Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 17:59:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 17:59:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will depart from originating station at 22:00 hours w.e.f. 01.09.2014
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (04:20AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 18621

Patliputra Express/18622

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-A1-B1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR -- Entry# 953413
Loco
MGS WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 36m    12 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:49
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barhiya/BRYA 
Arrives @ 12:25
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE 

12 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Barhiya and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HTEHatia  -22:05 22:00+211-431.428657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
2/==/RNCRanchi Junction  22:20 22:15+222:30 22:25+210m11-424.436632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
3/==/NKMNamkom  22:37 22:32+522:38 22:33+61m--1-420.254618mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4/==/MURIMuri Junction  23:40 23:35+223:45 23:40+35m--1-364.740254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
5/==/JAAJhalida  00:04 23:59+300:05 00:01+41 2m--1-352.054297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  00:45+100:55+210m12-312.131245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7%==%CRPChandrapura JunctionX  01:25+801:30+175m12-296.526227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8/==/KTHKatrasgarh  02:17+2002:22+195m12-276.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
9/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  03:20-303:40+920m52-262.262235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
10/==/KMMEKumardubi  04:17+2204:18+231m--2-223.730135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
11/==/BRRBarakar  04:23+2504:24+261m--2-221.218129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
12/==/ULTKulti  04:35+2304:36+271m--2-218.030148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
13/==/CRJChittaranjanX  05:15 05:13+1905:16+181 3m32-199.266182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
14/==/JMTJamtaraX  05:29+2105:30+221m12-184.963201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
15/==/VDSVidyasagar  05:48 05:47+2405:49 05:48+251m--2-167.063250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  06:11+2306:15+234m--2-142.858254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
17/==/MUWMathurapurX  06:27+2506:28+261m--2-131.246261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
18/==/SNQSankarpur  06:36+2806:37+301m--2-125.056242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  06:49+1806:52+183m--2-113.854271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
20/==/STLSimultalaX  07:20+3507:21+361m--2-88.339247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
21/==/JAJJhajhaX  07:50+1807:55+195m--2-69.669143mECRJhajha, Bihar
22/==/GHRGidhaurX  08:06 08:05+2308:07+221 2m--2-58.266106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
23/==/CUXChauraX  08:14 08:13+2508:15+241 2m--2-51.68090mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
24/==/JMUJamui  08:22 08:21+2408:23+241 2m--2-43.612181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
25/==/BFMBhaluiX  08:31 08:30+2908:32+291 2m--2-29.54763mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
26/==/MNPMananpur  08:41 08:40+3008:42+301 2m--2-23.32257mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
27/==/BSQPBansipur  08:50 08:49+3208:51+341 2m--2-20.71353mECRKiul, Bihar
28/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  09:12+1909:14+222m--2-16.41453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
29/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  09:21 09:20+2509:22+251 2m--2-15.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
30/==/MKBMankatha  09:29 09:28+2809:30+271 2m--2-9.43347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
31/-=/BRYABarhiya»  09:48 09:47+2409:49+251 2m--20.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
32/==/RDUMRampur Dumra  09:56 09:55+2709:57+261 2m--25.64646mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
33/==/HTZHathidah Junction  10:03 10:02+2610:04+251 2m229.44650mECRMusahari, Bihar
34/==/MKAMokama Junction  10:15+2710:17+292m--217.87348mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/MORMorX  10:24 10:23+3510:25+351 2m--225.17046mECRMor, Bihar
36/==/PHKPunarakh  10:33 10:32+3410:34+351 2m--233.34751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
37/==/BARHBarhX  10:48 10:47+3210:49+321 2m--243.57849mECRBarh, Bihar
38/==/ATLAthmal Gola  10:57 10:56+3810:58+371 2m--252.64252mECRPatna, Bihar
39/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  11:11+3211:13+342m--261.63951mECRPatna, Bihar
40/==/KOOKhusropurX  11:37 11:36+3111:38+331 2m--276.46352mECRPatna, Bihar
41/==/FUTFatwa  11:47 11:46+3511:48+351 2m--284.95253mECRPatna, Bihar
42/==/PNCPatna SahebX  12:03 12:02+3212:04+321 2m--297.13659mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
43/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  12:16+2512:18+252m--2104.42255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
44/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  12:25+24-102107.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site