Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 02:57:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 02:57:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from GZB/Ghaziabad Junction (6 PFs)
غازی آباد جنکشن     गाजियाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 208
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1

Junction Point-NDLS/DLI/MTC/ALJN/MB, Station Rd, Daulatpura, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 217 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Old Delhi
No Recent News for GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - poor (19)
porters/escalators - average (18)
food - average (17)
transportation - average (18)
lodging - average (17)
railfanning - good (19)
sightseeing - average (18)
safety - average (19)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

209 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12430New Delhi - Lucknow ...ACSFNR2
SMTWTFS
00:07n/an/an/a
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFR??
      S
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECR??
     F 
00:25n/an/an/a
12205Nanda Devi AC Expres...ACSFNR1
SMTWTFS
00:33n/an/an/a
54078Delhi-Bareilly Passe...PassNR2
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/an/a
54076Delhi Sitapur Passen...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/an/a
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
02:07n/an/aCHL/Chola
54308Delhi Moradabad Pass...PassNR2
SMTWTFS
02:33n/an/an/a
54075Sitapur Delhi Passen...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
02:44n/an/an/a
54077Bareilly Delhi Passe...PassNR3
SMTWTFS
02:44n/an/an/a
15014Ranikhet Express (PT...ExpNER4
SMTWTFS
03:07n/an/aMB/Moradabad Junction
25014Corbett Park Link Ex...ExpNER4
SMTWTFS
03:07n/an/an/a
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNR5
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aCPB/Kanpur Bridge Left Bank
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/aPKY/Pilkhani
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/a
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR??
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/aMRE/Manauri
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER3
 M W  S
03:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER3
S T TF 
03:52n/an/aSKB/Shikohabad Junction
14013Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR3
 M W   
04:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR3
  T T  
04:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR3
S    F 
04:02n/an/aBCY/Varanasi City
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR3
      S
04:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNR4
SMTWTFS
04:07n/an/aSDC/Saidabad
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
04:22n/an/aHRPG/HarpalGanj
12206Nanda Devi AC Expres...ACSFNR3
SMTWTFS
04:42n/an/an/a
14723Kalindi Express (PT)ExpNWR3
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/a
54539Nizamuddin - Ambala ...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
05:13n/an/an/a
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNR??
SMTWTFS
05:17n/an/aCNBI/Chandari
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
05:24n/an/aBE/Bareilly Junction
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNR??
 M W  S
05:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
05:32n/an/aROU/Rourkela Junction
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
05:32n/an/an/a
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNER??
 M W   
05:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04423Lucknow - New Delhi ...PrmNR??
 M     
05:44no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECR6
SMTWTFS
05:57n/an/aCNB/Kanpur Central
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNR??
SMTWTFS
06:02n/an/an/a
12427Rewa - Anand Vihar S...SFNR4
SMTWTFS
06:07n/an/an/a
12417Prayagraj Express (P...SFNCR4
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aKKS/Kurasti Kalan
19031Yoga Express (Haridw...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
06:17n/an/an/a
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR4
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/aKNN/Khanna
12229Lucknow MailSFNR3
SMTWTFS
06:23n/an/an/a
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/aNNW/Narayanpur Tatwara
29019Mandasor-Meerut City...ExpWR??
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/an/a
12429Lucknow - New Delhi ...ACSFNR4
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/a
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNR1
SMTWTFS
06:42n/an/an/a
12040Anand Vihar - Kathgo...ShtbNR1
SMTW FS
06:44n/an/an/a
24042Mussoorie ExpressExpNR??
SMTWTFS
06:59n/an/an/a
14042Mussoorie ExpressExpNR3
SMTWTFS
06:59n/an/aDWO/Doiwala
14556Delhi - Bareilly (Hi...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
07:26n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site