Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 17:03:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 17:03:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Sep 03, 2013 (03:50PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11040

Maharashtra Express/11039

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs); DD/Daund Junction (7 PFs);
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Rake/Coach Composition
[LOCO] [S10 (From Daund Jn To Gondia)] [SLR] [UR] [A1] [B1] [S1] [S2] [S3] [S4] [S5] [S6] [S7] [S8] [UR] [SLR] [S9 (Kolhapur To Bhusaval)]
Loco
KOP-BSL: PUNE/GY/GTL WDM-3D BSL-G: BSL WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 25m    31 halts    Distance: 793 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Belapur/BAP 
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G 

31 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Belapur and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  -15:30+321-553.556563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2|--|VVValivade  15:38 15:37+015:39+01 2m11-546.950554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3|--|RKDRukadiX  15:48 15:47+515:49+51 2m21-540.350544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4|--|HTKHatkanagale  15:59 15:58+716:00+71 2m11-532.867591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5|--|JSPJayasingpur  16:14 16:13+1116:15+111 2m11-518.336550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  16:35+616:40+115m11-506.437554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7|--|SLISangli  16:52+1116:55+123m11-499.157559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8|--|BVQBhilavdi  17:16 17:15+1317:17+131 2m11-480.155570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  17:33 17:32+1217:34+121 2m11-466.251570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10|--|TKRTakariX  17:44 17:43+1417:45+141 2m11-458.692558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar  17:50 17:49+1817:51+191 2m11-452.575578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
12|--|KRDKaradX  18:07 18:08+2218:10+233 2m11-431.255597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
13|--|MSRMasur  18:26 18:25+2418:27+231 2m11-417.470610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14|--|TAZTargaon  18:39 18:38+2718:40+271 2m11-404.666617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15|--|RMPRahimatpur  18:51 18:50+3118:52+301 2m11-393.656626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16|--|KRGKoregaonX  19:04 19:03+3219:05+321 2m11-383.332658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
17|--|STRSatara  19:25+2519:28+273m21-372.646637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:39 19:38+3019:40+301 2m11-364.961678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
19|--|WTRWatharX  19:59 19:58+3220:00+321 2m11-346.651799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20|--|LNNLonand  20:33 20:32+3520:34+341 2m11-319.251594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
21|--|NIRANira  20:43+3520:45+352m11-311.657553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
22|--|JJRJejuri  21:14 21:13+3921:15+401 2m11-285.078697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:29 21:28+4421:30+431 2m11-268.244729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
24|-=/GPRGhorpuri  22:24 22:23+2722:25+271 2m11-229.13558mCRPune, Maharashtra
25/==/PUNEPune JunctionX23:05-123:20+1315m21-226.862556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26/==/URIUruli  23:49 23:48+2023:50+201 2m21-198.166553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
27/==/KDGKedgaonX  00:14 00:13+1600:15+161 2m22-172.832544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
28%==%DDDaund JunctionX00:55+501:10+2015m32-151.358521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
29/--/ANGAhmadnagar  02:37+2702:40+273m12-67.059650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
30/--/BAPBelapur»  03:48+2403:50+252m120.068541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX  04:08+2704:10+292m1220.369501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
32/--/KPGKopargaonX  04:31+3804:33+392m1244.627508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
33/--/YLYeolaX  05:03+2805:05+302m1258.326553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
34/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  06:10+1306:15+175m5286.985580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
35/==/NGNNandgaonX  06:33+2306:35+232m22112.290476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
36/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  07:03+2607:05+272m22154.496352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
37/==/PCPachora Junction  07:33+3107:35+312m22199.275264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
38/==/JLJalgaon Junction  08:13+3008:15+312m12246.958213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction08:40+3309:00+3220m42271.157208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
40/==/BDWDBodwad  09:32+3309:34+322m22301.384294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
41/==/MKUMalkapur  09:48+3509:50+352m12321.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42/==/NNNandura  10:10+3810:12+382m12348.967267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
43/==/JMJalamb Junction  10:23+3710:25+372m--2361.157259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
44/==/SEGShegaon  10:38+3510:40+352m22373.564281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
45/==/AKAkola JunctionX  11:15+2911:20+295m22410.680284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
46/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  11:48+3211:50+322m22447.836303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
47/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  13:00+213:05+85m12489.649335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
48/==/CNDChandur  13:40+013:42+42m--2518.477331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
49/==/DMNDhamangaon  13:55+513:57+62m--2535.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  14:12+914:14+92m12555.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
51/==/WRWardha JunctionX  14:52-214:55+63m--2584.632289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  15:00+815:02+92m--2587.271279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
53/==/TGPTuljapurXO  15:21 15:20+2115:22+241 2m--2608.695259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
54/==/SNISindiXO  15:27+2815:29+302m--2616.577258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
55/==/AJNIAjniXO  16:03+3216:05+322m12660.42310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
56/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  17:20-1317:40+220m42663.525314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
57|--|ITRItwari  17:49+1217:51+122m--2667.230306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
58/==/KPKampteeX  18:12+1518:14+152m--2677.796290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
59/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  18:44+1718:46+182m12725.777266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
60/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  19:00+1919:02+192m12743.681267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
61/==/TROTirora  19:17+1419:19+142m12764.031282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
62/==/GGondia Junction•  20:15+3-52793.2-316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site