Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 15:37:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 15:37:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Experimental Stop provided at Punkunnam. Will arrive at Thiruvananthapuram Central at 10.15 a.m. instead of 10.05 from February 21.
Fri Feb 21, 2014 (01:41PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16342

Guruvayur - Trivandrum Intercity Express/16341

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
No pantry car available, but still catering facilities are available...
Read more...
on board which consists of Veg Biriyani bread omelette puri masala... snacks like vada and bhajjis.. [Entry# 937291-14]
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<<=LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-D3-D2-D1-C1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP 4 ED/RPM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    4 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN 
Arrives @ 10:15
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC 

4 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/GUVGuruvayur  -03:30 03:25+1--1-238.64912mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  03:50+603:51+61m--1-218.01712mSRThrissur, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  03:55 03:59+203:58 04:00+33 1m11-215.7756mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  04:24 04:19+1104:25 04:20+111m--1-192.05518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
5/==/CKIChalakkudy  04:34 04:27+1004:35 04:28+101m11-185.5709mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  04:49 04:41+1204:50 04:42+121m--1-170.35016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  05:00 04:53+1105:02 04:54+122 1m11-161.12512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
8/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  05:40-305:50 05:45+210 5m41-141.7643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
9/--/TUVRTuravur  06:09 06:07+806:10 06:08+81m--1-118.3755mSRThuravoor, Kerala
10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  06:24 06:16+1606:25 06:17+191m21-108.3737mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
11/--/MAKMMararikkulamX  06:39 06:26+2506:40 06:27+281m11-97.32612mSRMararikulam, Kerala
12/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X  06:57+1207:00+133m11-84.2678mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  07:11+1607:12+171m11-72.0636mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
14/==%HADHarippad  07:29+2007:30+211m--1-54.1447mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
15/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  08:00 07:48+1908:02 07:50+202m--1-40.85911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
16/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  08:14 08:04+2008:15 08:05+211m--1-27.14912mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
17/==/MQOMunroturuttuX  08:29 08:18-08:30 08:19-1m--1-16.5380mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)»X  08:47 08:45+808:50 08:48+93m110.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
19/==/MYYMayyanad  08:55 08:57+1008:56 08:58+101m--18.95321mSRMayyanad, Kerala
20/==/PVUParavur  09:01 09:02+1209:02 09:03+121m--112.47518mSRParavoor, Kerala
21/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  09:11 09:12+1109:12 09:13+111m--123.67752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
22/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  09:49 09:43+009:50 09:44+01m--162.2518mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
23/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  10:15 10:10+6-5164.6-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site