Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 09:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 09:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on 14/07 will be diverted to run via Siwan-Thane-Kaptanganj-Gorakhpur instead of existing route via Siwan-Bhatni-Deoria Sadar-Gorakhpur
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (07:46AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15652

Lohit Express/15651

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-GS-GS-A1-B1-B2-PC-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-S14-GS-GS-SLR
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4 (GHY-JAT)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 54m    4 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Barauni Junction/BJU 
Arrives @ 07:54
Platform# ???
  T    
Hajipur Junction/HJP 

4 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Hajipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -13:15+2111-768.82660mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  13:32 13:31+2013:33 13:32+241m--1-762.06455mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  14:10+2714:20+2610m--1-721.15058mNFRRangia, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  16:35 16:30+1216:45 16:40+1410m--1-612.27558mNFR783381., Assam
5!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  18:05+2318:10+245m--1-505.53748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
6!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  18:40+1518:45+175m--1-486.86647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7|--|DQGDhupguriX  19:30 19:40+2219:35 19:45+235m11-426.73975mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  21:25+1521:40+1915m--1-361.379114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanj  22:46+2622:51+265m--1-274.04052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%--%KIRKatihar Junction  01:15+301:30+815m--2-177.86435mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11%==%NNANaugachia  02:22 02:24+2202:23 02:25+231m--2-120.07937mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
12%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  03:14 03:09+4303:15 03:10+441m--2-62.14843mECRMansi, Bihar
13%=-|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  03:26 03:21+4703:27 03:22+481m--2-53.36843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
14%==%BGSBegusaraiX  04:10 03:57+5904:11 03:58+1:001m--2-13.41946mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15%-=/BJUBarauni Junction»  04:50 04:40+4805:00 04:50+5510m--20.06249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  06:02 05:26+1:1506:03 05:27+1:171m--237.13554mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  06:25 05:49+1:1406:26 05:50+1:171m--250.05950mECRSamastipur, Bihar
18/--/MNOMehnar Road  06:34 05:58+1:2106:35 05:59+1:221m--257.86054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
19/--/DESDesari  06:46 06:09+1:2706:47 06:10+1:281m--267.91250mECRVaishali, Bihar
20/--/HJPHajipur Junction•  07:54 07:48+2707:55 07:49+351m--287.73355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
21/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  08:05 07:59+3708:10 08:04+355m--293.23656mECRSaran, Bihar
22/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  09:35+3409:50+3015m--2147.38258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
23/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  10:35+4910:40+525m--2208.56570mNERSiwan, Bihar
24/==%BTTBhatni Junction  11:25+1:1811:30+1:185m--2257.26673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  11:49+1:2311:50+1:271m--2278.02679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  13:45+4314:05+4420m--2327.15984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%BSTBastiX  15:10+4615:15+465m--2390.66290mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
28%==/GDGonda JunctionX  16:45 16:40+4117:00 16:55+3515m12479.043110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  19:40+4419:50+5110m42596.970124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/HRIHardoi  21:15 21:17+1:2121:16 21:18+1:231m12698.763146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  23:23 23:25+1:2623:28 23:30+1:285m22832.260174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/MBMoradabad Junction  01:00+2:1301:10+2:1310m33922.573201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/LRJLaksar Junction  03:05+2:5603:07+2:562m231063.463238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
34/==/RKRoorkee  03:25 03:24+2:1903:26 03:25+2:191m331081.246264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
35/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  04:10+3:0304:20+3:1010m--31115.967276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  04:47+2:5604:48+2:571m331146.059275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  05:40+3:1705:48+3:158m231197.074278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
38/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:20+3:4007:30+3:5010m431310.657246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  08:25+3:4908:30+3:515m131362.667239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
40/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:10+4:2810:15+4:315m231475.128328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
41/--/KTHUKathuaX  11:05+2:5011:06+2:501m131498.254396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
42/--/JATJammu Tawi  12:30+3:56---31574.5-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site