Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:35:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs)
पुणे जंक्शन     पुणे जंक्शन
[Poona]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 120
Number of Originating Trains: 78
Number of Terminating Trains: 78

Jn Pt. DD/MRJ/KYN, HH Prince Aga Khan Road,Opp to Hotel Le Meridien, Tel: 020-26126575/020-26136666, Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 556 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Pune
No Recent News for PUNE/Pune Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.6/5 (394 votes)
cleanliness - average (54)
porters/escalators - good (49)
food - good (47)
transportation - good (52)
lodging - good (46)
railfanning - good (49)
sightseeing - good (47)
safety - good (50)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 5m ago

198 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR6
SMTWTFS
00:1010m late00:20MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (6:09PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
99802*Pune-Lonavala EMU*MEMUCR5
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (5:31PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
17411Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:2048m late01:08TKR/TakariUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:18AM) by system
11101*Pune - Gwalior Weekl...*ExpNCR5
 M     
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:02AM) by system
51401*Pune - Manmad Passen...*PassCR5
SMTWTFS
00:30on time00:30PDGN/PadhegaonUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:06AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22107Mumbai CST - Latur S...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
00:3553m late01:28LUR/LaturUpdated: Today (4:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:5020m late01:10CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
01:0014m late01:14LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Aug 24 2016 (5:28PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR2
S  WT  
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 11 2016 (12:20PM) by system
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCR2
     F 
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (12:15AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCR3
 MT   S
01:1055m late02:05DRU/Kadur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:00AM) by system
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:1515m late01:30CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (12:37AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
01:251h 28m late02:53HYB/Hyderabad Deccan NampallyUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:33AM) by system
11305Mumbai CST - Solapur...ExpCR2
SMTWT S
01:3045m late02:15DHS/DhavalasUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
11306Solapur - Mumbai CST...ExpCR3
SMTW FS
01:3015m late01:45CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
01:5545m late02:40MLU/MalugurUpdated: Today (4:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR2
      S
02:005m late02:05SVNR/SavanurUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:10AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...ExpSWR5
 M     
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 19 2016 (1:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCR1
     F 
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (1:23AM) by system
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR1
 M     
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR2
      S
02:0548m late02:53KHC/KhoranaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:35AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCR2
S TW   
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (1:04AM) by system
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWR1
    T  
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:57AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCR0
S   T  
02:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 24 2016 (10:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR1
S  W  S
02:205m early02:15DR/Dadar CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:59AM) by system
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCR1
 M     
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:33AM) by system
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
02:201h 1m late03:21SUR/SolapurUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (1:21PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCR5
  T TF 
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (1:01PM) by KSG*^~
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR2
  T T  
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (4:54PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR5
SMTWTFS
02:3513m early02:22DR/Dadar CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:55AM) by system
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
02:5524m late03:19LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Mar 14 2016 (12:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
03:101m late03:11CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:02AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:3547m late04:22KDP/KondapuramUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:355m late03:40MHLC/Monkey HillUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR6
     F 
03:58no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (8:42PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
04:1010m early04:00DKI/DharamkundiUpdated: Mar 27 2016 (10:16AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (1:37AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22108Latur - Mumbai CST S...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:154m late04:19CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Today (4:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWR2
   W   
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWR1
S    F 
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 23 2016 (2:59AM) by Deen Dayalu coach^~
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWR1
  T    
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWR1
 M    S
04:205m early04:15GNJ/GunjiUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (11:22PM) by system
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWR2
    T  
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 12 2016 (1:11AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCR6
S    FS
04:2010m early04:10PVR/PandharpurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:48AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
51033Mumbai CST-Sainagar ...PassCR6
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (12:44PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR6
 MTWT  
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:07PM) by system
99804*Pune-Lonavala EMU*MEMUCR1
SMTWTFS
04:45on time04:45DEHR/Dehu RoadUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (7:35PM) by piyushpkb*^~
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
04:502m late04:52KOP/Kolhapur CSMTUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (12:04AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:34AM) by system
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR2
  T    
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (2:26AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site