Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 21:42:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 21:42:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 55716

Katihar-Siliguri Passenger (UnReserved)/55715

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Entry# 903097
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4/4B
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 54m    28 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 18:01
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Nayatola/NYT 
Arrives @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Siliguri Junction/SGUJ 

28 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Nayatola and Siliguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%KIRKatihar Junction  -17:50-61-4.22635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2%--%NYTNayatola»  18:00-18:01-1m110.04234mNFRKatihar, Bihar
3%--%DNQDandkhora  18:07-18:08-1m114.23934mNFRph- 06452-252274, Bihar
4%--%GRRGorphar  18:13-18:14-1m117.44434mNFRGorphar Halt, Bihar
5%--%SISonalliO  18:20 18:21-18:22-2 1m--112.53735mNFRSonalli, Bihar
6%--%BHNPBishanpur Halt  18:27-18:28-1m1115.62634mNFRKATIHAR, Bihar
7%--%JAUJhaua  18:34 18:35-18:36-2 1m1118.62835mNFRJhaua, Bihar
8%--%MENPMeenapurO  18:42-18:43-1m1121.33038mNFRMeenapur, Bihar
9%--%SRISalmari  18:49 18:50-18:57 18:51-8 1m1124.83236mNFRSalmari, Bihar
10%--%MFAMukuria JunctionX  19:01-19:02-1m--130.12332mNFRMukuria, Bihar
11%--%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  19:13-19:15-2m--134.44837mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
12%==%SUDSudhaniX  19:30-19:31-1m--146.36238mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
13%==%AHLAjharail  19:37-19:38-1m--152.52837mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
14%==%TETATeltaX  19:44-19:45-1m--155.34940mNFRRupauli, Bihar
15%==%DLKDalkholaX  19:54 19:55-19:56-2 1m--163.44244mNFRDalkola, West Bengal
16%==%SJKLSurja KamalX  20:06-20:07-1m--170.55144mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
17%==%KKAKankiX  20:16-20:17-1m--178.14047mNFRKanki, West Bengal
18%==%HWRHatwar  20:25-20:26-1m--183.53646mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
19%==%KNEKishanGanj  20:40-20:45-5m--191.94952mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
20%==%PJPPanjiparaX  20:55-20:56-1m--1100.15255mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
21%==%GILGaisalXO  21:06-21:07-1m--1108.91662mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
22%==%GEORGunjaria  21:29-21:30-1m--1114.64864mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
23%==%AUBAluabari Road  21:40-21:42-2m--1122.5360mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
24|--|POTPothia  21:50-21:51-1m11127.44867mNFRPothia, Bihar
25|--|TKGThakurganj  22:09 22:10-22:11-2 1m--1142.55579mNFRThakurganj, Bihar
26|--|PPTNPiprithan22:18-22:19-1m--1149.04781mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
27|--|GAGAGalgalia  22:26-22:27-1m--1154.54487mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
28|--|ADQAdhikari  22:38 22:39-22:40-2 1m--1163.447100mNFRAdhikari, West Bengal
29|--|NAKNaksalbari  22:55 22:56-22:57-2 1m--1175.948156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
30|--|BORABagdogra  23:12 23:13-23:14-2 1m21188.815136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
31|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction•  23:55----1198.9-120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site