Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 21:25:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 21:25:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Preponed to leave at 12.00 hrs on 31/8/14 #1201795..
Sat Aug 30, 2014 (01:29PM)
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)/53408

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
53403/53404/53405/53406/53408
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 17m    9 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:33
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kotalpukur/KLP 
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rampurhat/RPH 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kotalpukur and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction  -13:05+1--1-196.54259mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
2|-=|RPURRatanpur  13:14+1013:15+101m--1-190.25846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
3|==|RIKDRishikund new halt!!  13:18-13:19-1m--1-187.32941mERBariarpur, Bihar
4|==|BUPBariarpurX  13:23+313:24+31m--1-185.31142mERMunger, Bihar
5|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  13:31+1413:32+141m--1-184.1441mERMunger, Bihar
6|==|GNNAGangani  13:48+813:49+81m--1-182.913340mERGangania, Bihar
7|==|SGGSultanGanjX  13:56+413:58+42m--1-167.46642mERSultanganj, Bihar
8|==|MVVMaheshi new halt!!  14:04-14:05-1m--1-160.84137mERTilakpur, Bihar
9|==|AKNAkbarnagar  14:10+614:11+71m--1-157.35539mERTilakpur, Bihar
10|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur new halt!!  14:15-14:16-1m--1-153.73138mERBhaunathpur, Bihar
11|==|MPYMurarpur new halt!!X  14:19-14:20-1m--1-152.15938mERMau, Bihar
12|==|NATNathnagar  14:25+2014:26+201m--1-147.11248mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13|==!BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  14:50+115:10+120m--1-142.45049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
14!==!SBOSabaur  15:19+415:21+42m--1-134.94442mERSabour, Bihar
15!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha  15:30+715:37 15:31+77 1m--1-128.32536mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
16!==!GGAGhogaX  15:45+515:47+52m--1-122.54942mERGhoga, Bihar
17!==!EKCEkchari  15:58 15:54+616:12 15:55+614 1m11-116.82637mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
18!==!CLGKahalgaon  16:19 16:05+116:21 16:06+82 1m11-112.41644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
19!==!BKSLBikram ShilaO  16:31 16:37+1216:41 16:38+1310 1m--1-104.41558mERBikram Shila, Bihar
20!==!SVRPShivanarayanpurX  16:49 16:52+1116:51 16:53+142 1m--1-100.95347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
21!==|PPTPirpainti  17:00 17:03+1317:01 17:04+131m--1-92.04353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
22|==|AMPLAmmapali  17:06 17:10-17:07 17:11-1m--1-87.85040mERAmmapali, Bihar
23|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  17:11 17:16+1917:13 17:17+202 1m31-83.66038mERBihar, Bihar
24|==|KRMAKaramtola  17:19 17:23+2217:20 17:24+281m21-77.53435mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
25|==!SBGSahibganj  17:35 17:40+417:45+510 5m11-68.55238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
26!==!SLJSakrigaliX  17:54+1:0117:55+1:011m--1-60.75345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
27!==!MJPMaharajpur  18:02+1:0818:04+1:082m--1-54.67234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
28!==!KPTOKaranpur Ato  18:10+1:1318:11+1:311m--1-47.47039mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
29!==|TLJTaljhari  18:17+1:3218:19+1:322m--1-40.44838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
30|==|KXEKalian Chak  18:25+1:3218:32 18:26+1:357 1m--1-35.62645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
31|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  18:37+1:3018:39+1:302m21-30.75745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
32|==|DDXDhamdhamia  18:46+1:2918:47+1:291m--1-24.13246mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
33|==|BKLEBakudi  18:51+1:3318:52+1:331m--1-22.02665mERBakudi, Jharkhand
34|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  19:10+2819:15+345m21-14.14436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
35%==%GMANGumani  19:25+1:2819:26+1:291m--1-6.76731mERGumani, Jharkhand
36%==%KLPKotalpukur»  19:32+1:3019:33+1:301m--10.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
37%==%TBBTilbhita  19:40+1:3119:41+1:311m--17.56331mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
38%==%PKRPakur  19:45+1719:46+171m2111.83637mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
39%==%NGFNagarnabi  19:55+1:0319:56+1:161m1117.12630mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
40%==%RJGRajgramX  20:08+2:0320:10+2:022m2122.31932mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
41%==%BSBRBanshlai BridgeO  20:31+1:5020:32+2:111m--129.06035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
42%==%MRRMurarai  20:37+5620:38+561m--134.05736mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
43%==%CTRChatra  20:46+2:1620:47+2:161m--141.65742mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
44%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  20:56+2:1620:58+2:192m2150.21748mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
45%==%SDLESwadinpurX  21:24+2:0621:25+2:281m--157.61644mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
46%==%RPHRampurhat•  21:50+29---164.3-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site