Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
TJ/Thanjavur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 05:27:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 05:27:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from TJ/Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)
தஞ்சாவூர் சந்திப்பு     तंजावुर जंक्शन
[Tanjore]

Jn.Point TPJ/MV(KMU)/TVR(NMJ), Gandhiji Road,Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 62 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli
No Recent News for TJ/Thanjavur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 47
Number of Originating Trains: 8
Number of Terminating Trains: 8
Rating: 4.4/5 (144 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
porters/escalators - good (16)
food - good (18)
transportation - excellent (19)
lodging - excellent (16)
railfanning - good (19)
sightseeing - excellent (18)
safety - good (19)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

55 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22624Madurai-Chennai Egmo...SFSR3
S    F 
00:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:37PM) by system
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWR3
   W   
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:26PM) by system
16101Boat Mail(Rameswaram...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:40n/an/aMV/Mayiladuturai JunctionUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:02AM) by system
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/aSGM/SolgampattiUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:34AM) by system
16179Mannai ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/aMV/Mayiladuturai JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:47PM) by system
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/aTRB/TiruverumburUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:34PM) by system
22623Chennai Egmore-Madur...SFSR3
 M    S
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:37PM) by system
82603Chennai Egmore - Tir...PrmSR0
S      
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNER3
    T  
05:00n/an/aKRMG/KumaramangalamUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:45PM) by system
76823*Thanjavur Trichy DEM...*DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:28AM) by system
76812*Thanjavur-Karaikkal ...*DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:29PM) by system
16616Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aTPJ/Tiruchchirappalli JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:13PM) by system
06016Ernakulam Jn. - Vela...ExpSR0
     F 
06:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:30AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
76821*Thanjavur Trichy DEM...*DEMUSR5
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:18PM) by system
56714Tiruchirapalli – Kar...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:00PM) by system
76805Mannargudi-Tiruchira...DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:11AM) by system
56811Mayiladuthurai Tiruc...PassSR4
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:06AM) by system
56824Tiruchchirapalli May...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:00PM) by system
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/aPLL/ParliUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:22PM) by system
16233Mayiladuturai-Tiruch...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (3:46PM) by system
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR3
  T    
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:48PM) by system
76851Karaikal - Trichy DM...DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:10AM) by system
16854Cholan ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:03PM) by system
76826*Thanjavur Mayiladutu...*DEMUSR5
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (2:56PM) by system
76854Tiruchirapalli - Nag...DEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:43PM) by system
12084Coimbatore-Mayiladut...JShtbSR1
SM WTFS
11:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:08PM) by system
56821Mayiladuturai -Tirun...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
12:32n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:31PM) by system
16234Tiruchchirapalli- Ma...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
13:32n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (3:46PM) by system
76827*Thanjavur Trichy Wor...*DEMUSR4
      S
13:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:43PM) by system
16853Cholan ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
14:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:03PM) by system
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR1
S      
14:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:39PM) by system
56822Tirunelveli-Mayiladu...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
15:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:31PM) by system
12083Mayiladuturai-Coimba...JShtbSR1
SM WTFS
15:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:08PM) by system
56711Karaikal - Tiruchira...PassSR5
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:00PM) by system
16861Puducherry - Kanyaku...ExpSR2
    T  
16:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:19PM) by system
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoR3
      S
16:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:38PM) by system
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNER3
  T    
17:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:45PM) by system
06015Velankanni - Ernakul...ExpSR0
     F 
17:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:30AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
76853Nagore - Tiruchirapa...DEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
17:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:43PM) by system
76852Trichy - Karaikal DM...DEMUSR2
SMTWTFS
18:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:10AM) by system
56820*Thanjavur Kumbakkona...*PassSR4
SMTWTFS
18:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:20PM) by system
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
18:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:15PM) by system
76806Tiruchchirappalli - ...DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
18:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:11AM) by system
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
19:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:34PM) by system
56812Tiruchchirapalli May...PassSR4
SMTWTFS
19:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:06AM) by system
76829*Thanjavur Tiruchchir...*DEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
19:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:05PM) by system
16615Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
21:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:13PM) by system
16184*Uzhavan Express*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
21:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:56PM) by system
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
21:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:04PM) by system
56823Mayiladuturai Tiruch...PassSR4
SMTWTFS
21:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:00PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site