Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 21:58:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 21:58:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ASR/Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     अमृतसर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 66
Number of Terminating Trains: 65

Tel: 0183-2456072, Old GT Road, Putlighar Road, Amritsar 143001, Punjab

Elevation: 230 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur
No Recent News for ASR/Amritsar Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.4/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - average (13)
transportation - good (13)
lodging - good (13)
railfanning - good (14)
sightseeing - good (12)
safety - good (12)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4h 48m ago

80 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
19415Ahmedabad - Shri Mat...ExpWR4
  T    
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:06AM) by system
19225Bathinda - Jammu Taw...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
01:2020m late01:40JAT/Jammu TawiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:01AM) by system
19226Jammu Tawi - Bathind...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
02:251h 59m late04:24BTI/Bathinda JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:01AM) by system
74646*Amritsar - Ambala Ca...*DEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:30AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12204*Amritsar - Saharsa G...*GRNR2
S  W  S
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:43PM) by MKS*^~
74651*Amritsar-DeraBaba Na...*DEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:28AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
02126*Amritsar - Nagpur Sp...*ACSFCR4
 M     
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 19 2016 (1:22AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54611*Amritsar-Pathankot P...*PassNR0
SMTWTFS
04:40on time04:40CHN/ChhinaUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:30AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
74682*Amritsar - Khem Kara...*DEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:31AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12014*Amritsar - New Delhi...*ShtbNR1
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:50AM) by system
12242*Amritsar - Chandigar...*SFNR0
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15CDG/Chandigarh JunctionUpdated: Nov 10 2015 (2:07AM) by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~
12716*Sachkhand Express*SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
05:35on time05:35DWA/DailwaraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:55AM) by system
12318*Akal Takht Express*SFER3
  T  F 
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (1:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12358*Durgiana SF Express*SFER2
 M  T  
05:55on time05:55LBH/Dilkusha CabinUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (11:45PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~*^~
12484*Amritsar - Kochuveli...*SFNR2
S      
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 05 2016 (12:45AM) by
14616*Amritsar - Lalkuan E...*ExpNR0
      S
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:06AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12460*Amritsar-New Delhi I...*SFNR1
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:18AM) by system
15210*Jan Sewa Express (Un...*ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35MAHO/MaholiUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (12:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54613*Amritsar - Pathankot...*PassNR1
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45DHW/DhariwalUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:32AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12054*Amritsar - Haridwar ...*JShtbNR1
SMTW FS
06:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (10:05AM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
15708*Amrapali Express*ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15KAA/KauraraUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:43AM) by 09023 24 ST BSB Spl with LHB*^~*^~
74661*Amritsar - Attari DE...*DEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 05 2015 (12:14AM) by 09023 24 ST BSB Spl with LHB*^~*^~
12926*Paschim Express (PT)*SFWR1
SMTWTFS
08:10on time08:10LRU/Lalpur UmriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
08:201h 50m late10:10KTHU/KathuaUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (1:34PM) by system
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
08:2015m late08:35MURI/Muri JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:59AM) by system
11058*Amritsar - Mumbai CS...*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:30on time08:30NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
74684*Amritsar - Khem Kara...*DEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
09:05on time09:05n/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:32AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
14633*Ravi Express (UnRese...*ExpNR0
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:32AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
14038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...ExpNR1
SMTWT S
09:305m early09:25UMB/Ambala Cantt. JunctionUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (12:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12408*Karmabhoomi Express ...*SFNR2
     F 
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 11 2015 (11:57PM) by Jay Shah*^~
74653*Amritsar-Derababa Na...*DEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:29AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12380*Jallianwalabagh Expr...*SFER1
S      
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 02 2016 (9:50PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCR0
S  W   
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (1:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECR2
     F 
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (4:20PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
74924*Amritsar-Hoshiarpur ...*DEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:33AM) by
14650*Saryu Yamuna Express*ExpNR2
 M W  S
11:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
14674*Shaheed Express*ExpNR1
S T TF 
11:55on time11:55DLI/Old Delhi JunctionUpdated: Mar 14 2016 (6:41PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
74671*Amritsar-Pathankot D...*DEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
12:20on time12:20n/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:33AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
18104*Jallianwalabagh Expr...*ExpSER2
   W F 
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:17AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14154*Amritsar - Kanpur We...*ExpNCR2
  T    
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (11:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14612*Amritsar - Gorakhpur...*ExpNR2
S      
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
74691*Amritsar - Qadian DE...*DEMUNR0
SMTWTFS
13:10on time13:10n/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:33AM) by
14604*Amritsar-Saharsa Wee...*ExpNR3
   W   
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:17PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
74686*Amritsar - Khem Kara...*DEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
13:20on time13:20n/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:33AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
64552*Amritsar-Ludhiana ME...*MEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
13:25on time13:25n/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (2:46PM) by RosH*^
74655*Amritsar-Derababa Na...*DEMUNR0
SMTWTFS
13:30on time13:30n/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:29AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
14505*Amritsar - Nangaldam...*ExpNR0
SMTWTFS
14:15on time14:15BTTN/BhatianUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:34AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
19612*Amritsar - Ajmer Exp...*ExpNWR2
  T T  
14:30on time14:30GZS/Giani Zail Singh SandhwanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:13AM) by system
12422*Amritsar - Hazur Sah...*SFNR3
 M     
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:08AM) by system
74673*Amritsar-Pathankot D...*DEMUNR0
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/aKNG/KathunangalUpdated: May 11 2016 (11:06AM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site