Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 20:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 20:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs)
पुणे जंक्शन     पुणे जंक्शन/पुना जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 119
Number of Originating Trains: 73
Number of Terminating Trains: 72

Jn Pt. DD/MRJ/KYN, HH Prince Aga Khan Road,Opp to Hotel Le Meridien, Tel: 020-26126575/020-26136666, Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 556 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Pune
No Recent News for PUNE/Pune Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (31)
porters/escalators - good (28)
food - good (28)
transportation - good (30)
lodging - good (28)
railfanning - good (27)
sightseeing - good (26)
safety - good (28)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 38m ago

194 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
99802*Pune-Lonavala EMU*MEMUCR5
SMTWTFS
00:10on time00:10n/a
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
00:1020m early23:50MSB/Chennai Beach
17411Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:20on time00:20n/a
11101*Pune - Gwalior Weekl...*ExpNCR6
 M     
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51401*Pune - Manmad Passen...*PassCR5
SMTWTFS
00:30on time00:30n/a
22107Mumbai CST-Latur SF ...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
00:35on time00:35TKW/Thakurvadi
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:50on time00:50CSTM/Mumbai CST
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
01:0017m late01:17LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR2
S  WT  
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCR2
     F 
01:103m late01:13n/a
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR2
 MT   S
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:15on time01:15CSTM/Mumbai CST
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
01:25on time01:25HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
11306Solapur - Mumbai CST...ExpCR3
SMTW FS
01:30on time01:30n/a
11305Mumbai CST - Solapur...ExpCR2
SMTWT S
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
01:55on time01:55BSPL/Basampalle
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubli W...ExpSWR5
 M     
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR2
      S
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR2
      S
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR1
 M     
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWR1
    T  
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCR2
S TW   
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCR1
     F 
02:05n/an/an/a
12115Siddheshwar ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
02:20on time02:20n/a
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR1
S  W  S
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12219Mumbai LTT-Secundera...DrntSCR??
S   T  
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCR1
 M     
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCR6
  T TF 
02:2015m early02:05PUNE/Pune Junction
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR5
SMTWTFS
02:35on time02:35DR/Dadar Central
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR2
  T T  
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
02:55on time02:55n/a
12116Siddheshwar ExpressSFCR3
SMTWTFS
03:10on time03:10n/a
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:25on time03:25RC/Raichur Junction
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:35on time03:35n/a
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR6
     F 
03:58on time03:58n/a
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
04:105m late04:15CKKD/Charkheda Khurd
17305Hubli-Londa-H.Nizamu...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
04:10on time04:10LD/Londa Junction
22108Latur-Mumbai CST SF ...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:15on time04:15OSA/Ausa Road
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR1
S    F 
04:2035m late04:55KBI/Kambarganvi
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR2
    T  
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16505Gandhidham-Bengaluru...ExpSWR2
   W   
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWR1
  T    
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR6
 MTWT  
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51033Mumbai CST-Sainagar ...PassCR6
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20VPR/Visapur
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCR6
S    FS
04:20on time04:20n/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR1
 M    S
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
99804*Pune-Lonavala EMU*MEMUCR1
SMTWTFS
04:45on time04:45n/a
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
04:5043m late05:33KOP/Kolhapur CSMT
15018-SlipGorakhpur - Kolhapur...ExpNER3
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/a
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR2
  T    
05:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site