Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 

30311/Princepghat-Barasat Local
প্রিন্সেপ ঘাট-বারাসত লোকাল     प्रिन्सेप घाट-बारासात लोकल

Time-Table CHANGES effective Oct 2016
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 0h 26m    6 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:59
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dum Dum Cantt./DDC 
Arrives @ 14:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barasat Junction/BT 

Old TT effective UNTIL Sep 30, 2016.

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Cantt. and Barasat Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PPGTPrincep Ghat  13:10--1-15.8257mERKolkata, West Bengal
2|--|EDGEden Gardens  13:1313:141m--1-14.6237mERPh:033-27040338, West Bengal
3|--|BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh  13:1813:191m--1-13.1319mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
4|--|BZBBarra Bazar  13:2213:231m--1-11.5304mERKolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
5|--|SOLASovabazar Ahiritola  13:2513:261m--1-10.5399mERKolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
6|--|BBRBagbazar  13:2813:291m--1-9.2348mERKolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
7|--|TALATala  13:3213:331m--1-7.5156mERKolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
8|--|KOAAKolkata  13:3613:371m--1-6.7266mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
9|--|PTKRPatipukur  13:42 13:4113:43 13:421m--1-4.5125mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
10|--|DDJDum Dum Junction  13:5113:532m--1-2.9359mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
11|--|DDCDum Dum Cantt.»  13:5813:591m--10.0525mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
12|--|DGNRDurganagar  14:0114:021m--11.7277mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
13|--|BBTBirati  14:06 14:0414:07 14:051m--13.54310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
14|--|BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  14:09 14:0714:10 14:081m--14.9488mERKolkata, West Bengal
15|--|NBENew Barrackpore  14:12 14:1014:13 14:111m--16.53610mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
16|--|MMGMadhyamgram  14:15 14:1314:16 14:141m--17.77613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
17|--|HHRHridaypur  14:18 14:1614:19 14:171m--110.32011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
18|--|BTBarasat Junction•  14:25--112.3-12mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Dum Dum Cantt. and Barasat Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    6 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:59 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DDC/Dum Dum Cantt. 
Arrives @ 14:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BT/Barasat Junction 

NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016.

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Princep Ghat and Barasat Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat»  13:10010.0257mERKolkata, West Bengal
2/--/EDGEden Gardens  13:1313:141m111.3227mERPh:033-27040338, West Bengal
3/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh  13:1813:191m012.8319mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
4/--/BZBBarra Bazar  13:2213:231m114.3304mERKolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
5/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola  13:2513:261m115.3399mERKolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
6/--/BBRBagbazar  13:2813:291m016.6358mERKolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
7/--/TALATala  13:3213:331m018.4136mERKolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
8/==/KOAAKolkata  13:3613:371m119.0346mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
9/==/PTKRPatipukur  13:42 13:4113:43 13:421m1111.3115mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
10/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  13:5113:532m0112.9359mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
11/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  13:5813:591m0115.8525mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
12/==/DGNRDurganagar  14:0114:021m0117.6537mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
13/==/BBTBirati  14:06 14:0414:07 14:051m0119.34310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
14/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  14:09 14:0714:10 14:081m0120.8488mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/NBENew Barrackpore  14:12 14:1014:13 14:111m0122.43610mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  14:15 14:1314:16 14:141m0123.67613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
17/==/HHRHridaypur  14:18 14:1614:19 14:171m0126.11511mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
18/==/BTBarasat Junction•  14:250128.1-12mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.