Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 

101ER⇒53171/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা যাত্রী     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Oct 2016
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 6h 20m    38 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH 
Arrives @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL 

Old TT effective UNTIL Sep 30, 2016.

38 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SDAHSealdah»  03:30 03:45--10.03112mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2|--|DDJDum Dum Junction  03:43 03:5803:44 03:591m--16.86710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3|--|BPBarrackpore  03:58 04:1303:59 04:141m--122.53012mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
4|--|NHNaihati Junction  04:30 04:3704:32 04:382 1m--137.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
5|--|HLRHalisahar  04:35 04:4304:36 04:441m--142.03816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
6|--|KPAKanchrapara  04:41 04:4804:42 04:491m--145.24316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
7|--|KYIKalyani  04:46 04:5404:47 04:551m--148.05913mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
8|--|MPJMadanpur  04:52 05:0104:53 05:021m--153.05213mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
9|--|SMXSimurali  04:58 05:0704:59 05:081m--157.35718mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
10|--|CDHChakdaha  05:04 05:1405:05 05:151m--162.03813mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
11|--|PDXPayradanga  05:14 05:2205:15 05:231m--167.73415mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
12|--|RHARanaghat Junction  05:25 05:3305:29 05:344 1m--173.45113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
13|--|KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  05:34 05:4105:35 05:421m--177.74712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
14|--|BIJBirnagar  05:40 05:4705:41 05:481m--181.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
15|--|THPTaherpur  05:46 05:5305:47 05:551 2m--184.35315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
16|--|BDZBadkulla  05:53 06:0005:54 06:011m--189.62716mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
17|--|KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  06:16 06:2206:21 06:275m--199.66917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
18|--|BPDBahadurpur  06:27 06:3406:28 06:351m--1106.65719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
19|--|DHUDhubulia  06:34 06:4006:35 06:411m--1112.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
20|--|MGMMuragacha  06:41 06:4806:42 06:491m--1117.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
21|--|BTYBethuadahari  06:52 06:5906:53 07:001m--1127.74218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
22|--|SVHSonadanga  06:59 07:0507:00 07:061m--1131.95717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
23|--|DEBDebagram  07:08 07:1407:09 07:151m--1139.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
24|--|PCXPagla Chandi  07:15 07:2107:16 07:221m--1144.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
25|--|PLYPlassey  07:23 07:2907:24 07:301m--1150.15219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
26|--|SRJNSirajnagar Halt  07:30 07:3607:31 07:371m--1155.34619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
27|--|REJRejinagar  07:36 07:4207:37 07:431m--1159.14217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
28|--|BEBBeldanga  07:50 07:5407:51 07:551m--1168.26020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
29|--|BFTBhabta  07:57 08:0207:58 08:031m--1174.21721mERBhabta, West Bengal
30|--|SGVSargachhi  08:10 08:0908:11 08:151 6m--1177.74223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
31|--|NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  08:16 08:2108:17 08:221m--1181.22322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
32|--|BPCBerhampore Court  08:30 08:2908:32 08:352 6m--1186.25722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
33|--|CSZCossimbazar  08:36 08:4108:37 08:421m--1190.03323mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
34|--|MBBMurshidabad  08:50 08:5508:51 08:561m--1197.16623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
35|--|JJGJiaGanj  08:58 09:0408:59 09:051m--1204.84823mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
36|--|SBNMSubarnamrigi  09:05 09:1109:06 09:121m--1209.65822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
37|--|BQGBhagwangola  09:13 09:1909:14 09:201m--1216.34723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
38|--|PRTLPirtala  09:19 09:2509:20 09:261m--1220.24424mERPirtala, West Bengal
39|--|KRPKrishnapur  09:28 09:3409:31 09:373m--1226.0526mERLalgola, West Bengal
40|--|LGLLalgola•  09:50 09:55--1227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    38 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 7m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016.

38 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  03:30 03:45910.03112mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  03:43 03:5803:44 03:591m116.86710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3/==/BPBarrackpore  03:58 04:1303:59 04:141m1A,3122.44012mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
4/==/NHNaihati Junction  04:30 04:3704:32 04:382 1m3137.85016mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
5/==/HLRHalisahar  04:35 04:4304:36 04:441m1142.04816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
6/==/KPAKanchrapara  04:41 04:4804:42 04:491m1145.23316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
7/==/KYIKalyani  04:46 04:5404:47 04:551m1147.95013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
8/==/MPJMadanpur  04:52 05:0104:53 05:021m0152.95313mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
9/==/SMXSimurali  04:58 05:0704:59 05:081m0157.34518mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
10/==/CDHChakdaha  05:04 05:1405:05 05:151m1161.85013mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
11/==/PDXPayradanga  05:14 05:2205:15 05:231m0167.63415mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
12/==/RHARanaghat Junction  05:25 05:3305:29 05:344 1m0173.43613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
13%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  05:34 05:4105:35 05:421m2177.64812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
14/==/BIJBirnagar  05:40 05:4705:41 05:481m0181.53316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
15/==/THPTaherpur  05:46 05:5305:47 05:551 2m0184.36315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
16/==/BDZBadkulla  05:53 06:0005:54 06:011m0189.62916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
17/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  06:16 06:2206:21 06:275m2199.65917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
18/==/BPDBahadurpur  06:27 06:3406:28 06:351m11106.56819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
19/==/DHUDhubulia  06:34 06:4006:35 06:411m01112.24418mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
20/==/MGMMuragacha  06:41 06:4806:42 06:491m01117.36215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
21/==/BTYBethuadahari  06:52 06:5906:53 07:001m01127.75018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
22/==/SVHSonadanga  06:59 07:0507:00 07:061m11131.95717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
23/==/DEBDebagram  07:08 07:1407:09 07:151m01139.54918mERDebagram, West Bengal
24/==/PCXPagla Chandi  07:15 07:2107:16 07:221m11144.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
25/==/PLYPlassey  07:23 07:2907:24 07:301m01150.15219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
26/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt  07:30 07:3607:31 07:371m11155.24619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
27/==/REJRejinagar  07:36 07:4207:37 07:431m01159.14917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
28/==/BEBBeldanga  07:50 07:5407:51 07:551m01168.15220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
29/==/BFTBhabta  07:57 08:0207:58 08:031m11174.13521mERBhabta, West Bengal
30/==/SGVSargachhi  08:10 08:0908:11 08:151 6m01177.63523mERSargachhi, West Bengal
31/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  08:16 08:2108:17 08:221m11181.14322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
32/==/BPCBerhampore Court  08:30 08:2908:32 08:352 6m11186.13822mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
33/==/CSZCossimbazar  08:36 08:4108:37 08:421m01189.93323mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
34/==/MBBMurshidabad  08:50 08:5508:51 08:561m01197.15723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
35/==/JJGJiaGanj  08:58 09:0408:59 09:051m01204.74823mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
36/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi  09:05 09:1109:06 09:121m01209.55822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
37/==/BQGBhagwangola  09:13 09:1909:14 09:201m01216.24723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
38/==/PRTLPirtala  09:19 09:2509:20 09:261m11220.14424mERPirtala, West Bengal
39/==/KRPKrishnapur  09:28 09:3409:31 09:373m01225.9626mERLalgola, West Bengal
40#--#LGLLalgola•  09:50 09:5501227.6-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site