Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 11:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 11:19:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 43411

Arakkonam Chennai Central EMU/43412

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 23m    6 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruvallur/TRL 
Arrives @ 09:08
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hindu College/HC 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Hindu College

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AJJArakkonam Junction  -08:10+3--1-27.09291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  08:14-08:15-1m--1-20.84566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MSUMosur  08:17-08:18-1m--1-19.34161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  08:22+1108:23+121m--1-16.68059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MAFManavur  08:27-08:28-1m--1-11.35158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  08:31-08:32-1m--1-8.76154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KBTKadambattur  08:35+1408:36+141m--1-5.75050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  08:39-08:40-1m--1-3.24850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TRLTiruvallur»  08:44+508:45+51m--10.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  08:48-08:49-1m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  08:51-08:52-1m--16.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VEUVeppampattu  08:54+008:55+01m--19.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TITiruninravur  08:59+1809:00+181m--112.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  09:02-09:03-1m--114.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  09:06-09:07-1m--116.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/HCHindu College•  09:08-09:09-1m--117.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/AVDAvadi  09:12+1409:13+141m--120.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ANNRAnnanur  09:16-09:17-1m--123.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  09:19+009:20+01m--124.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/ABUAmbattur  09:22+1009:23+101m--126.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  09:25+009:26+01m--127.65815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/KOTRKorattur  09:28+009:29+01m--129.65616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/VLKVillivakkam  09:32+009:33+01m--132.45211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
24/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  09:35-09:36-1m--134.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  09:37-09:38-1m--135.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PERPerambur  09:39+009:40+01m--136.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
27/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  09:41-09:42-1m--137.6595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  09:44+709:45+71m--139.546mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  10:05+6---140.9-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site