Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 18:10:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 18:10:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ASR/Amritsar Junction (5 PFs)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     अमृतसर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5

Tel: 0183-2456072, Putlighar Road, Amritsar 143001, Punjab

Elevation: 233 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur Cantt.
No Recent News for ASR/Amritsar Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (3)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - average (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 35m ago

77 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
19415Ahmedabad - Katra Ex...ExpWR??
  T    
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19225Bathinda - Jammu Taw...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/aJUC/Jalandhar City Junction
19226Jammu Tawi - Bathind...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/aGSP/Gurdaspur
74646*Amritsar - Ambala Ca...*DEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
03:30on time03:30UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
12204*Amritsar - Saharsa G...*GRNR2
S  W  S
04:20on time04:20KUN/Karnal
74651*Amritsar-DeraBaba Na...*DEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/an/a
54611*Amritsar-Pathankot P...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/a
74682*Amritsar - Khem Kara...*DEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/a
12014*Amritsar - New Delhi...*ShtbNR1
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00NDLS/New Delhi
12242*Amritsar - Chandigar...*SFNR??
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
12716*Sachkhand Express*SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
05:35on time05:35FDB/Faridabad
12484*Amritsar-Kochuveli S...*SFNR2
S      
05:55on time05:55CHJ/Chata
12318*Akal Takht Express*SFER3
  T  F 
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12358*Durgiana SF Express*SFER2
 M  T  
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14606*Amritsar - Lal Kuan ...*GRNR2
   W   
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12460*Amritsar-New Delhi I...*SFNR1
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15SRX/Sura Nussi
15210*Jan Sewa Express (Un...*ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35PKY/Pilkhani
54613*Amritsar - Pathankot...*PassNR1
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
12054*Amritsar - Haridwar ...*JShtbNR1
SMTW FS
06:55n/an/an/a
15708*Amrapali Express*ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15MIU/Maripat
74661*Amritsar - Attari DE...*DEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
12926*Paschim Express (PT)*SFWR1
SMTWTFS
08:10on time08:10PWL/Palwal
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
08:203h 28m late11:48BBMN/Bari Brahman
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20MURI/Muri Junction
11058*Amritsar - Mumbai LT...*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:30on time08:30UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
74684*Amritsar - Khem Kara...*DEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
09:05on time09:05n/a
14633*Ravi Express (UnRese...*ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
14038Pathankot Delhi Expr...ExpNR2
SMTWT S
09:3015m late09:45UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
12408*Karmabhoomi Express ...*SFNR2
     F 
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
74653*Amritsar-Derababa Na...*DEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/a
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg We...ExpSECR2
     F 
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12380*Jallianwalabagh Expr...*SFER1
S      
10:55on time10:55CHA/Chawapail
74924*Amritsar-Hoshiarpur ...*DEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
11:30on time11:30n/a
14674*Shaheed Express*ExpNR1
S T TF 
11:55on time11:55MOY/Mohri
14650*Saryu Yamuna Express*ExpNR2
 M W  S
11:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
74671*Amritsar-Pathankot D...*DEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
12:20on time12:20n/a
14154*Amritsar - Kanpur We...*ExpNCR2
  T    
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18104*Jallianwalabagh Expr...*ExpSER2
   W F 
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14612*Amritsar - Gorakhpur...*ExpNR2
S      
12:35on time12:35SRX/Sura Nussi
74691*Amritsar - Qadian DE...*DEMUNR??
SMTWTFS
13:10on time13:10n/a
14604*Amritsar-Saharsa Wee...*ExpNR3
   W   
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
74686*Amritsar - Khem Kara...*DEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
13:20on time13:20n/a
74655*Amritsar-Derababa Na...*DEMUNR??
SMTWTFS
13:30on time13:30n/a
64552*Amritsar-Ludhiana ME...*MEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
13:50on time13:50n/a
14505*Amritsar - Nangaldam...*ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
14:15n/an/an/a
19612*Amritsar - Ajmer Exp...*ExpNWR2
  T T  
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12422*Amritsar - Hazur Sah...*SFNR3
 M     
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12498*Shan-e-Punjab Expres...*SFNR2
SMTWTFS
15:10on time15:10JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi W...ExpSECR2
    T  
15:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14037Delhi-Pathankot Expr...ExpNR2
SMTW FS
15:401h 7m late16:47PGW/Phagwara Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site