Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 15:01:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 15:01:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 55716

Katihar-Siliguri Passenger (UnReserved)/55715

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Entry# 903097
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4/4B
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 54m    28 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 18:01
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Nayatola/NYT 
Arrives @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Siliguri Junction/SGUJ 

28 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Nayatola and Siliguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%=-%KIRKatihar Junction  -17:50+1661-4.22635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2%--%NYTNayatola»  18:00-18:01-1m110.04234mNFRKatihar, Bihar
3%--%DNQDandkhora  18:07+2818:08+281m114.23934mNFRph- 06452-252274, Bihar
4%--%GRRGorphar  18:13-18:14-1m117.44434mNFRGorphar Halt, Bihar
5%--%SISonalliO  18:20 18:21+2618:22+262 1m--112.53735mNFRSonalli, Bihar
6%--%BHNPBishanpur Halt  18:27-18:28-1m1115.62634mNFRKATIHAR, Bihar
7%--%JAUJhaua  18:34 18:35+3318:36+412 1m1118.62835mNFRJhaua, Bihar
8%--%MENPMeenapurO  18:42-18:43-1m1121.33038mNFRMeenapur, Bihar
9%--%SRISalmari  18:49 18:50+3818:57 18:51+418 1m1124.83236mNFRSalmari, Bihar
10%--%MFAMukuria JunctionX  19:01+3019:02+321m--130.12332mNFRMukuria, Bihar
11%--%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  19:13+3619:15+362m--134.44737mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
12%==%SUDSudhaniX  19:30+3819:31+381m--146.26238mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
13%==%AHLAjharail  19:37-19:38-1m--152.52837mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
14%==%TETATeltaX  19:44+3819:45+381m--155.34940mNFRRupauli, Bihar
15%==%DLKDalkholaX  19:54 19:55+1519:56+152 1m--163.44244mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
16%==%SJKLSurja KamalX  20:06+4020:07+471m--170.55144mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
17%==%KKAKankiX  20:16+4620:17+461m--178.14147mNFRKanki, West Bengal
18%==%HWRHatwar  20:25+3720:26+1:081m--183.53646mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
19%==%KNEKishanGanj  20:40+5220:45+525m--191.94952mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
20%==%PJPPanjiparaX  20:55+1:2820:56+1:301m--1100.15355mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
21%==%GILGaisalXO  21:06+1:3021:07+1:361m--1108.91562mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
22%==%GEORGunjaria  21:29+1:2021:30+1:201m--1114.64864mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
23%==%AUBAluabari Road  21:40+5521:42+552m--1122.5360mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
24|--|POTPothia  21:50-21:51-1m11127.44867mNFRPothia, Bihar
25|--|TKGThakurganj  22:09 22:10+1:0222:11+1:032 1m--1142.55579mNFRThakurganj, Bihar
26|--|PPTNPiprithan22:18-22:19-1m--1149.04781mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
27|--|GAGAGalgalia  22:26-22:27-1m--1154.54487mNFRState Highway 12, West Bengal
28|--|ADQAdhikari  22:38 22:39+1:4922:40+1:502 1m11163.447100mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
29|--|NAKNaksalbari  22:55 22:56+1:2822:57+1:302 1m--1175.948156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
30|--|BORABagdogra  23:12 23:13+1:3023:14+1:312 1m21188.815136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
31|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction•  23:55+1:01---1198.9-120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site