Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 

38469⇒38443/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - पंसकुरा लोकल

Time-Table CHANGES effective Oct 2016
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 0h 58m    12 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 20:03
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Kulgachia/KGY 

Old TT effective UNTIL Sep 30, 2016.

12 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kulgachia

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|HWHHowrah Junction»  19:05--10.02010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2|--|TPKRTikiapara  19:13 19:1419:14 19:151m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3|--|DSNRDashnagar  19:16 19:1719:17 19:181m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4|--|RMJRamrajatala  19:19 19:2019:20 19:211m--15.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5|--|SRCSantragachi Junction  19:23 19:2419:24 19:251m--17.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6|--|ADLAndul  19:30 19:3119:31 19:321m--112.2727mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
7|--|SELSankrail  19:34 19:3519:35 19:361m--115.8678mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8|--|NALRNalpur  19:39 19:4019:40 19:411m--120.3566mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
9|--|BVABauria  19:44 19:4519:45 19:461m--124.0946mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
10|--|CGAChengel  19:47 19:4819:48 19:491m--127.1528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
11|--|FLRPhuleswar  19:51 19:5219:52 19:531m--129.7506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
12|--|ULBUluberia  19:55 19:5619:56 19:571m--132.2809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
13|--|BSBPBir Shibpur  19:59 20:0020:00 20:011m--136.2696mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
14|--|KGYKulgachia•  20:03 20:0420:04 20:051m--139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
15|--|BZNBagnan  20:09 20:1020:10 20:111m--145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
16|--|GGTAGhoraghata  20:13 20:1420:14 20:151m--147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
17|--|DTEDeulti  20:17 20:1820:18 20:191m--150.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat  20:22 20:2320:23 20:241m--155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19|--|MCAMecheda  20:27 20:2920:28 20:301m--158.4569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
20|--|NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  20:31 20:3320:32 20:341m--161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
21|--|BOPBhogpur  20:35 20:3720:36 20:381m--163.5748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
22|--|NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  20:39 20:4120:40 20:421m--167.2214mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
23|--|PKUPanskura Junction  20:50 20:55--170.7-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kulgachia.
Travel Time: 0h 59m    12 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:04 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGY/Kulgachia 

NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016.

21 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Panskura Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  19:05010.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  19:13 19:1419:14 19:151m012.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  19:16 19:1719:17 19:181m014.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/RMJRamrajatala  19:19 19:2019:20 19:211m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  19:23 19:2419:24 19:251m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  19:30 19:3119:31 19:321m0112.2727mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  19:34 19:3519:35 19:361m0115.8668mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/NALRNalpur  19:39 19:4019:40 19:411m0120.2576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
9/==/BVABauria  19:44 19:4519:45 19:461m0124.0926mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
10/==/CGAChengel  19:47 19:4819:48 19:491m0127.1538mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
11/==/FLRPhuleswar  19:51 19:5219:52 19:531m0129.7466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia  19:55 19:5619:56 19:571m2132.0859mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  19:59 20:0020:00 20:011m0136.2676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
14/==/KGYKulgachia  20:03 20:0420:04 20:051m0139.6647mSERHowrah, West Bengal
15/==/BZNBagnan  20:09 20:1020:10 20:111m0145.0538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  20:13 20:1420:14 20:151m0147.6628mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
17/==/DTEDeulti  20:17 20:1820:18 20:191m0150.76310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
18/==/KIGKolaghat  20:22 20:2320:23 20:241m0154.94010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/MCAMecheda  20:27 20:2920:28 20:301m0158.2579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
20/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  20:31 20:3320:32 20:341m0161.1446mSERNH41, West Bengal
21/==/BOPBhogpur  20:35 20:3720:36 20:381m0163.3768mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
22/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  20:39 20:4120:40 20:421m0167.1154mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
23/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  20:50 20:550170.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.