Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Oct 18, 2017 14:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 18, 2017 14:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 732853-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2076943-26
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2076943-29
Details Edit
Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 2406067-0

OLD Departure Timings at BLS/Balasore (4 PFs) (before Oct, 2016)
ବାଲେଶ୍ଵର     बालेश्वर

Track: Double Electric-Line

Railway Colony, Near station square, Balasore - 756001
State: Odisha

Elevation: 20 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur
 
 

No Recent News for BLS/Balasore
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 146
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Rating: 4.4/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
porters/escalators - good (11)
food - good (11)
transportation - excellent (11)
lodging - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (10)
sightseeing - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)

Nearby Stations

TKPL/Tikirapal Halt 5 km     NGRD/Nilgiri Road 11 km     HIP/Haldipada 12 km     KHF/Khantapara 15 km     ROP/Rupsa Junction 18 km     PNPN/Panpana 20 km     NMBR/Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 23 km     TKH/Thakurtola 24 km     BNBR/Bahanaga Bazar 25 km     BTS/Basta 28 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Train Timing CHANGES - Oct 2016.
Show New Departure Timings

150 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysOld DepNew Dep ↑↑Time-Table Status
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR??
SMTWTFS
no change00:12Updated: Aug 07 2017 (11:45) by HR and SR KING and QUEEN OF GC~
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
no change00:14Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20) by system
12887Howrah - Puri Weekly...SFECoR??
  T    
00:2700:28Updated: Jun 15 2017 (02:28) by IR no more Safe^~
12895Howrah - Puri Weekly...SFECoR??
      S
00:2700:28Updated: Jun 15 2017 (09:12) by Deepanjan^~
12881Howrah-Puri Garib Ra...GRECoR??
   W F 
00:2700:28Updated: Sep 30 2016 (20:13) by system
22835Shalimar - Puri Week...SFECoR??
    T  
00:2700:28Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:35) by Deepanjan^~
22803Howrah - Sambalpur (...SFECoR??
S      
00:2700:28Updated: Oct 04 2016 (09:18) by debarathi mandal
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSR??
 M     
no change00:32Updated: Sep 25 2017 (18:08) by Zero Trains From Kerala to Rameswaram^~
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
no change01:00Updated: Aug 10 2017 (17:57) by 3rd Trip Alone18477^~
12838Puri - Howrah SF Exp...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
01:0501:15Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:10) by Deepanjan^~
08091Bhanjpur - Puri Spec...ExpSER??
      S
n/a01:32Updated: Sep 05 2017 (12:56) by Zero Trains From Kerala to Rameswaram^~
12837Howrah - Puri SF Exp...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
no change01:55Updated: Jun 09 2017 (09:08) by ALI™~
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
no change01:55Updated: Aug 10 2017 (17:54) by 3rd Trip Alone18477^~
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
no change02:17Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:14) by brandonbuffard^~
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR??
SMTWTFS
no change02:35Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:37) by GKP WAP5^~
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSER??
 M     
no change02:42Updated: Feb 18 2017 (20:18) by Zero Trains From Kerala to Rameswaram^~
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER??
S TW F 
no change02:42Updated: Jul 11 2017 (08:58) by xxx
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR??
    T  
no change02:42Updated: Oct 05 2017 (22:42) by ఓం నమొ వేంకటేశాయ^
12888Puri - Howrah Weekly...SFECoR??
 M     
no change02:50Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:20) by mushfiquekhalid^~
12896Puri - Howrah Weekly...SFECoR??
     F 
no change02:50Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:35) by Deepanjan^~
12882Puri - Howrah Garib ...GRECoR??
  T T  
no change02:50Updated: Sep 30 2016 (20:13) by system
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFECoR??
   W   
no change02:50Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:34) by Deepanjan^~
22804Sambalpur - Howrah (...SFECoR??
      S
no change02:50Updated: Oct 04 2016 (09:20) by debarathi mandal
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
no change03:00Updated: Oct 03 2016 (22:09) by brandonbuffard^~
08403Puri - Santragachi S...ExpECoR??
      S
03:0203:07Updated: Sep 07 2017 (19:28) by Zero Trains From Kerala to Rameswaram^~
08092Puri - Bhanjpur Spec...ExpSER??
S      
n/a03:12Updated: Sep 05 2017 (12:57) by Zero Trains From Kerala to Rameswaram^~
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR??
     FS
no change03:20Updated: Feb 07 2017 (13:44) by Zero Trains From Kerala to Rameswaram^~
08450Patna - Bhubaneswar ...HmsECoR??
S      
no change03:20Updated: Oct 04 2017 (11:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSR??
    T  
03:2903:23Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:15) by Deepanjan^~
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSR??
 M W   
03:2503:23Updated: May 10 2017 (06:21) by Jay Shah*^~
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECR??
  T    
03:2503:23Updated: Mar 03 2017 (08:46) by Jay Shah*^~
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
no change03:37Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:16) by Deepanjan^~
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSR??
     F 
n/a03:43Updated: Oct 03 2017 (18:15) by Zero Trains From Kerala to Rameswaram^~
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR??
 MTW   
no change04:27Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:51) by PIyUsH SInGH^~
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFR??
      S
no change04:27Updated: Feb 17 2017 (10:39) by PIyUsH SInGH^~
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFR??
    T  
no change04:27Updated: Jan 16 2017 (20:29) by Zero Trains From Kerala to Rameswaram^~
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR??
     F 
no change04:27Updated: Mar 15 2017 (20:48) by Railfan Z*^~
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFR??
S      
no change04:27Updated: Feb 17 2017 (11:51) by Jayashree
22890Samudra Kanya SF Exp...SFECoR??
S      
04:3704:36Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:17) by mushfiquekhalid^~
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...SFSER??
    T  
23:4304:36Updated: Oct 03 2016 (21:43) by brandonbuffard^~
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSER??
      S
04:3704:36Updated: Aug 09 2017 (22:17) by ఓం నమొ వేంకటేశాయ^
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCR??
   W   
04:3704:36Updated: Aug 05 2017 (23:03) by 🗼విశాఖపట్నం రైల్వే జోన్🗼^~
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoR??
     F 
no change04:37Updated: Oct 03 2016 (21:50) by brandonbuffard^~
22814Paradeep - Santragac...SFECoR??
  T    
no change04:37Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:54) by brandonbuffard^~
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCR??
  T    
no change05:27Updated: Sep 27 2017 (21:54) by Zero Trains From Kerala to Rameswaram^~
58004Bagha Jatin Fast Pas...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
no change05:55Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:40) by system
58001Howrah - Puri Passen...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
05:5406:00Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:21) by system
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFR??
S    FS
no change06:22Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:51) by PIyUsH SInGH^~
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFR??
 M     
no change06:22Updated: Sep 04 2017 (22:49) by ఓం నమొ వేంకటేశాయ^
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFR??
  T    
no change06:22Updated: Sep 28 2017 (18:13) by PIyUsH SInGH^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.