Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 19:18:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 19:18:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from RNC/Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)
রাঁচি জংশন     राँची जंक्शन

Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand

Elevation: 633 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Ranchi
No Recent News for RNC/Ranchi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 39
Number of Originating Trains: 27
Number of Terminating Trains: 27
Rating: 3.9/5 (120 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
porters/escalators - good (15)
food - good (15)
transportation - good (16)
lodging - good (14)
railfanning - good (14)
sightseeing - excellent (15)
safety - good (15)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 43m ago

65 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpER2
S      
00:10n/an/aKJME/KajoragramUpdated: Today (11:58AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18312Varanasi - Sambalpur...ExpECoR3
  T  F 
04:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (3:34PM) by system
58662Hatia Tatanagar Pass...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:00AM) by system
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSER2
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/aULTL/Kulti Link CabinUpdated: Today (12:25AM) by Nitish kumar*^~
58651*Ranchi Lohardaga Pas...*PassSER1A
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:22PM) by system
18628*Ranchi - Howrah Inte...*ExpSER1
SMT    
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:50PM) by system
18629*Ranchi - New Jalpaig...*ExpSER1
    T  
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (4:12PM) by DM^~
22892*Ranchi - Howrah Inte...*SFSER1
    TFS
06:10on time06:10HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (12:10PM) by system
18626Hatia - Patna Super ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (2:11PM) by system
12832Bhubaneswar - Dhanba...GRECoR1
 M W  S
07:10n/an/aJUJA/JujomuraUpdated: Yesterday (2:03PM) by system
18615Kriya Yoga ExpressExpSER2
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/aASB/AsanboniUpdated: Yesterday (12:12PM) by system
18613*Ranchi - Chopan Expr...*ExpSER1
 M  T S
07:40on time07:40MPF/Muirpur RoadUpdated: Today (7:16AM) by system
15028Maurya ExpressExpNER4
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/aBRYA/BarhiyaUpdated: Yesterday (9:44AM) by system
53062Hatia - Barddhaman P...PassER1
SMTWTFS
08:152m late08:17BCQ/Barachak JunctionUpdated: Today (7:30AM) by system
18623Patna - Hatia Expres...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/aPRP/PaharpurUpdated: Today (10:36AM) by Nitish kumar*^~
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/aBXQ/BrundamalUpdated: Yesterday (10:11AM) by system
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:15AM) by system
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
09:207m late09:27PBA/PiardobaUpdated: Today (9:14AM) by system
58653*Ranchi - Barkichanp...*PassSER6
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:22PM) by system
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
09:454h 10m late13:55KCAB/Bondamunda K CabinUpdated: Yesterday (9:44AM) by system
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:46PM) by system
58143Tatanagar Jn-Hatia P...PassSER2
SMTWTFS
10:3530m late11:05HTE/HatiaUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:02AM) by system
63597*Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn...*MEMUER1
SMTWTFS
12:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (4:09AM) by system
13320*Ranchi - Deoghar Int...*ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
13:25on time13:25KMME/KumardubiUpdated: Yesterday (4:31PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
12020*Ranchi - Howrah Shat...*ShtbER3
 MTWTFS
13:45on time13:45DGR/DurgapurUpdated: Yesterday (3:22PM) by system
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER1
 MT T  
14:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:53AM) by system
12366*Ranchi - Patna Jan S...*JShtbECR3
SMTWTFS
14:25on time14:25KSX/Kotshila JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (2:20PM) by system
58655*Ranchi Lohardaga Pas...*PassSER6
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (4:01AM) by system
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
15:055m early15:00NXN/NuagaonUpdated: Yesterday (10:11AM) by system
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER1
S  W F 
15:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:47PM) by system
18603*Ranchi - Bhagalpur E...*ExpSER1
  T T S
15:10on time15:10BKSC/Bokaro Steel CityUpdated: Yesterday (10:10AM) by system
53338*Ranchi - Garhbeta Pa...*PassECR4
SMTWTFS
15:22on time15:22BGA/BagaliaUpdated: Today (4:51AM) by system
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
15:35on time15:35MURI/Muri JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (9:44AM) by system
53336*Ranchi-Dhanbad Passe...*PassECR1
SMTWTFS
15:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:48PM) by system
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER2
S T  F 
16:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:47PM) by system
12877*Ranchi - New Delhi G...*GRSER1
 MT  F 
16:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:02AM) by system
12453*Ranchi - New Delhi R...*RajNR1
S   T  
17:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:44AM) by system
58661Tatanagar Hatia Pass...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
17:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:00AM) by system
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER1
SMTWTFS
17:30on time17:30MURI/Muri JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (9:44AM) by system
53061Barddhaman - Hatia P...PassER0
SMTWTFS
17:5010m late18:00HTE/HatiaUpdated: Today (7:30AM) by system
12439*Ranchi - New Delhi R...*RajNR1
   W  S
17:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:50PM) by system
13304*Ranchi-Dhanbad Inter...*ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
18:15on time18:15GAG/GangaghatUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:37PM) by system
58025Kharagpur-Hatia Pass...PassSER3
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/aTHO/TulinUpdated: Today (9:14AM) by system
58142Hatia-Tatanagar Jn P...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
18:272m early18:25TIS/TatisilwaiUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:02AM) by system
58657*Ranchi Lohardaga Pas...*PassSER6
SMTWTFS
18:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (7:44AM) by system
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpER1
  T    
18:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:43PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
13403*Vananchal Express*ExpER1
SMTWTFS
19:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (9:09AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18624Hatia - Patna Expres...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
19:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (10:34AM) by Nitish kumar*^~
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER3
   WT S
19:35n/an/aGZB/Ghaziabad JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (10:54AM) by system
18311Sambalpur - Varanasi...ExpECoR1
S  W   
20:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (3:34PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site