Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 11:53:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 38468

Howrah-Panskura Local/38469

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 58m    13 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 19:53
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Kulgachia/KGY 

13 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Kulgachia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -18:55 19:05+0--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara (3)  19:03 19:13-19:04 19:14-1m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar (3)  19:06 19:16-19:07 19:17-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala (4)  19:09 19:19-19:10 19:20-1m315.8287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  19:13 19:23+019:14 19:24+01m317.2477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul (5)  19:20 19:30-19:21 19:31-1m--111.97210mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail (4)  19:24 19:34-19:25 19:35-1m--115.5540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/NALRNalpur (4)  19:29 19:40-19:30 19:41-1m--120.0565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
9/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  19:33 19:45+019:34 19:46+01m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/CGAChengel (5)  19:37 19:49-19:38 19:50-1m--126.8398mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
11/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)  19:41 19:54-19:42 19:55-1m--129.45010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia (6)  19:45 19:58-19:46 19:59-1m2131.98010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  19:49 20:02-19:50 20:03-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
14/==/KGYKulgachia (3)•  19:53 20:06-19:54 20:07-1m--139.3667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
15/==/BZNBagnan (4)  19:59 20:12-20:00 20:13-1m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
16/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  20:03 20:16-20:04 20:17-1m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
17/==/DTEDeulti (5)  20:06 20:20-20:07 20:21-1m--150.6229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat (3)  20:12 20:25-20:13 20:26-1m--152.04511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/MCAMecheda (6)  20:17 20:30+020:18 20:31+01m--155.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
20/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. (2)  20:21 20:34-20:22 20:35-1m--158.0467mSERNH41, West Bengal
21/==/BOPBhogpur (4)  20:25 20:38-20:26 20:39-1m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
22/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail (2)  20:29 20:42-20:30 20:43-1m--164.0214mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
23/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)  20:40 20:53+0---167.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site