Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 06:22:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 36855

Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local/36856

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 7m    13 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandanpur/CDAE 
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

13 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chandanpur and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  -20:20+031-54.28234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur (4)  20:25-20:26-1m--1-47.37530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh (7)  20:30-20:31-1m--1-42.37228mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PRAEPalla Road (4)  20:35-20:36-1m--1-37.58630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
5/==/CHCChanchai (3)  20:38-20:39-1m--1-34.69525mERChanchai, West Bengal
6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction (6)  20:41-20:42-1m--1-31.59125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/NBAENabagram (3)  20:44-20:45-1m--1-28.46322mERDattapur, West Bengal
8/==/JRAEJaugram (3)  20:49-20:50-1m--1-24.26123mERAstai, West Bengal
9/==/JPQJhapandanga (3)  20:52-20:53-1m--1-22.27321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
10/==/GRAEGurap (4)  20:57-20:58-1m--1-17.36620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
11/==/HIHHajigarh (3)  21:00-21:01-1m--1-15.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
12/==/SHBCSibaichandi (3)  21:04-21:05-1m--1-11.28616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt (3)  21:07-21:08-1m--1-8.46314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
14/==/BMAEBelmuri (3)  21:10-21:11-1m--1-6.25915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar (3)  21:13-21:14-1m--1-4.38614mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/CDAEChandanpur (4)»  21:17-21:18-1m--10.06615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur (3)  21:22-21:23-1m--14.45711mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
18/==/KQUKamarkundu (5)  21:26-21:27-1m--17.35213mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/BLAEBalarambati (3)  21:29-21:30-1m--19.012116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur (3)  21:31-21:32-1m--111.06316mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
21/==/BRPABarui Para (4)  21:35-21:36-1m--114.27512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
22/==/BPAEBegumpur (3)  21:39-21:40-1m--118.011611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
23/==/JOXJanai Road (4)  21:41-21:42-1m--119.9668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
24/==/GBRAGobra (3)  21:45-21:46-1m--123.2466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction (5)  21:49-21:50-1m3125.5747mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
26/==/BZLBelanagar (2)  21:53+021:54+01m--129.2558mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
27/==/BEQBelur (5)  21:59-22:00-1m--133.8508mERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/LLHLiluah (5)  22:02+022:03+01m--135.41210mERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  22:25+2---140.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site