Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 02:59:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 02:59:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (06:12PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16350

Trivandrum - Nilambur Road (Rajya Rani) Express/16349

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<<-Loco-SLR-GEN-SN3-SN2-SN1-BN1-GEN-SLR; Runs Combined with 16343 upto SRR
Loco
WAP 4 ERODE; ERS WDM 3A from SRR-NIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 55m    21 halts    Distance: 391 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC 
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Nilambur Road/NIL 

21 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Nilambur Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -22:30-210.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  23:04-23:05-1m1141.06452mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  23:35 23:27-23:40 23:32-5m2164.67416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  23:57 23:54-23:58 23:55-1m1191.73612mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  00:20 00:18-00:22 00:20-2m22105.45811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
6/==/MVLKMavelikara  00:31 00:28-00:32 00:29-1m12113.15813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
7/==%CNGRChengannur  00:44 00:42-00:45 00:43-1m32125.6606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8%==%TRVLTiruvallaO  00:54 00:52-00:55 00:53-1m--2134.75227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
9%==%CGYChanganasseryXO  01:04 01:02-01:05 01:03-1m--2142.64911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
10%==%KTYMKottayam  01:30 01:25-01:35 01:30-5m--2160.44015mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  03:05 03:00-03:10 03:05-5m12220.4469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
12/==/IPLIdappallyX  03:19 03:13-03:20 03:14-1m--2226.4729mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  03:33 03:23-03:35 03:25-2m32237.25712mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)XO  04:30 04:22-04:33 04:25-3m22291.8306mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15/==/SRRShoranur Junction05:35 05:30+006:00 05:50+225 20m--2324.83326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
16|--|VPZVallapuzha  06:09-06:10-1m12335.16847mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
17|--|CQACherukara  06:19-06:20-1m12345.34729mSRCherukara, Kerala
18|--|AAMAngadippuram  06:29+406:30+41m--2352.44847mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
19|--|PKQPattikkad  06:37-06:38-1m12357.97261mSRPattikad, Kerala
20|--|MLTRMelattur  06:44-06:45-1m12365.17835mSRMelattoor, Kerala
21|--|TUVTuvvur  06:50-06:51-1m12371.66468mSRThuvvur, Kerala
22|--|VNBVaniyambalam  06:59+1207:00+141m12380.12651mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
23|--|NILNilambur Road•  07:25+1-12390.8-52mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site