Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 31, 2015 00:10:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 31, 2015 00:10:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will depart from originating station at 22:00 hours w.e.f. 01.09.2014
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (04:20AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 18621

Patliputra Express/18622

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-A1-B1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR -- Entry# 953413
Loco
MGS WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 36m    12 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:49
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barhiya/BRYA 
Arrives @ 12:25
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE 

12 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Barhiya and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HTEHatia  -22:05 22:00+111-431.328657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
2/==/RNCRanchi Junction  22:20 22:15+322:30 22:25+210m11-424.336632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
3/==/NKMNamkom  22:37 22:32+522:38 22:33+61m--1-420.154618mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4/==/MURIMuri Junction  23:40 23:35+723:45 23:40+65m--1-364.640254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
5/==/JAAJhalida  00:04 23:59+600:05 00:01+61 2m--1-351.954297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  00:45-200:55+210m12-312.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7%==%CRPChandrapura JunctionX  01:25+601:30+155m12-296.426227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8/==/KTHKatrasgarh  02:17+1402:22+145m12-275.914198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
9/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  03:20-303:40+220m52-262.162235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
10/==/KMMEKumardubi  04:17+1204:18+141m--2-223.730135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
11/==/BRRBarakar  04:23+1504:24+161m--2-221.218129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
12/==/ULTKulti  04:35+1204:36+161m--2-217.930148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
13/==/CRJChittaranjanX  05:15 05:13+705:16+71 3m32-199.166182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
14/==/JMTJamtaraX  05:29+1105:30+121m12-184.863201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
15/==/VDSVidyasagar  05:48 05:47+1105:49 05:48+121m--2-166.963250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  06:11+1306:15+134m--2-142.858254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
17/==/MUWMathurapurX  06:27+1506:28+151m--2-131.146261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
18/==/SNQSankarpur  06:36+1606:37+161m--2-124.956242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  06:49+906:52+93m--2-113.754271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
20/==/STLSimultalaX  07:20+1007:21+101m--2-88.339247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
21/==/JAJJhajhaX  07:50+607:55+75m--2-69.669143mECRJhajha, Bihar
22/==/GHRGidhaurX  08:06 08:05+1108:07+111 2m--2-58.166106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
23/==/CUXChauraX  08:14 08:13+1308:15+131 2m--2-51.68090mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
24/==/JMUJamui  08:22 08:21+1508:23+151 2m--2-43.612181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
25/==/BFMBhaluiX  08:31 08:30+1808:32+171 2m--2-29.44763mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
26/==/MNPMananpur  08:41 08:40+1808:42+181 2m--2-23.22257mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
27/==/BSQPBansipur  08:50 08:49+2108:51+201 2m--2-20.71353mECRKiul, Bihar
28/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  09:12+909:14+142m--2-16.31353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
29/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  09:21 09:20+1509:22+151 2m--2-15.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
30/==/MKBMankatha  09:29 09:28+1609:30+151 2m--2-9.43347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
31/=-/BRYABarhiya»  09:48 09:47+1509:49+161 2m--20.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
32/==/RDUMRampur Dumra  09:56 09:55+1809:57+181 2m--25.64646mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
33/==/HTZHathidah Junction  10:03 10:02+1910:04+191 2m229.44654mECRMusahari, Bihar
34/==/MKAMokama Junction  10:15+2110:17+212m--217.87348mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/MORMorX  10:24 10:23+2510:25+241 2m--225.17046mECRMor, Bihar
36/==/PHKPunarakh  10:33 10:32+2610:34+271 2m--233.34751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
37/==/BARHBarhX  10:48 10:47+2710:49+291 2m--243.57849mECRBarh, Bihar
38/==/ATLAthmal Gola  10:57 10:56+3310:58+341 2m--252.64252mECRPatna, Bihar
39/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  11:11+3011:13+322m--261.63951mECRPatna, Bihar
40/==/KOOKhusropurX  11:37 11:36+2811:38+311 2m--276.46352mECRPatna, Bihar
41/==/FUTFatwa  11:47 11:46+3711:48+371 2m--284.95253mECRPatna, Bihar
42/==/PNCPatna SahebX  12:03 12:02+3512:04+361 2m--297.13659mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
43/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  12:16+3512:18+352m--2104.42255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
44/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  12:25+29-102107.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site