Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 23:21:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 23:21:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs)
पुणे जंक्शन     पुणे जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 121
Number of Originating Trains: 74
Number of Terminating Trains: 74

Jn Pt. DD/MRJ/KYN, HH Prince Aga Khan Road,Opp to Hotel Le Meridien, Tel: 020-26126575/020-26136666, Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 556 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Pune
No Recent News for PUNE/Pune Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.6/5 (343 votes)
cleanliness - average (47)
porters/escalators - good (42)
food - good (42)
transportation - good (45)
lodging - good (41)
railfanning - good (42)
sightseeing - good (41)
safety - good (43)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 27m ago

195 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
00:107m early00:03MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Apr 03 2016 (7:54PM) by Cheetah*^~
99802*Pune-Lonavala EMU*MEMUCR5
SMTWTFS
00:10on time00:10LNL/LonavalaUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (5:31PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
17411Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:20on time00:20KOP/Kolhapur CSMTUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:18AM) by system
11101*Pune - Gwalior Weekl...*ExpNCR5
 M     
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:02AM) by system
51401*Pune - Manmad Passen...*PassCR5
SMTWTFS
00:30on time00:30MMR/Manmad JunctionUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:06AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22107Mumbai CST-Latur SF ...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
00:35on time00:35LUR/LaturUpdated: Mar 31 2016 (12:47AM) by Cheetah*^~
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:5015m late01:05CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
01:0030m late01:30LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:31PM) by system
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR2
S  WT  
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:59AM) by system
11035Dadar-Mysuru Sharava...ExpCR2
     F 
01:10on time01:10BVR/BanavarUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (12:15AM) by Cheetah*^~
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR3
 MT   S
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:00AM) by system
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:154m late01:19CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (12:37AM) by Cheetah*^~
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
01:25on time01:25HYB/Hyderabad Deccan NampallyUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:33AM) by system
11305Mumbai CST - Solapur...ExpCR2
SMTWT S
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
11306Solapur - Mumbai CST...ExpCR3
SMTW FS
01:3040m late02:10CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
11013Mumbai LTT ( Kurla) ...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
01:551h 28m late03:23MKL/MakalidurgaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:34AM) by system
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR2
      S
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:10AM) by Cheetah*^~
17322Mumbai LTT-Hubballi ...ExpSWR5
 M     
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:29AM) by Cheetah*^~
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCR1
     F 
02:0510m late02:15SOA/SanosraUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (1:23AM) by system
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR1
 M     
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by Cheetah*^~
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR2
      S
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:35AM) by Cheetah*^~
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCR2
S TW   
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (1:04AM) by system
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWR1
    T  
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:57AM) by Cheetah*^~
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCR??
S   T  
02:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (1:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR1
S  W  S
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:59AM) by system
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCR1
 M     
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:33AM) by system
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
02:2019m late02:39SUR/SolapurUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (1:21PM) by Cheetah*^~
11006Puducherry - Dadar C...ExpCR5
  T TF 
02:205m early02:15DR/Dadar CentralUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (1:01PM) by ksgopal*^~
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR2
  T T  
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR5
SMTWTFS
02:353m late02:38DR/Dadar CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:55AM) by system
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
02:555m early02:50LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Mar 14 2016 (12:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
03:10on time03:10CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:02AM) by Cheetah*^~
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:3510m late03:45PMT/PullampetUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:352m early03:33CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR6
     F 
03:5817m late04:15RU/Renigunta JunctionUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:25PM) by Cheetah*^~
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
04:1039m late04:49MZX/MatatilaUpdated: Mar 27 2016 (10:16AM) by Cheetah*^~
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (1:37AM) by Cheetah*^~
22108Latur-Mumbai CST SF ...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:1535m late04:50CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Mar 31 2016 (12:44AM) by Cheetah*^~
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWR2
   W   
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWR1
S    F 
04:2019m late04:39HLK/HolalkereUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:16AM) by system
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWR1
  T    
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWR1
 M    S
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (11:22PM) by system
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWR2
    T  
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:29PM) by system
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCR6
S    FS
04:205m early04:15PVR/PandharpurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:48AM) by Cheetah*^~
51033Mumbai CST-Sainagar ...PassCR6
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20SNSI/Sainagar ShirdiUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (12:44PM) by Cheetah*^~
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR6
 MTWT  
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:07PM) by system
99804*Pune-Lonavala EMU*MEMUCR1
SMTWTFS
04:45on time04:45n/aUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (7:35PM) by piyushpkb*^~
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
04:5040m late05:30KOP/Kolhapur CSMTUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (12:04AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpNER3
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:34AM) by system
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR2
  T    
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (4:37PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site