Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 19:07:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 19:07:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train Extended upto NARKHER in Railway Budget 2013-14. Now it is Bhusawal-New Amravati-Narkher Passenger. Apart, a new passenger train have also been announced: New Amravati-Narkher Daily Passenger.
Sun May 12, 2013 (11:36AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 51183

Narkher-Bhusaval Passenger via New Amravati (UnReserved)/51184

Time-Table CHANGES on Oct 2015
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
51151/51152
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
PUNE WDG 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Travel Time: 10h 0m    34 halts    Distance: 357 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Narkher Junction/NRKR 
Arrives @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL 

Old Time-Table

34 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Narkher Junction and Bhusaval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NRKRNarkher Junction»  09:00 09:15--10.047411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2|--|MWADMowad  09:11 09:2609:12 09:281 2m--18.662405mCRMowad, Maharashtra
3|--|PUSAPusla  09:23 09:3809:25 09:402m--119.976411mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
4|--|WOCWarud Orange City  09:33 09:4809:35 09:502m--130.160392mCRState Highway 244, Maharashtra
5|--|BNODBenoda  09:44 09:5709:45 09:591 2m--139.261409mCRBenoda, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|PAALPala  10:04 10:1610:05 10:181 2m--158.539355mCRUnnamed Road, Maharashtra
7|--|MRSHMorshi  10:15 10:2710:17 10:302 3m--164.972353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
8|--|ASTGAstegaon  10:24 10:3810:25 10:401 2m--173.413376mCRAstegaon Railway Station, Maharashtra
9|--|CNDBChandur Bazar  11:5512:005m--193.460367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
10|--|WLGNWalgaon  12:2512:272m--1118.461320mCRWalgaon, Maharashtra
11|--|NAVINew Amravati  12:4012:5010m--1131.710334mCR444602, Maharashtra
12|--|BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  13:3013:355m--1138.173335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
13|--|TKITakli  13:4213:431m--1146.666331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
14|--|KUMKuram  13:5013:511m--1154.374308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
15|--|MANAMana  14:0214:042m--1167.873293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
16|--|MZRMurtizapur Junction  14:1414:162m--1179.956303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
17|--|KTPKatepurna  14:2714:281m--1190.275293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
18|--|BGNBorgaon  14:3514:361m--1199.093306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
19|--|YADYeulkhed  14:4314:441m--1209.972296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
20|--|AKAkola Junction  14:5014:555m--1217.139284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
21|--|GAOGaigaon  15:1415:151m--1229.351301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
22|--|PSParas  15:2415:251m--1237.062282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
23|--|NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari  15:3415:351m--1246.434274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
24|--|SEGShegaon  15:4915:501m--1254.283281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
25|--|JMJalamb Junction  15:5916:001m--1266.682276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
26|--|NNNandura  16:0916:101m--1278.9111268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
27|--|KJLKhumgaon Burti  16:1416:151m--1286.342253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
28|--|BISBiswa Bridge  16:2416:251m--1292.641253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
29|--|WADOWadoda  16:3416:351m--1298.834253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
30|--|MKUMalkapur  16:4916:501m--1306.857252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
31|--|KMKDKhamkhed  16:5917:001m--1315.444252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
32|--|KLHDKolhadi  17:0917:101m--1322.038278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
33|--|BDWDBodwad  17:1717:181m--1326.479295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
34|--|ACGAchegaon  17:2717:281m--1338.331234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
35|--|VNAVarangaon  17:3917:401m--1344.010225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
36|--|BSLBhusaval Junction•  19:00--1356.6-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra

New Time-Table

35 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Narkher Junction and Bhusaval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%NRKRNarkher Junction»  09:00 09:15310.047411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2%--%MWADMowad  09:11 09:2609:12 09:281 2m118.772405mCRMowad, Maharashtra
3%--%PUSAPusla  09:23 09:3809:25 09:402m1120.669411mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
4%--%WOCWarud Orange City  09:33 09:4809:35 09:502m1129.886392mCRState Highway 244, Maharashtra
5%--%BNODBenoda  09:44 09:5709:45 09:591 2m1139.968409mCRBenoda, Madhya Pradesh
6%--%PAALPala  10:04 10:1610:05 10:181 2m1159.043355mCRUnnamed Road, Maharashtra
7%--%MRSHMorshi  10:15 10:2710:17 10:302 3m1165.557353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
8%--%ASTGAstegaon  10:24 10:3810:25 10:401 2m1173.118376mCRAstegaon Railway Station, Maharashtra
9%--%CNDBChandur Bazar  11:5512:005m1195.556367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
10/--/WLGNWalgaon  12:2512:272m11119.061320mCRWalgaon, Maharashtra
11/--/NAVINew Amravati  12:4012:5010m11132.29334mCR444602, Maharashtra
12/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  13:3013:355m31138.572335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
13/==/TKITakli  13:4213:431m01146.967331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
14/==/KUMKuram  13:5013:511m01154.773308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
15/==/MNDAMandura new halt!!  13:5713:581m01162.190303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
16/==/MANAMana  14:0214:042m21168.173293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  14:1414:162m01180.356303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
18/==/KTPKatepurna  14:2714:281m01190.574293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
19/==/BGNBorgaon  14:3514:361m01199.294306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
20/==/YADYeulkhed  14:4314:441m01210.273296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
21/==/AKAkola Junction  14:5014:555m11217.538284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
22/==/GAOGaigaon  15:1415:151m01229.651301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
23/==/PSParas  15:2415:251m01237.362282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
24/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari  15:3415:351m01246.734274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
25/==/SEGShegaon  15:4915:501m01254.683281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
26/==/JMJalamb Junction  15:5916:001m01266.981276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
27/==/NNNandura  16:0916:101m01279.1112268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
28/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti  16:1416:151m01286.642253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
29/==/BISBiswa Bridge  16:2416:251m01292.941253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
30/==/WADOWadoda  16:3416:351m01299.134253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
31/==/MKUMalkapur  16:4916:501m01307.157252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
32/==/KMKDKhamkhed  16:5917:001m01315.744252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
33/==/KLHDKolhadi  17:0917:101m01322.338278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
34/==/BDWDBodwad  17:1717:181m01326.779295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
35/==/ACGAchegaon  17:2717:281m01338.631234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
36/==/VNAVarangaon  17:3917:401m01344.310225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  19:0061357.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site