Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:44:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:44:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from MS/Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)
சென்னை எழும்பூர்     चेन्नै एषुंबूर (एग्मोर)
[Madras Egmore]

Gandhi Irwin Rd, Egmore, Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 11
Number of Halting Trains: 29
Number of Originating Trains: 37
Number of Terminating Trains: 38
Rating: 4.2/5 (286 votes)
cleanliness - good (37)
porters/escalators - good (36)
food - good (36)
transportation - excellent (37)
lodging - good (35)
railfanning - good (35)
sightseeing - excellent (35)
safety - excellent (35)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 5m ago

292 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
06006Tirunelveli - Chenna...ExpSR0
      S
03:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 29 2016 (1:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56037*Chennai Egmore - Pud...*PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (6:25AM) by system
12164*Chennai Egmore - Dad...*SFCR7
SMTWTFS
06:50on time06:50AJJN/Arakkonam NorthUpdated: Yesterday (10:31AM) by system
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR9
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/aUPD/UlavapaduUpdated: Yesterday (10:13AM) by system
12390*Chennai Egmore - Gay...*SFECR9
  T    
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:53AM) by system
16853*Cholan Express*ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:03PM) by system
16127*Chennai Egmore - Gur...*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:56PM) by system
16129*Chennai Egmore-Tutic...*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:33PM) by system
06025*Chennai Egmore - Tir...*ExpSR0
   W   
08:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 28 2016 (12:56AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoR4
      S
08:50n/an/aKPL/KantakapalleUpdated: Today (12:46AM) by Selva Vignesh*^
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR4
S T    
09:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:58PM) by system
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSR4
    T S
09:05n/an/aMPA/ManaparaiUpdated: Yesterday (11:30AM) by system
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR6
   W   
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:09PM) by system
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR0
      S
10:15n/an/aMABD/MahbubabadUpdated: Yesterday (12:23PM) by system
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNER6
  T    
10:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:41PM) by system
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR4
S      
11:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (5:34PM) by system
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoR0
S T T  
12:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 18 2016 (1:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNER5
    T  
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:41PM) by system
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNR6
   W   
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:24PM) by system
12635*Vaigai SF Express*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
13:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:06AM) by selvamssm*^~
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNR5
  T    
14:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:24PM) by system
06028*Chennai Egmore Erode...*ExpSR0
SMTW F 
15:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:26AM) by system
16125*Chennai Egmore - Jod...*SFSR7
      S
15:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (3:49PM) by brandonbuffard^~
12605*Pallavan Superfast E...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
15:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:38PM) by system
16105*Chennai Egmore - Tir...*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
16:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:08AM) by system
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSR0
  T    
16:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:17AM) by system
17651Chennai Egmore - Kac...ExpSCR6
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:24AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
17643Circar ExpressExpSCR8
SMTWTFS
17:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:13AM) by system
12633*Chennai Egmore - Kan...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
17:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:55PM) by system
16713*Sethu SuperFast Expr...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
17:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (5:21PM) by Selva Vignesh*^
16115*Chennai Egmore Puduc...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
18:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:18PM) by BMTIR*^~
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR4
   W F 
18:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:58PM) by system
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSR4
S T    
18:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:30AM) by system
12667*Chennai Egmore Nager...*SFSR4
    T  
18:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:42PM) by system
12693*Pearl City (Muthu Na...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
19:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:11AM) by system
16723*Ananthapuri Express*ExpSR7
SMTWTFS
19:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:45AM) by system
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR0
 M     
19:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:23PM) by system
12631*Nellai Superfast Exp...*SFSR9
SMTWTFS
20:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:36PM) by system
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSR5
 M   F 
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:38PM) by system
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSR6
  T    
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:18AM) by DM^~
16181*Silambu Express*ExpSR2
   W  S
20:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:32AM) by system
12661*Pothigai SF Express ...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
20:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:43PM) by system
82601*Chennai Egmore - Ti...*PrmSR0
     F 
21:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:34PM) by system
06001*Chennai Egmore - Tir...*ExpSR0
     F 
21:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:00PM) by system
82605Chennai Central - Ti...PrmSR0
    T  
21:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 29 2016 (1:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12637*Pandiyan SF Express ...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
21:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:11AM) by selvamssm*^~
16101*Boat Mail(Rameswaram...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
21:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:02AM) by system
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR8
 M     
22:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (5:34PM) by system
16179*Mannai Express*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
22:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:34AM) by system
16859*Chennai Egmore-Manga...*ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:51AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site