Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 11:32:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 11:32:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

Sullurupeta - Chennai Beach EMU/42802

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Samosas, Water Packets, Boiled Ground-nuts, Keera and Ghee Biscuits are...
Read more...
available from Private Vendors.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco cum second class, First Class & Ladies, UR, UR & Vendors, Loco cum second class, UR & Vendors, UR, First Class & Ladies, Loco cum second class.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 6m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Gummidipundi/GPD 
Arrives @ 08:16
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kavaraippettai/KVP 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Kavaraippettai

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SPESullurupeta  -07:25+431-35.2589mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
2/==/TADATada  07:38-07:39-1m21-22.77511mSRTada., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/AKMArambakkam  07:45-07:46-1m21-15.27311mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/ELRElavur  07:54-07:55-1m11-5.53314mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
5/==/GPDGummidipundi»  08:08 08:05+908:10+112 5m210.05918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
6/==/KVPKavaraippettai•  08:16-08:17-1m315.95016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PONPonneri  08:25-08:26-1m3112.64015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
8/==/APBAnuppambattu  08:33-08:34-1m2117.38112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
9/==/MJRMinjur  08:37-08:38-1m3121.3688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  08:40-08:41-1m2123.6966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPAttipattu  08:42-08:43-1m2125.2537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  08:45-08:46-1m3127.0854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/ENREnnore  08:49-08:50-1m2131.2977mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KAVMKathivakkam  08:51-08:52-1m2132.9879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/WCNWimco Nagar  08:54-08:55-1m--135.8509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  08:58-08:59-1m--138.3747mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
17/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  09:01-09:02-1m--140.7905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TNPTondiarpet  09:03-09:04-1m--142.2585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
19/==/KOKKorukkupet  09:05-09:06-1m--143.2167mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/WSTWashermanpet  09:12-09:13-1m--144.82010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/RPMRoyapuram  09:17-09:18-1m--146.137mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MSBChennai Beach  09:45+8 09:50+6855 5m--147.5122mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
23/==/MSFChennai Fort new halt!!  09:58-09:59-1m--149.1425mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
24/==/MPKTChennai Park Town new halt!!  10:00-10:01-1m--149.9547mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MCPTChintadripet new halt!!  10:02-10:03-1m--150.7947mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/MCPKChepauk new halt!!  10:04-10:05-1m--152.34312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MTCNTiruvallikeni new halt!!  10:06-10:07-1m--153.07514mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/MLHSLight House new halt!!  10:08-10:09-1m--154.32910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/MKAKMundaka Kanni Amman Koil new halt!!  10:11-10:11-0m--155.3228mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
30/==/MTMYThirumayilai new halt!!  10:13-10:14-1m--156.06511mSRPhone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
31/==/MNDYMandaveli new halt!!  10:15-10:16-1m--157.1788mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
32/==/GWYRGreenways Road new halt!!  10:17-10:18-1m--158.4555mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
33/==/KTPMKotturpuram new halt!!  10:19-10:20-1m--159.3555mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
34/==/KTBRKasturibai Nagar new halt!!  10:21-10:22-1m--160.2628mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
35/==/INDRIndira Nagar new halt!!  10:23-10:24-1m--161.3-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
36/==/TYMRTiruvanmiyur new halt!!  10:24-10:25-1m--162.0576mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
37/==/TRMNTaramani new halt!!  10:27-10:28-1m--164.0712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
38/==/PRGDPerungudi new halt!!  10:29-10:30-1m--165.1181mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
39/==/VLCYVelachery new halt!!  10:35----166.6-1mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site