Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 19:58:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 19:58:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 97020

Mumbai CST-Kalyan Slow Local/97021

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 4m    1 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:49
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM 
Arrives @ 07:53
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Sandhurst Road/SNRD 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Sandhurst Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -07:49+0--10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMasjid  07:51-1507:52-1m310.96710mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road•  07:53-1407:54-1m112.0559mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BYByculla  07:56-1407:57-1m113.8709mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5/==/CHGChinchpokli  07:58-1407:59-1m115.0466mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CRDCurrey Road  08:00-1508:01-1m115.8545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/PRParel  08:03-1508:04-1m117.6316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDadar Central  08:06-508:07+01m118.6427mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9/==/MTNMatunga  08:09-1608:10-1m1110.0537mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/SINSion  08:13-08:14-1m1112.7527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  08:17-1808:18-1m--115.2748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/VVHVidyavihar  08:20-1708:21-1m1117.7408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/GCGhatkopar  08:23-1508:24+01m1119.05511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
14/==/VKVikhroli  08:28-1908:29-1m1122.75610mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  08:31-08:32-1m1124.6565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/BNDBhandup  08:34-1808:35-1m1126.4507mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
17/==/NHUNahur  08:37-1808:38-1m1128.1665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MLNDMulund  08:40-1708:41-1m1130.35112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/TNAThane  08:44-508:45+11m2132.85010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
20/==/KLVAKalva  08:48-1708:49-1m1135.4545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
21/==/MBQMumbra  08:54-1708:55-1m1139.8528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
22/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:58-1508:59-1m1142.4653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
23/==/KOPRKopar  09:03-1509:04+01m1146.8380mCRKopar, Maharashtra
24/==/DIDombivli  09:06-709:07+21m1148.14211mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
25/==/THKThakurli  09:09-1309:10-1m1149.53614mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  09:16-2-1153.0-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site