Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 16:06:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 43411

Arakkonam Chennai Central EMU/43412

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 23m    6 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruvallur/TRL 
Arrives @ 09:08
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hindu College/HC 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Hindu College

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AJJArakkonam Junction (8)  -08:10+0--1-27.09291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  08:14-08:15-1m--1-20.84566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MSUMosur  08:17-08:18-1m--1-19.34161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  08:22-08:23-1m--1-16.68059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MAFManavur  08:27-08:28-1m--1-11.35158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  08:31-08:32-1m--1-8.76154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KBTKadambattur (2)  08:35-08:36-1m--1-5.75050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  08:39-08:40-1m--1-3.24850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TRLTiruvallur (6)»  08:44-08:45-1m--10.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  08:48-08:49-1m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  08:51-08:52-1m--16.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VEUVeppampattu  08:54-08:55-1m--19.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TITiruninravur (3)  08:59-09:00-1m--112.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/NECNemilicherry Halt (2)  09:02-09:03-1m--114.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  09:06-09:07-1m--116.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/HCHindu College (2)•  09:08-09:09-1m--117.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/AVDAvadi (4)  09:12-09:13-1m--120.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ANNRAnnanur (2)  09:16-09:17-1m--123.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil (2)  09:19-09:20-1m--124.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/ABUAmbattur (3)  09:22-09:23-1m--126.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PVMPattaravakkam (2)  09:25-09:26-1m--127.65815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/KOTRKorattur (2)  09:28-09:29-1m--129.65616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/VLKVillivakkam (4)  09:32-09:33-1m--132.45211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
24/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works (3)  09:35-09:36-1m--134.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works (3)  09:37-09:38-1m--135.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PERPerambur (4)  09:39-09:40-1m--136.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
27/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva (2)  09:41-09:42-1m--137.6595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction (7)  09:44-09:45-1m--139.546mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex (3)  10:05+0---140.9-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site