Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:20:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:20:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
one SL and 3AC coach added w.e.f 14-03-15.
Thu Mar 19, 2015 (12:03AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11040

Maharashtra Express/11039

Time-Table CHANGES on Oct 2015
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs); DD/Daund Junction (7 PFs);
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-A1-B1-B2-GEN-GEN-SLR ; DD to G and KOP to PUNE Ref Blog Entry# 1392180
Loco
KOP-BSL: PUNE/GY/GTL WDM-3D BSL-G: BSL WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 25m    31 halts    Distance: 793 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Belapur/BAP 
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G 

Old Time-Table

31 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Belapur and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  15:3021-553.556563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2|--|VVValivade  15:3715:392m11-546.950554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3|--|RKDRukadi  15:4715:492m21-540.350565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4|--|HTKHatkanagale  15:5816:002m11-532.867591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5|--|JSPJayasingpur  16:1316:152m11-518.336550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6|--|MRJMiraj Junction  16:3516:405m11-506.437555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7|--|SLISangli  16:5216:553m11-499.157558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8|--|BVQBhilavdi  17:1517:172m11-480.155573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  17:3217:342m11-466.251572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10|--|TKRTakari  17:4317:452m11-458.692567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar  17:4917:512m11-452.575579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
12|--|KRDKarad  18:0818:102m11-431.255596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
13|--|MSRMasur  18:2518:272m11-417.470615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14|--|TAZTargaon  18:3818:402m11-404.666618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15|--|RMPRahimatpur  18:5018:522m11-393.656631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16|--|KRGKoregaon  19:0319:052m11-383.332658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
17|--|STRSatara  19:2519:283m21-372.646639mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:3819:402m11-364.961678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
19|--|WTRWathar  19:5820:002m11-346.651803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20|--|LNNLonand  20:3220:342m11-319.251594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
21|--|NIRANira  20:4320:452m11-311.657553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
22|--|JJRJejuri  21:1321:152m11-285.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:2821:302m11-268.244729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
24|--|GPRGhorpuri  22:2322:252m11-229.13558mCRPune, Maharashtra
25|--|PUNEPune Junction23:0523:2015m21-226.862557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26|--|URIUruli  23:4823:502m21-198.166552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
27|--|KDGKedgaon  00:1300:152m22-172.832545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
28|--|DDDaund Junction00:5501:1015m32-151.358519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
29|--|ANGAhmadnagar  02:3702:403m12-67.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
30|--|BAPBelapur»  03:4803:502m120.068541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
31|--|PBPuntamba Junction  04:0804:102m1220.369499mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
32|--|KPGKopargaon  04:3104:332m1244.627508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
33|--|YLYeola  05:0305:052m1258.326553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
34|--|MMRManmad Junction  06:1006:155m5286.985582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
35|--|NGNNandgaon  06:3306:352m22112.290475mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
36|--|CSNChalisgaon Junction  07:0307:052m22154.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
37|--|PCPachora Junction  07:3307:352m22199.275264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
38|--|JLJalgaon Junction  08:1308:152m12246.958212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
39|--|BSLBhusaval Junction08:4009:0020m42271.157209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
40|--|BDWDBodwad  09:3209:342m22301.384295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
41|--|MKUMalkapur  09:4809:502m12321.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
42|--|NNNandura  10:1010:122m12348.967268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
43|--|JMJalamb Junction  10:2310:252m--2361.157276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
44|--|SEGShegaon  10:3810:402m22373.564281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
45|--|AKAkola Junction  11:1511:205m22410.680284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
46|--|MZRMurtizapur Junction  11:4811:502m22447.836303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
47|--|BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  13:0013:055m12489.649335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
48|--|CNDChandur  13:40 13:3013:42 13:322m--2518.477332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
49|--|DMNDhamangaon  13:55 13:4513:57 13:472m--2535.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
50|--|PLOPulgaon Junction  14:12 14:0214:14 14:042m12555.047272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
51|--|WRWardha Junction  14:52 14:4214:55 14:453m--2584.632288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
52|--|SEGMSewagram Junction  15:00 14:5015:02 14:522m--2587.271279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
53|--|TGPTuljapur  15:20 15:0815:22 15:102m--2608.695259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
54|--|SNISindi  15:27 15:1715:29 15:192m--2616.677249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
55|--|AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  16:0316:052m12660.42309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
56|--|NGPNagpur Junction  17:2017:4020m42663.526315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
57|--|ITRItwari  17:4917:512m--2667.330305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
58|--|KPKamptee  18:1218:142m--2677.896289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
59|--|BRDBhandara Road  18:4418:462m12725.777265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
60|--|TMRTumsar Road  19:0019:022m12743.781266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
61|--|TROTirora  19:1719:192m12764.031282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra