Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 

53154⇒63136/Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট মেমু     लालगोला - रानाघाट मेमू

Time-Table CHANGES effective Oct 2016
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 3h 55m    27 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL 
Arrives @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ranaghat Junction/RHA 

Old TT effective UNTIL Sep 30, 2016.

27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LGLLalgola»  11:35 11:40--10.02626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2|--|KRPKrishnapur  11:39 11:4411:40 11:451m--11.73926mERLalgola, West Bengal
3|--|PRTLPirtala  11:49 11:5411:50 11:551m--17.53424mERPirtala, West Bengal
4|--|BQGBhagwangola  11:57 12:0211:58 12:031m--111.55023mERStation Rd, West Bengal
5|--|SBNMSubarnamrigi  12:06 12:0912:07 12:101m--118.24822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
6|--|JJGJiaGanj  12:13 12:1512:14 12:161m--122.96623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7|--|MBBMurshidabad  12:21 12:2312:22 12:241m--130.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8|--|CSZCossimbazar  12:28 12:3012:29 12:311m--137.73823mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9|--|BPCBerhampore Court  12:35 12:3712:41 12:436m--141.57522mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10|--|NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  12:45 12:4912:46 12:501m--146.55322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
11|--|SGVSargachhi  12:50 12:5412:51 12:551m--150.05223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
12|--|BFTBhabta  12:55 12:5912:56 13:001m--153.56021mERBhabta, West Bengal
13|--|BEBBeldanga  13:02 13:0613:03 13:071m--159.54920mERBeldanga, West Bengal
14|--|REJRejinagar  13:14 13:1613:15 13:171m--168.65717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
15|--|SRJNSirajnagar Halt  13:19 13:2313:20 13:241m--172.46219mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
16|--|PLYPlassey  13:25 13:2913:26 13:301m--177.64919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17|--|PCXPagla Chandi  13:33 13:3713:34 13:381m--183.34918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
18|--|DEBDebagram  13:40 13:4413:41 13:451m--188.25718mERDebagram, West Bengal
19|--|SVHSonadanga  13:49 13:5313:50 13:541m--195.85017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
20|--|BTYBethuadahari  13:55 13:5913:56 14:001m--1100.05618mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
21|--|MGMMuragacha  14:07 14:1114:08 14:121m--1110.35215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
22|--|DHUDhubulia  14:14 14:1814:15 14:191m--1115.54918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
23|--|BPDBahadurpur  14:22 14:2614:23 14:271m--1121.21519mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
24|--|KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  14:50 14:5814:52 15:002m--1128.110017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
25|--|BDZBadkulla  14:58 15:0714:59 15:081m--1138.17916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
26|--|THPTaherpur  15:03 15:1215:04 15:131m--1143.48315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
27|--|BIJBirnagar  15:06 15:1515:07 15:161m--1146.27816mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
28|--|KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  15:10 15:1915:11 15:201m--1150.11312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
29|--|RHARanaghat Junction•  15:30 15:35--1154.3-13mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    27 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 15:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 

NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016.

27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LGLLalgola»  11:35 11:40110.02626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2/==/KRPKrishnapur  11:39 11:4411:40 11:451m011.73926mERLalgola, West Bengal
3/==/PRTLPirtala  11:49 11:5411:50 11:551m117.53424mERPirtala, West Bengal
4/==/BQGBhagwangola  11:57 12:0211:58 12:031m0111.56723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi  12:06 12:0912:07 12:101m0118.25722mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
6/==/JJGJiaGanj  12:13 12:1512:14 12:161m0122.96623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7/==/MBBMurshidabad  12:21 12:2312:22 12:241m0130.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8/==/CSZCossimbazar  12:28 12:3012:29 12:311m0137.73823mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9/==/BPCBerhampore Court  12:35 12:3712:41 12:436m0141.55022mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  12:45 12:4912:46 12:501m1146.55322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
11/==/SGVSargachhi  12:50 12:5412:51 12:551m0150.05223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
12/==/BFTBhabta  12:55 12:5912:56 13:001m1153.56021mERBhabta, West Bengal
13/==/BEBBeldanga  13:02 13:0613:03 13:071m0159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
14/==/REJRejinagar  13:14 13:1613:15 13:171m0168.63817mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt  13:19 13:2313:20 13:241m1172.46219mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
16/==/PLYPlassey  13:25 13:2913:26 13:301m0177.64919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17/==/PCXPagla Chandi  13:33 13:3713:34 13:381m1183.34918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
18/==/DEBDebagram  13:40 13:4413:41 13:451m0188.25718mERDebagram, West Bengal
19/==/SVHSonadanga  13:49 13:5313:50 13:541m1195.85017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
20/==/BTYBethuadahari  13:55 13:5913:56 14:001m01100.05618mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
21/==/MGMMuragacha  14:07 14:1114:08 14:121m01110.35215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
22/==/DHUDhubulia  14:14 14:1814:15 14:191m01115.54918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
23/==/BPDBahadurpur  14:22 14:2614:23 14:271m11121.21319mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  14:50 14:5814:52 15:002m01128.18617mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
25/==/BDZBadkulla  14:58 15:0714:59 15:081m01138.17916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
26/==/THPTaherpur  15:03 15:1215:04 15:131m01143.48215mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
27/==/BIJBirnagar  15:06 15:1515:07 15:161m01146.17816mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
28%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  15:10 15:1915:11 15:201m11150.11712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
29/==/RHARanaghat Junction•  15:30 15:3501154.3-13mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site