Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 07:18:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 07:18:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from ASR/Amritsar Junction (5 PFs)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     अमृतसर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5

Tel: 0183-2456072, Putlighar Road, Amritsar 143002, Punjab

Elevation: 233 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur Cantt.
No Recent News for ASR/Amritsar Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (3)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - average (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 5h 30m ago

76 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
19415Ahmedabad - Katra Ex...ExpWR??
  T    
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19225Bathinda - Jammu Taw...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/a
19226Jammu Tawi - Bathind...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
02:151h 3m late03:18n/a
74646*Amritsar - Ambala Ca...*DEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/a
12204*Amritsar - Saharsa G...*GRNR2
S  W  S
04:20on time04:20n/a
74651*Amritsar-DeraBaba Na...*DEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20n/a
54611*Amritsar-Pathankot P...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
04:40on time04:40n/a
74682*Amritsar - Khem Kara...*DEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
04:50on time04:50n/a
12014*Amritsar - New Delhi...*ShtbNR1
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00n/a
12242*Amritsar - Chandigar...*SFNR??
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15MAUL/Mauli
12716*Sachkhand Express*SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
05:35on time05:35n/a
12484*Amritsar-Kochuveli S...*SFNR2
S      
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12318*Akal Takht Express*SFER3
  T  F 
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12358*Durgiana SF Express*SFER2
 M  T  
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14606*Amritsar - Lal Kuan ...*GRNR2
   W   
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12460*Amritsar-New Delhi I...*SFNR1
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15n/a
15210*Jan Sewa Express (Un...*ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/an/a
54613*Amritsar - Pathankot...*PassNR1
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45n/a
12054*Amritsar - Haridwar ...*JShtbNR1
SMTW FS
06:55on time06:55n/a
15708*Amrapali Express*ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15n/a
74661*Amritsar - Attari DE...*DEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30n/a
12926*Paschim Express (PT)*SFWR1
SMTWTFS
08:10on time08:10n/a
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
08:201h 22m late09:42DHKR/Dhoda Khedi
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20MURI/Muri Junction
11058*Amritsar - Mumbai LT...*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:30on time08:30n/a
74684*Amritsar - Khem Kara...*DEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
09:05on time09:05n/a
14633*Ravi Express (UnRese...*ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
12408*Karmabhoomi Express ...*SFNR2
     F 
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14038Pathankot Delhi Expr...ExpNR2
SMTWT S
09:30on time09:30n/a
74653*Amritsar-Derababa Na...*DEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/a
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg We...ExpSECR2
     F 
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12380*Jallianwalabagh Expr...*SFER1
S      
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
74924*Amritsar-Hoshiarpur ...*DEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/an/a
14674*Shaheed Express*ExpNR1
S T TF 
11:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14650*Saryu Yamuna Express*ExpNR2
 M W  S
11:55n/an/an/a
74671*Amritsar-Pathankot D...*DEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/a
14154*Amritsar - Kanpur We...*ExpNCR2
  T    
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18104*Jallianwalabagh Expr...*ExpSER2
   W F 
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14612*Amritsar - Gorakhpur...*ExpNR2
S      
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
74691*Amritsar - Qadian DE...*DEMUNR??
SMTWTFS
13:10n/an/an/a
14604*Amritsar-Saharsa Wee...*ExpNR3
   W   
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
74686*Amritsar - Khem Kara...*DEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
13:20n/an/an/a
74655*Amritsar-Derababa Na...*DEMUNR??
SMTWTFS
13:30n/an/an/a
64552*Amritsar-Ludhiana ME...*MEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
13:50n/an/an/a
19612*Amritsar - Ajmer Exp...*ExpNWR2
  T T  
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12422*Amritsar - Hazur Sah...*SFNR3
 M     
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12498*Shan-e-Punjab Expres...*SFNR2
SMTWTFS
15:10n/an/an/a
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi W...ExpSECR2
    T  
15:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14037Delhi-Pathankot Expr...ExpNR2
SMTW FS
15:40n/an/an/a
15934*Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...*ExpNFR1
     F 
15:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site