Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 00:47:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 00:47:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MS/Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 11
No Recent News for MS/Chennai Egmore
Nearby Stations in the News
Gandhi Irwin Rd, Egmore, Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Chennai
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

58 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
56037*Chennai Egmore - Pud...*PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/an/a
12164*Chennai Egmore - Dad...*SFCR7
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/a
12390*Chennai Egmore - Gay...*SFECR9
  T    
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16129*Chennai Egmore-Tutic...*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
16127*Chennai Egmore-Guruv...*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
16853*Chennai Egmore-Tiruc...*ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/a
66043Chennai Beach Melmar...MEMUSR7
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/an/a
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR4
      S
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR4
S T    
09:05n/an/an/a
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR4
    T S
09:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR6
   W   
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR??
      S
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNR6
  T    
10:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR4
S      
11:20n/an/aGUR/Ganagapur Road
06801Tiruchirapalli - Pun...ExpSR2
S      
12:00n/an/an/a
06802Pune - Tiruchchirapa...ExpSR2
  T    
12:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14259Rameswaram-Varanasi ...ExpNR5
    T  
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNR6
   W   
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12635*Vaigai SF Express*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
13:20n/an/an/a
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNR5
  T    
14:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16125*Chennai Egmore - Jod...*ExpSR7
      S
15:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12605*Pallavan Express*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
15:45n/an/an/a
16105*Chennai Egmore - Tir...*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
16:05n/an/an/a
17651*Chennai Egmore - Kac...*ExpSCR6
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/a
16713*Sethu Express*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/a
17643*Circar Express*ExpSCR8
SMTWTFS
17:20n/an/an/a
66044Melmaruvathur - Chen...MEMUSR7
SMTWTFS
17:29n/an/an/a
12633*Chennai Egmore - Kan...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
17:30n/an/an/a
16115*Aurovile Express*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
18:10n/an/an/a
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR4
   W F 
18:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12642Thirukkural ExpressSFSR4
S T    
18:30n/an/aTNH/Tinkheda
12667*Chennai Egmore Nager...*SFSR7
    T  
18:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12693*Pearl City (Muthu Na...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
19:15n/an/an/a
16723*Anantapuri Express*ExpSR7
SMTWTFS
19:35n/an/an/a
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR??
 M     
19:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12631*Nellai Express*SFSR9
SMTWTFS
20:10n/an/an/a
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSR6
  T    
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16181*Silambu Express*ExpSR2
   W  S
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSR5
 M   F 
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12661*Pothigai SF Express ...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
20:55n/an/an/a
12637*Pandiyan Superfast E...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
21:20n/an/an/a
16101*Boat Mail (Rameswara...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
21:40n/an/an/a
16179*Mannai Express*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
22:00n/an/an/a
16859*Chennai Egmore-Manga...*ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/an/a
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR8
 M     
22:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR6
S      
22:30n/an/an/a
15629*Chennai Egmore - Guw...*ExpNFR5
 M     
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR5
      S
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR6
   W   
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR5
  T  F 
22:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site