Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 21:43:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 21:43:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 42420

Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU/42419

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 54m    18 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:11
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Korukkupet/KOK 
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Sullurupeta/SPE 

18 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Korukkupet and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex new halt!!  -18:00+0--1-3.5145mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  18:06+118:07+11m51-2.1416mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KOKKorukkupet»  18:10+218:11+21m410.0587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TNPTondiarpet  18:12+018:13+01m111.0905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  18:14-18:15-1m112.5495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  18:18+418:19+41m214.9387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  18:23-18:24-1m117.4879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KAVMKathivakkam  18:26-18:27-1m1110.3329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  18:30+818:31+91m1112.0517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  18:36+018:37+01m4116.21074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPAttipattu  18:38+1718:39+171m1118.0967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  18:40-18:41-1m1119.6686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MJRMinjur  18:43+618:44+61m1121.9818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/APBAnuppambattu  18:47-18:48-1m1125.97112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PONPonneri  18:52+1018:53+101m1130.68115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  18:58+418:59+41m1137.32916mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/GPDGummidipundi  19:11+419:12+41m3143.26618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ELRElavur  19:17+2319:18+231m2148.77314mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/AKMArambakkam  19:26+2119:27+211m1158.47511mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
20/==/TADATada  19:33+819:34+81m1165.91811mSRTada., Andhra Pradesh
21/==/SPESullurupeta•  20:05 20:15+2-3178.4-9mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site