Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 02:41:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 02:41:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from GZB/Ghaziabad Junction (6 PFs)
غازی آباد جنکشن     गाजियाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 224
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 2

Junction Point- CNB/MB/MTC/NDLS(DLI) Pedestrian Overpass, Bhur Bharat Nagar, Railway Colony, Madhopura, Ghaziabad, 201009, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 216 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi
No Recent News for GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 2.5/5 (183 votes)
cleanliness - poor (24)
porters/escalators - average (23)
food - average (21)
transportation - average (23)
lodging - average (22)
railfanning - good (23)
sightseeing - average (23)
safety - average (24)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

266 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12430New Delhi - Lucknow ...ACSFNR2
SMTWTFS
00:07n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (5:45PM) by Saurabh*^~
64420*Ghaziabad - Nizamudd...*DelNR5
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (7:52AM) by
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFR1
      S
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (6:37PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECR1
     F 
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:18PM) by Jay Shah*^~
14010Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNR0
S      
00:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (2:03PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12205Nanda Devi AC Expres...ACSFNR1
SMTWTFS
00:303m late00:33MUT/Meerut Cantt.Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:16AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
05528Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpECR0
 M  T  
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:15AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54076Delhi - Shahjahanpur...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (12:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54078Delhi-Bareilly Passe...PassNR2
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:13AM) by system
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
02:07n/an/aSOM/SomnaUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
54308Delhi Moradabad Pass...PassNR2
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (7:20PM) by Jay Shah*^~
54075Shahjahanpur - Delhi...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
02:44n/an/aTSA/TisuaUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (12:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54077Bareilly Delhi Passe...PassNR3
SMTWTFS
02:44n/an/aRJK/Raja Ka SahaspurUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (12:11AM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
25014Corbett Park Link Ex...ExpNER4
SMTWTFS
03:07n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (8:49PM) by Jay Shah*^~
15014Ranikhet Express (PT...ExpNER4
SMTWTFS
03:07n/an/aMB/Moradabad JunctionUpdated: Dec 23 2015 (12:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aDBD/DeobandUpdated: Jul 12 2016 (5:07AM) by brandonbuffard now a degree holder^~
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNR5
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aHNG/HirangaonUpdated: Jun 02 2016 (2:57AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR2
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/aCNB/Kanpur CentralUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (5:00PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER3
 M W  S
03:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:55AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER3
S T TF 
03:52n/an/aSKB/Shikohabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:29AM) by ☆अलविदा गोंडा मीटरगेज■☆*^~
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR3
S    F 
04:02n/an/aRYS/RasuriyaUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (1:03AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14013Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR3
 M W   
04:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 30 2015 (10:10PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
14015Sadbhavna Express (P...ExpNR3
  T T  
04:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (2:07PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNR3
      S
04:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (1:31PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNR4
SMTWTFS
04:07n/an/aEKL/EkdilUpdated: Jun 26 2016 (5:28AM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
64421*Ghaziabad New Delhi ...*DelNR5
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (10:15PM) by
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
04:22n/an/aMK/Miranpur KatraUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:34AM) by Harsh*^~
64101Aligarh Delhi EMUDelNCR4
SMTWTFS
04:27n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (3:45AM) by system
12206Nanda Devi AC Expres...ACSFNR3
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/aATMO/AithalUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:23AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
14723Kalindi Express (PT)ExpNWR3
SMTWTFS
04:47n/an/aFBD/Farrukhabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:08AM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
04402Udhampur - Anand Vih...ExpNR2
 M W  S
04:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:16PM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
54539Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
05:13n/an/an/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNR2
SMTWTFS
05:17n/an/aSYWN/Saiyid SarawanUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:30AM) by
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
05:24n/an/aMPH/Mundha PandeUpdated: Feb 02 2016 (12:46PM) by Saurabh*^~
04117Allahabad - Anand Vi...SFNCR0
S      
05:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 10 2016 (8:01PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
05:32n/an/aROU/Rourkela JunctionUpdated: Jun 01 2016 (1:36PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSER4
SMTWTFS
05:32n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 04 2016 (1:39PM) by moderator*^~
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNER2
 M W   
05:42no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:37PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFR0
   W   
05:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (1:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECR6
SMTWTFS
05:57n/an/aCPB/Kanpur Bridge Left BankUpdated: Apr 09 2016 (11:54AM) by *^~
64437*Ghaziabad - Old Delh...*DelNR6
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (9:38AM) by system
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNR3
SMTWTFS
06:02n/an/aDIL/DilawarnagarUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:14PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
64104Delhi Dankaur EMUDelNCR2
SMTWTFS
06:02n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 29 2015 (7:27PM) by system
12427Rewa - Anand Vihar S...SFNR4
SMTWTFS
06:07n/an/aCNB/Kanpur CentralUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (1:50PM) by
12417Prayagraj Express (P...SFNCR4
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aPNK/PankiUpdated: Oct 05 2015 (12:33AM) by Saurabh*^~
19031Yoga Express (Haridw...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
06:17n/an/aBU/BaswaUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:18AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR4
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/aUBC/Ambala CityUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:57AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12229Lucknow MailSFNR3
SMTWTFS
06:23n/an/aBTO/BhitauraUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:52AM) by Harsh*^~
64167Palwal - Aligarh EMUDelNR0
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/aUpdated: May 01 2016 (6:04PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site