Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 10:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 10:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 97020

Mumbai CST-Kalyan Slow Local/97021

Time-Table CHANGES on Oct 2015
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Travel Time: 0h 4m    1 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:49
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM 
Arrives @ 07:53
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sandhurst Road/SNRD 

Old Time-Table

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sandhurst Road

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  07:49 07:32--10.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2|--|MSDMasjid  07:51 07:3407:52 07:351m--11.3679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3|--|SNRDSandhurst Road•  07:53 07:3607:54 07:371m--12.4569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4|--|BYByculla  07:56 07:3907:57 07:401m--14.2688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5|--|CHGChinchpokli  07:58 07:4107:59 07:421m--15.4477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6|--|CRDCurrey Road  08:00 07:4308:01 07:441m--16.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7|--|PRParel  08:03 07:4608:04 07:471m--18.0316mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
8|--|DRDadar Central  08:06 07:4908:07 07:501m--19.0417mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9|--|MTNMatunga  08:09 07:5208:10 07:531m--110.4517mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10|--|SINSion  08:1308:141m--112.9549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11|--|CLAKurla Junction  08:17 07:5908:18 08:001m--115.6758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12|--|VVHVidyavihar  08:20 08:0208:21 08:031m--118.1398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13|--|GCGhatkopar  08:23 08:0508:24 08:061m--119.45611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
14|--|VKVikhroli  08:28 08:0908:29 08:101m--123.1549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15|--|KJMGKanjur Marg  08:3108:321m--125.0565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16|--|BNDBhandup  08:34 08:1508:35 08:161m--126.8506mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
17|--|NHUNahur  08:3708:381m--128.5665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18|--|MLNDMulund  08:40 08:2108:41 08:221m--130.75312mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19|--|TNAThane  08:44 08:2608:45 08:271m--133.34811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
20|--|KLVAKalva  08:48 08:3008:49 08:311m--135.7545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
21|--|MBQMumbra  08:54 08:3608:55 08:371m--140.2498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
22|--|DIVADiva Junction  08:58 08:4008:59 08:411m--142.7678mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
23|--|KOPRKopar  09:03 08:4509:04 08:461m--147.1354mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
24|--|DIDombivli  09:06 08:4809:07 08:491m--148.34814mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
25|--|THKThakurli  09:09 08:5109:10 08:521m--149.93615mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
26|--|KYNKalyan Junction  09:16 08:59--153.5-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra

New Time-Table

21 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kalyan Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  07:49 07:32010.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMasjid  07:51 07:3407:52 07:351m311.3679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  07:53 07:3607:54 07:371m112.4569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BYByculla  07:56 07:3907:57 07:401m114.2688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5/==/CHGChinchpokli  07:58 07:4107:59 07:421m115.4477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CRDCurrey Road  08:00 07:4308:01 07:441m116.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/PRParel  08:03 07:4608:04 07:471m118.0316mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDadar Central  08:06 07:4908:07 07:501m119.0417mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9/==/MTNMatunga  08:09 07:5208:10 07:531m1110.4527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CLAKurla Junction  08:17 07:5908:18 08:001m0115.6758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/VVHVidyavihar  08:20 08:0208:21 08:031m1118.1398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/GCGhatkopar  08:23 08:0508:24 08:061m1119.47511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli  08:28 08:0908:29 08:101m1123.1449mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/BNDBhandup  08:34 08:1508:35 08:161m1126.8466mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
15/==/MLNDMulund  08:40 08:2108:41 08:221m1130.74012mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/TNAThane  08:44 08:2608:45 08:271m2133.34811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
17/==/KLVAKalva  08:48 08:3008:49 08:311m1135.7545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
18/==/MBQMumbra  08:54 08:3608:55 08:371m1140.2498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
19/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:58 08:4008:59 08:411m1142.7678mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
20/==/KOPRKopar  09:03 08:4509:04 08:461m1147.1354mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
21/==/DIDombivli  09:06 08:4809:07 08:491m1148.34814mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
22/==/THKThakurli  09:09 08:5109:10 08:521m1149.93115mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
23/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  09:16 08:591153.5-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site