Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 03:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 03:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 02, 2014 (02:14PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 04051

Udhampur- Anand Vihar Special/04052

Time-Table CHANGES on Oct 2015
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
TKD WDM3A/WDP3A/WDP4B
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 15m    7 halts    Distance: 633 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT 

Old Time-Table

7 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UHPUdhampur  16:00--1-53.042662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
2|--|JATJammu Tawi»  17:1517:3015m210.046337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3|--|PTKCPathankot Cantt  19:4019:455m1199.462326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4|--|JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  21:3321:385m21211.955239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  22:3522:4510m11263.957247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  00:4500:505m12377.546276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  02:3502:4510m32458.673278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|MTCMeerut City Junction  04:1804:202m--2572.553227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
9|==|GZBGhaziabad Junction  05:1305:152m--2619.726216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  05:45--2632.7-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT

New Time-Table

8 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%UHPUdhampur»  16:00--10.042662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
2%--%JATJammu Tawi  17:1517:3015m2153.146337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  19:4019:455m11152.462326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  21:3321:385m21264.855239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  22:3522:4510m11317.057247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab