Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 00:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 00:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 43411

Arakkonam Chennai Central EMU/43412

Time-Table CHANGES on Oct 2015
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Travel Time: 0h 23m    6 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruvallur/TRL 
Arrives @ 09:08
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hindu College/HC 

Old Time-Table

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Hindu College

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AJJArakkonam Junction  08:10--1-27.02892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2|--|PLMGPuliyamangalam  08:1408:151m--1-25.18884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3|--|MSUMosur  08:1708:181m--1-22.28474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4|--|TOTiruvalangadu  08:2208:231m--1-16.66260mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
5|--|MAFManavur  08:27 08:2408:28 08:251m--1-12.47357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6|--|SPAMSenji Panambakkam  08:31 08:2708:32 08:281m--1-8.76154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7|--|KBTKadambattur  08:35 08:3608:36 08:371m--1-5.75053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
8|--|EGTEgattur Halt  08:3908:401m--1-3.24850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
9|--|TRLTiruvallur»  08:4408:451m--10.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10|--|PTLRPutlur Halt  08:4808:491m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
11|--|SVRSevvapet Road  08:5108:521m--16.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
12|--|VEUVeppampattu  08:5408:551m--19.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
13|--|TITiruninravur  08:5909:001m--112.56039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
14|--|NECNemilicherry Halt  09:0209:031m--114.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
15|--|PABPattabiram  09:0609:071m--116.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16|--|HCHindu College•  09:0809:091m--117.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17|--|AVDAvadi  09:1209:131m--120.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
18|--|ANNRAnnanur  09:1609:171m--123.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19|--|TMVLTirumullaivayil  09:1909:201m--124.55221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20|--|ABUAmbattur  09:2209:231m--126.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
21|--|PVMPattaravakkam  09:2509:261m--127.65816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22|--|KOTRKorattur  09:2809:291m--129.65716mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
23|--|VLKVillivakkam  09:3209:331m--132.45212mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
24|--|PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  09:3509:361m--134.18610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25|--|PCWPerambur Carriage Works  09:3709:381m--135.63710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26|--|PERPerambur  09:3909:401m--136.2838mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
27|--|VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  09:4109:421m--137.6595mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
28|--|BBQBasin Bridge Junction  09:4409:451m--139.547mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
29|--|MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  10:05--141.0-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu

New Time-Table

25 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction»  08:10010.02892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  08:1408:151m011.98884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MSUMosur  08:1708:181m014.88474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  08:2208:231m0110.4-60mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MAFManavur  08:27 08:2408:28 08:251m0114.611057mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  08:31 08:2708:32 08:281m0118.22354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KBTKadambattur  08:35 08:3608:36 08:371m0121.37653mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  08:3908:401m0123.84850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TRLTiruvallur  08:4408:451m0127.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  08:4808:491m0129.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  08:5108:521m0133.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VEUVeppampattu  08:5408:551m0136.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TITiruninravur  08:5909:001m0139.5-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin new halt!!  09:0109:021m0143.5-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot new halt!!  09:0309:041m0146.57640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/--/HCHindu College  09:0809:091m0151.65828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/AVDAvadi  09:1209:131m0154.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ANNRAnnanur  09:1609:171m0157.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  09:1909:201m0158.35221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/ABUAmbattur  09:2209:231m0160.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  09:2509:261m0161.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/KOTRKorattur  09:2809:291m0163.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/VLKVillivakkam  09:3209:331m0166.33812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
24/==/PERPerambur  09:3909:401m0170.11228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25/==/VPYVyasarpadi new halt!!  09:4109:421m0172.1396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  09:4409:451m0173.467mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  10:050175.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site