Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 

11039/Maharashtra Express
महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table CHANGES effective Oct 2016
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 16h 25m    31 halts    Distance: 793 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Belapur/BAP 
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G 

Old TT effective UNTIL Sep 30, 2016.

31 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Belapur and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)  15:30--1-553.557563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2|--|VVValivade  15:37 15:3915:39 15:402 1m--1-546.952554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3|--|RKDRukadi  15:47 15:4915:49 15:502 1m--1-539.947565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4|--|HTKHatkanagale  15:58 15:5916:002 1m--1-532.968591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5|--|JSPJayasingpur  16:13 16:1416:152 1m--1-518.235550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6|--|MRJMiraj Junction  16:3516:405m--1-506.336556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7|--|SLISangli  16:5216:553m--1-499.158558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8|--|BVQBhilavdi  17:15 17:1917:17 17:202 1m--1-479.854573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  17:32 17:3417:34 17:352 1m--1-466.251572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10|--|TKRTakari  17:43 17:4417:452 1m--1-458.592567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar  17:4917:51 17:502 1m--1-452.475579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
12|--|KRDKarad  18:08 18:0718:102 3m--1-431.155596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
13|--|MSRMasur  18:25 18:2618:272 1m--1-417.470615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14|--|TAZTargaon  18:38 18:3918:402 1m--1-404.666618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15|--|RMPRahimatpur  18:50 18:5418:52 18:552 1m--1-393.556631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16|--|KRGKoregaon  19:03 19:0419:052 1m--1-383.232658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
17|--|STRSatara  19:25 19:2719:28 19:303m--1-372.546638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38 19:3919:402 1m--1-364.861678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
19|--|WTRWathar  19:58 19:5920:002 1m--1-346.551803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20|--|LNNLonand Junction  20:32 20:3420:34 20:352 1m--1-319.051594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
21|--|NIRANira  20:43 20:4920:45 20:502 1m--1-311.457553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
22|--|JJRJejuri  21:13 21:1921:15 21:202 1m--1-284.878698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:28 21:3421:30 21:352 1m--1-268.044729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
24|--|GPRGhorpuri  22:23 22:2422:252 1m--1-229.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
25|--|PUNEPune Junction  23:0523:2015m--1-226.962556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26|--|URIUruli  23:48 23:4923:502 1m--1-198.166552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
27|--|KDGKedgaon  00:13 00:1400:152 1m--2-172.832545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
28|--|DDDaund Junction  00:5501:1015m--2-151.458519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
29|--|ANGAhmadnagar  02:3702:403m--2-67.359651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
30|--|BAPBelapur»  03:4803:502m--20.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
31|--|PBPuntamba Junction  04:0804:102m--220.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
32|--|KPGKopargaon  04:3104:332m--244.327508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
33|--|YLYeola  05:0305:052m--258.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
34|--|MMRManmad Junction  06:1006:155m--286.684582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
35|--|NGNNandgaon  06:3306:352m--2111.990475mCR423106, Maharashtra
36|--|CSNChalisgaon Junction  07:0307:052m--2153.996351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
37|--|PCPachora Junction  07:3307:352m--2198.875264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
38|--|JLJalgaon Junction  08:1308:152m--2246.658212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
39|--|BSLBhusaval Junction  08:40 08:5009:0020 10m--2270.857209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
40|--|BDWDBodwad  09:3209:342m--2301.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
41|--|MKUMalkapur  09:4809:502m--2320.684252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42|--|NNNandura  10:1010:122m--2348.666268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
43|--|JMJalamb Junction  10:2310:252m--2360.857276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
44|--|SEGShegaon  10:3810:402m--2373.264281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
45|--|AKAkola Junction  11:1511:205m--2410.280284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
46|--|MZRMurtizapur Junction  11:4811:502m--2447.436303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
47|--|BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  13:0013:055m--2489.270336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
48|--|CNDChandur  13:3013:322m--2518.276332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
49|--|DMNDhamangaon  13:4513:472m--2534.880300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
50|--|PLOPulgaon Junction  14:0214:042m--2554.747273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
51|--|WRWardha Junction  14:4214:453m--2584.331288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
52|--|SEGMSewagram Junction  14:5014:522m--2586.980279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
53|--|TGPTuljapur  15:0815:102m--2608.269259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
54|--|SNISindi  15:1715:192m--2616.360249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
55|--|AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  16:0316:052m--2660.22309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
56|--|NGPNagpur Junction  17:2017:4020m--2663.227315mCR440001, Maharashtra
57|--|ITRItwari Junction  17:49 17:5017:512 1m--2667.230304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
58|--|KPKamptee  18:1218:142m--2677.796289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
59|--|BRDBhandara Road  18:44 18:4618:46 18:482m--2725.578265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
60|--|TMRTumsar Road Junction  19:0019:022m--2743.780266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
61|--|TROTirora  19:1719:192m--2763.732282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra