Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
TJ/Thanjavur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 10:00:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 10:00:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from TJ/Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)
தஞ்சாவூர் சந்திப்பு     तंजावुर जंक्शन

Track: Single Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 5

Jn.Point TPJ/MV(KMU)/TVR(NMJ), Gandhiji Road,Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 60 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli
No Recent News for TJ/Thanjavur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - average (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

53 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
00613Nagercoil - Chennai ...PrmSR??
 M     
00:45n/an/an/a
22624Madurai-Chennai Egmo...SFSR3
S    F 
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR3
   W   
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16101Boat Mail(Rameswaram...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:4022m late04:02PNGI/Panangudi
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:2052m late05:12SXR/Serndanur
16179Mannai ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
04:4510m late04:55NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction
16232Mysore - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
04:5055m late05:45TJ/Thanjavur Junction
22623Chennai Egmore-Madur...SFSR3
 M    S
04:559m late05:04MDU/Madurai Junction
14259Rameswaram-Varanasi ...ExpNR3
    T  
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
76823*Thanjavur Trichy DEM...*DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
05:35on time05:35TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
76812*Thanjavur-Karaikkal ...*DEMUSR3
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
16616Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
76821*Thanjavur Trichy DEM...*DEMUSR5
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/a
56714Tiruchirapalli – Kar...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/a
76805Manargudi-Tiruchirap...DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/a
56811Mayiladuthurai Tiruc...PassSR4
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/an/a
56824Tiruchchirapalli May...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/an/a
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/aED/Erode Junction
16233Mayiladuturai Tiruch...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/a
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR3
  T    
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06852Karaikkal Trichy Pas...DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/a
16854Tiruchchirappalli-Ch...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/a
76826*Thanjavur Mayiladutu...*DEMUSR5
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/a
56712Tiruchirapalli - Nag...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/an/a
12084Coimbatore-Mayiladut...JShtbSR1
SM WTFS
11:45n/an/aKRR/Karur Junction
56821Mayiladuturai -Tirun...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
12:32n/an/an/a
16234Tiruchchirapalli- Ma...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
13:32n/an/an/a
76827*Thanjavur Trichy Wor...*DEMUSR4
      S
13:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR1
S      
14:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16853Chennai Egmore-Tiruc...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
14:45n/an/aGI/Guduvancheri
56822Tirunelveli-Mayiladu...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
15:05n/an/an/a
12083Mayiladuturai-Coimba...JShtbSR1
SM WTFS
15:45n/an/an/a
56711Karaikal - Tiruchira...PassSR4
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/a
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR3
      S
16:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16861Puducherry - Kanyaku...ExpSR2
    T  
16:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNR3
  T    
17:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56713Nagore - Tiruchirapa...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
17:50n/an/an/a
06851Trichy Karaikkal Pa...DEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
18:00n/an/an/a
56820*Thanjavur Mayiladutu...*PassSR4
SMTWTFS
18:05n/an/an/a
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
18:25n/an/an/a
76806Tiruchchirappalli - ...DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
18:30n/an/an/a
56812Tiruchchirapalli May...PassSR4
SMTWTFS
19:10n/an/an/a
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
19:15n/an/an/a
76829*Thanjavur Tiruchchir...*DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
19:55n/an/an/a
16184*Uzhavan Express*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
20:45n/an/an/a
16615Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
21:15n/an/an/a
56823Mayiladuturai Tiruch...PassSR4
SMTWTFS
21:55n/an/an/a
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
22:17n/an/an/a
16180Mannai ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/an/a
16780Rameswaram - Tirupat...ExpSR3
 M  T S
22:55n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site