Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 20:59:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 20:59:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will be originated at Sealdah (North) at 13:40 hrs (approx) on 15.10.2012
Sun Oct 14, 2012 (10:49AM)
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

Princepghat-Barasat Jn Local/30311

Time-Table CHANGES on Oct 2015
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Travel Time: 0h 26m    6 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:59
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dum Dum Cantt./DDC 
Arrives @ 14:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barasat Junction/BT 

Old Time-Table

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Cantt. and Barasat Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PPGTPrincep Ghat  13:10--1-15.9247mERKolkata Ph:033-22131363, West Bengal
2|--|EDGEden Gardens  13:1313:141m--1-14.6227mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
3|--|BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh  13:1813:191m--1-13.1319mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
4|--|BZBBarra Bazar  13:2213:231m--1-11.6304mERKolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
5|--|SOLASovabazar Ahiritola  13:2513:261m--1-10.6399mERKolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
6|--|BBRBagh Bazar  13:2813:291m--1-9.3358mERKolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
7|--|TALATala  13:3213:331m--1-7.5156mERKolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
8|--|KOAAKolkata Chitpur  13:3613:371m--1-6.8265mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
9|--|PTKRPatipukur  13:4213:431m--1-4.6135mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
10|--|DDJDum Dum Junction  13:5113:532m--1-2.93510mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
11|--|DDCDum Dum Cantt.»  13:5813:591m--10.0525mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
12|--|DGNRDurganagar  14:0114:021m--11.7277mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
13|--|BBTBirati  14:0614:071m--13.54310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
14|--|BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  14:0914:101m--14.9488mERKolkata, West Bengal
15|--|NBENew Barrackpore  14:1214:131m--16.53610mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
16|--|MMGMadhyamgram  14:1514:161m--17.77613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
17|--|HHRHridaypur  14:1814:191m--110.32011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
18|--|BTBarasat Junction•  14:25--112.3-12mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal

New Time-Table

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Princep Ghat and Barasat Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat»  13:10010.0257mERKolkata Ph:033-22131363, West Bengal
2/--/EDGEden Gardens  13:1313:141m111.3237mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
3/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh  13:1813:191m012.8319mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
4/--/BZBBarra Bazar  13:2213:231m114.3304mERKolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
5/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola  13:2513:261m115.3399mERKolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
6/--/BBRBagh Bazar  13:2813:291m016.6348mERKolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
7/--/TALATala  13:3213:331m018.4156mERKolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
8/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur  13:3613:371m019.1265mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
9/==/PTKRPatipukur  13:4213:431m1111.3125mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
10/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  13:5113:532m0112.93510mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
11/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  13:5813:591m0115.8525mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
12/==/DGNRDurganagar  14:0114:021m0117.6277mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
13/==/BBTBirati  14:0614:071m0119.34310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
14/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  14:0914:101m0120.8488mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/NBENew Barrackpore  14:1214:131m0122.43610mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  14:1514:161m0123.67613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
17/==/HHRHridaypur  14:1814:191m0126.12011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
18/==/BTBarasat Junction•  14:250128.1-12mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site