Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 22:46:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 22:46:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on 14/07 will be diverted to run via Siwan-Thane-Kaptanganj-Gorakhpur instead of existing route via Siwan-Bhatni-Deoria Sadar-Gorakhpur
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (07:46AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15652

Lohit Express/15651

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-GS-GS-A1-B1-B2-PC-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-S14-GS-GS-SLR
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4 (GHY-JAT)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 54m    4 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Barauni Junction/BJU 
Arrives @ 07:54
Platform# ???
  T    
Hajipur Junction/HJP 

4 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Hajipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -13:15+611-768.82660mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|=-|KYQKamakhya Junction  13:32 13:31+513:33 13:32+91m--1-762.06455mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  14:10+1114:20+1310m--1-721.15058mNFRRangia, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  16:35 16:30-516:45 16:40+210m--1-612.27558mNFR783381., Assam
5!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  18:05+818:10+115m--1-505.53748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
6!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  18:40+218:45+65m--1-486.86647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7|--|DQGDhupguriX  19:30 19:40+1519:35 19:45+175m11-426.73975mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  21:25+1421:40+1515m--1-361.379114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanj  22:46+2022:51+215m--1-274.04052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%-=%KIRKatihar Junction  01:15-1001:30+015m--2-177.86435mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11%==%NNANaugachia  02:22 02:24+702:23 02:25+91m--2-120.07937mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
12%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  03:14 03:09+2303:15 03:10+241m--2-62.14843mECRMansi, Bihar
13%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction  03:26 03:21+2503:27 03:22+261m--2-53.36843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
14%==%BGSBegusaraiX  04:10 03:57+2404:11 03:58+251m--2-13.41946mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/=-%BJUBarauni Junction»  04:50 04:40+1805:00 04:50+1810m--20.06249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  06:02 05:26+4206:03 05:27+431m--237.13554mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  06:25 05:49+3506:26 05:50+381m--250.05950mECRSamastipur, Bihar
18/--/MNOMehnar Road  06:34 05:58+4506:35 05:59+461m--257.86054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
19/--/DESDesari  06:46 06:09+5006:47 06:10+511m--267.91250mECRVaishali, Bihar
20/--/HJPHajipur Junction•  07:54 07:48-707:55 07:49+41m--287.73355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
21/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  08:05 07:59+608:10 08:04+55m--293.23656mECRSaran, Bihar
22/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  09:35+209:50+115m--2147.38258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
23/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  10:35+1710:40+175m--2208.56570mNERSiwan, Bihar
24/==%BTTBhatni Junction  11:25+3611:30+365m--2257.26673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  11:49+4511:50+491m--2278.02679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  13:45+1114:05+1120m--2327.15984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%BSTBastiX  15:10+1215:15+135m--2390.66290mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh