Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 12:12:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 12:12:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from RNC/Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)
রাঁচি জংশন     राँची जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 36
Number of Originating Trains: 27
Number of Terminating Trains: 27

Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand

Elevation: 633 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Ranchi
No Recent News for RNC/Ranchi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (120 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
porters/escalators - good (15)
food - good (15)
transportation - good (16)
lodging - good (14)
railfanning - good (14)
sightseeing - excellent (15)
safety - good (15)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4h 48m ago

63 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpER2
S      
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:03AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18312Varanasi - Sambalpur...ExpECoR3
  T  F 
04:25on time04:25BXQ/BrundamalUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:03AM) by system
58662Hatia Tatanagar Pass...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
04:40on time04:40JON/JonhaUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (7:09AM) by system
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSER2
SMTWTFS
04:455m late04:50HTE/HatiaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:22PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
58651*Ranchi Lohardaga Pas...*PassSER1A
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 17 2016 (4:55PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
18628*Ranchi - Howrah Inte...*ExpSER1
SMT    
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 09 2016 (4:20PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18629*Ranchi - New Jalpaig...*ExpSER1
    T  
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:32PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
22892*Ranchi - Howrah Inte...*SFSER1
    TFS
06:10on time06:10KSO/KhemasuliUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:24PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18626Hatia-Patna Super Ex...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35PSB/ParsabadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:27PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12832Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad ...GRECoR1
 M W  S
07:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:54AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18615Kriya Yoga ExpressExpSER2
SMTWTFS
07:152m late07:17HTE/HatiaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:21PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
15028Maurya ExpressExpNER4
SMTWTFS
07:555m early07:50HTE/HatiaUpdated: Jul 23 2016 (1:47PM) by Antim Sitara★*^~
18613*Ranchi - Chopan Expr...*ExpSER1
 M  T S
07:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^
53062Hatia - Barddhaman P...PassER1
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15KSX/Kotshila JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:58AM) by system
18623Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
08:205m late08:25HTE/HatiaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:44PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
08:55on time08:55KITA/KitaUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (7:01PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20MURI/Muri JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:21PM) by system
58653*Ranchi - Barkichanp...*PassSER6
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (1:51PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
09:454h 3m late13:48ROU/Rourkela JunctionUpdated: Jun 01 2016 (1:36PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
58143Tatanagar Jn-Hatia P...PassSER2
SMTWTFS
10:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:29AM) by system
63597*Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn...*MEMUER1
SMTWTFS
12:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:35AM) by system
13320*Ranchi - Deoghar Int...*ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
13:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 04 2016 (1:50PM) by brandonbuffard^~
12020*Ranchi - Howrah Shat...*ShtbER3
 MTWTFS
13:45n/an/an/aUpdated: May 24 2016 (2:20PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER1
 MT T  
14:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:38PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12366*Ranchi - Patna Jan S...*JShtbECR3
SMTWTFS
14:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (12:25AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
58655*Ranchi Lohardaga Pas...*PassSER6
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (1:11PM) by system
13403*Vananchal Express*ExpER1
SMTWTFS
14:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:57PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
15:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (7:00PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER1
S  W F 
15:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 04 2016 (10:49AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
18603*Ranchi - Bhagalpur E...*ExpSER1
  T T S
15:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 18 2016 (8:38AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
53338*Ranchi - Garhbeta Pa...*PassECR4
SMTWTFS
15:22n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 10 2016 (12:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
15:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:59AM) by system
53336*Ranchi-Dhanbad Passe...*PassECR1
SMTWTFS
15:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:37AM) by system
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER2
S T  F 
16:25n/an/aSSG/Shiu Sagar RoadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:37AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12877*Ranchi - New Delhi G...*GRSER1
 MT  F 
16:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 15 2016 (1:40PM) by NISHEETH SINGH*^
12453*Ranchi - New Delhi R...*RajNR1
S   T  
17:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 15 2016 (2:38PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
58661Tatanagar Hatia Pass...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
17:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (7:09AM) by system
15027Maurya ExpressExpNER1
SMTWTFS
17:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 07 2016 (12:52PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^
53061Barddhaman - Hatia P...PassER0
SMTWTFS
17:50n/an/aPKA/Pradhankhunta JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:58AM) by system
12439*Ranchi - New Delhi R...*RajNR1
   W  S
17:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 25 2015 (10:34AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
13304*Ranchi-Dhanbad Inter...*ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
18:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:23PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^
58025Kharagpur-Hatia Pass...PassSER3
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/aPBA/PiardobaUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:21PM) by system
58142Hatia-Tatanagar Jn P...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
18:27n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:29AM) by system
58657*Ranchi Lohardaga Pas...*PassSER6
SMTWTFS
18:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (7:44AM) by system
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpER1
  T    
19:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:04AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18624Hatia - Rajendra Nag...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
19:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:43PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER3
   WT S
19:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (6:20PM) by system
18311Sambalpur - Varanasi...ExpECoR1
S  W   
20:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:03AM) by system
18631*Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...*ExpSER1
    T  
20:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (11:28AM) by moderator*^~
12831Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar ...GRECoR2
 M W  S
20:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:53AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site