Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 

63101⇒53183/Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह - लालगोला फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Oct 2016
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 5h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH 
Arrives @ 15:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL 

Old TT effective UNTIL Sep 30, 2016.

27 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SDAHSealdah»  10:15 10:28--10.03411mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2|--|DDJDum Dum Junction  10:27 10:4110:28 10:421m--16.85910mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3|--|BPBarrackpore  10:44 10:5710:45 10:581m--122.54212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
4|--|NHNaihati Junction  11:07 11:2111:08 11:221m--137.95516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
5|--|KPAKanchrapara  11:16 11:3011:17 11:311m--145.23516mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
6|--|KYIKalyani  11:22 11:3611:23 11:371m--148.06013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
7|--|CDHChakdaha  11:37 11:5111:38 11:521m--162.04314mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
8|--|RHARanaghat Junction  11:54 12:0811:55 12:091m--173.44513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
9|--|KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  12:30 12:3512:32 13:052 30m--199.65917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
10|--|BPDBahadurpur  12:39 13:1112:40 13:121m--1106.65719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
11|--|DHUDhubulia  12:46 13:1612:47 13:171m--1112.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12|--|MGMMuragacha  12:53 13:2212:54 13:231m--1117.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
13|--|BTYBethuadahari  13:04 13:3113:05 13:321m--1127.74218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
14|--|SVHSonadanga  13:11 13:3713:12 13:381m--1131.95717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
15|--|DEBDebagram  13:20 13:4413:21 13:451m--1139.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
16|--|PCXPagla Chandi  13:27 13:5113:28 13:521m--1144.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
17|--|PLYPlassey  13:35 13:5613:36 13:571m--1150.16019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
18|--|REJRejinagar  13:45 14:0413:46 14:051m--1159.14917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
19|--|BEBBeldanga  13:57 14:1413:58 14:151m--1168.25220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
20|--|BFTBhabta  14:05 14:2014:06 14:211m--1174.24221mERBhabta, West Bengal
21|--|SGVSargachhi  14:11 14:2514:12 14:261m--1177.72823mERSargachhi, West Bengal
22|--|BPCBerhampore Court  14:30 14:3914:32 14:412m--1186.24622mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
23|--|CSZCossimbazar  14:37 14:4414:38 14:451m--1190.03623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24|--|MBBMurshidabad  14:50 14:5114:59 14:529 1m--1197.15123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25|--|JJGJiaGanj  15:08 15:0015:09 15:011m--1204.86323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
26|--|BQGBhagwangola  15:20 15:0915:21 15:101m--1216.34723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
27|--|PRTLPirtala15:26 15:1515:27 15:161m--1220.28724mERPirtala, West Bengal
28|--|KRPKrishnapur  15:31 15:2115:33 15:222 1m--1226.0626mERLalgola, West Bengal
29|--|LGLLalgola•  15:50--1227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 22m    27 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:28 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016.

27 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  10:15 10:28710.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  10:27 10:4110:28 10:421m216.86310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3/==/BPBarrackpore  10:44 10:5710:45 10:581m3122.54012mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
4/==/NHNaihati Junction  11:07 11:2111:08 11:221m5137.95516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
5/==/KPAKanchrapara  11:16 11:3011:17 11:311m1145.23516mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
6/==/KYIKalyani  11:22 11:3611:23 11:371m1148.06013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
7/==/CDHChakdaha  11:37 11:5111:38 11:521m1162.04314mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
8/==/RHARanaghat Junction  11:54 12:0811:55 12:091m1173.46113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
9/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  12:30 12:3512:32 13:052 30m3199.66917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
10/==/BPDBahadurpur  12:39 13:1112:40 13:121m11106.68619mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
11/==/DHUDhubulia  12:46 13:1612:47 13:171m01112.36218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12/==/MGMMuragacha  12:53 13:2212:54 13:231m01117.47715mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
13/==/BTYBethuadahari  13:04 13:3113:05 13:321m01127.75018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
14/==/SVHSonadanga  13:11 13:3713:12 13:381m11131.97617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
15/==/DEBDebagram  13:20 13:4413:21 13:451m01139.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
16/==/PCXPagla Chandi  13:27 13:5113:28 13:521m11144.48618mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
17/==/PLYPlassey  13:35 13:5613:36 13:571m01150.17719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
18/==/REJRejinagar  13:45 14:0413:46 14:051m01159.16017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
19/==/BEBBeldanga  13:57 14:1413:58 14:151m01168.27220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
20/==/BFTBhabta  14:05 14:2014:06 14:211m11174.25221mERBhabta, West Bengal
21/==/SGVSargachhi  14:11 14:2514:12 14:261m01177.73923mERSargachhi, West Bengal
22/==/BPCBerhampore Court  14:30 14:3914:32 14:412m01186.27622mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
23/==/CSZCossimbazar  14:37 14:4414:38 14:451m01190.07123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24/==/MBBMurshidabad  14:50 14:5114:59 14:529 1m01197.15723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25/==/JJGJiaGanj  15:08 15:0015:09 15:011m01204.88623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
26/==/BQGBhagwangola  15:20 15:0915:21 15:101m01216.34723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
27/==/PRTLPirtala  15:26 15:1515:27 15:161m--1220.27024mERPirtala, West Bengal
28/==/KRPKrishnapur  15:31 15:2115:33 15:222 1m01226.0426mERLalgola, West Bengal
29#--#LGLLalgola•  15:5001227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site