Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 10:57:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 20, 2013 (12:27AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 42002

Chennai Moore Market-Gummudipundi EMU/42001

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 43m    11 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Moore Market Complex/MMCC 
Arrives @ 00:58
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Minjur/MJR 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Minjur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex (3)»  -00:15+0--10.0145mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction (7)  00:21-00:22-1m511.4416mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KOKKorukkupet (4)  00:25-00:26-1m--13.5587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TNPTondiarpet (3)  00:27-00:28-1m--14.4905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar (3)  00:29-00:30-1m--15.9495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur (3)  00:33-00:34-1m--18.4387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WCNWimco Nagar (3)  00:38-00:39-1m--110.9879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KAVMKathivakkam (3)  00:41-00:42-1m--113.8329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore (3)  00:45-00:46-1m--115.4517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar (4)  00:51-00:52-1m--119.71074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPAttipattu (2)  00:53-00:54-1m--121.4967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam (2)  00:55-00:56-1m1123.0686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MJRMinjur (3)•  00:58-00:59-1m1125.3818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/APBAnuppambattu (2)  01:02-01:03-1m1129.47112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PONPonneri (4)  01:07-01:08-1m2134.18115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KVPKavaraippettai (3)  01:13-01:14-1m1140.81716mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/GPDGummidipundi (4)  01:35+0---146.7-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site