Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:04:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:04:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on 14/07 will be diverted to run via Siwan-Thane-Kaptanganj-Gorakhpur instead of existing route via Siwan-Bhatni-Deoria Sadar-Gorakhpur
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (07:46AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15652

Lohit Express/15651

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-GS-GS-A1-B1-B2-PC-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-S14-GS-GS-SLR
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4 (GHY-JAT)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 54m    4 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Barauni Junction/BJU 
Arrives @ 07:54
Platform# ???
  T    
Hajipur Junction/HJP 

4 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Hajipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -13:15+1411-768.82660mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  13:32 13:31+1313:33 13:32+171m--1-762.06455mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  14:10+1814:20+1710m--1-721.15058mNFRRangia, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  16:35 16:30-516:45 16:40+310m--1-612.27558mNFR783381., Assam
5!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  18:05+1318:10+145m--1-505.53748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
6!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  18:40+718:45+95m--1-486.86647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7|--|DQGDhupguriX  19:30 19:40+1619:35 19:45+175m11-426.73975mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  21:25+821:40+1115m--1-361.379114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanj  22:46+1622:51+165m--1-274.04052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%--%KIRKatihar Junction  01:15-1201:30+015m--2-177.86435mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11%==%NNANaugachia  02:22 02:24+902:23 02:25+101m--2-120.07937mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
12%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  03:14 03:09+2803:15 03:10+291m--2-62.14843mECRMansi, Bihar
13%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction  03:26 03:21+3003:27 03:22+311m--2-53.36843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
14%==%BGSBegusaraiX  04:10 03:57+3704:11 03:58+381m--2-13.41946mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15%-=/BJUBarauni Junction»  04:50 04:40+2805:00 04:50+3810m--20.06249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  06:02 05:26+5906:03 05:27+1:011m--237.13554mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  06:25 05:49+5606:26 05:50+581m--250.05950mECRSamastipur, Bihar
18/--/MNOMehnar Road  06:34 05:58+1:0206:35 05:59+1:031m--257.86054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
19/--/DESDesari  06:46 06:09+1:1006:47 06:10+1:121m--267.91250mECRVaishali, Bihar
20/--/HJPHajipur Junction•  07:54 07:48+507:55 07:49+121m--287.73355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
21/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  08:05 07:59+1408:10 08:04+125m--293.23656mECRSaran, Bihar
22/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  09:35+1209:50+1015m--2147.38258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
23/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  10:35+2410:40+325m--2208.56570mNERSiwan, Bihar
24/==%BTTBhatni Junction  11:25+4511:30+465m--2257.26673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  11:49+5311:50+571m--2278.02679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  13:45+2614:05+2620m--2327.15984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%BSTBastiX  15:10+2715:15+285m--2390.66290mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/GDGonda JunctionX  16:45 16:40+2217:00 16:55+1815m12479.043110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  19:40+1919:50+1810m42596.970124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/HRIHardoi  21:15 21:17+3721:16 21:18+391m12698.763146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  23:23 23:25+3723:28 23:30+365m22832.260174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/MBMoradabad Junction  01:00+3301:10+3310m33922.573201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/LRJLaksar Junction  03:05+1:0403:07+1:042m231063.463238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
34/==/RKRoorkee  03:25 03:24+1:0603:26 03:25+1:071m331081.246264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
35/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  04:10+1:1104:20+1:1610m--31115.967276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  04:47+1:2904:48+1:301m331146.059275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  05:40+1:3905:48+1:388m231197.074278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
38/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:20+2:0707:30+2:2010m431310.657246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  08:25+2:2708:30+2:285m131362.667239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
40/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:10+2:5610:15+2:565m231475.128328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
41/--/KTHUKathuaX  11:05+2:3811:06+2:391m131498.254396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
42/--/JATJammu Tawi  12:30+2:47---31574.5-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site