Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 15:19:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 15:19:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 97024

Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn Slow Local/97025

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 6m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:26
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thakurli/THK 
Arrives @ 09:32
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kalyan Junction/KYN 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Thakurli and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -08:05---1-49.32610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMasjid  08:07-08:08-1m31-48.56810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  08:09-08:10-1m11-47.3549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BYByculla  08:12-08:13-1m11-45.5709mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5/==/CHGChinchpokli  08:14-08:15-1m11-44.3476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CRDCurrey Road  08:16-08:17-1m11-43.6545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/PRParel  08:19-08:20-1m11-41.8316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDadar Central  08:22-08:23-1m11-40.7437mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9/==/MTNMatunga  08:25-08:26-1m11-39.3457mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CLAKurla Junction  08:33-08:34-1m--1-34.1748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/VVHVidyavihar  08:36-08:37-1m11-31.6408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/GCGhatkopar  08:39-08:40-1m11-30.35311mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
13|--|VKVikhroli  08:44-08:45-1m11-26.84510mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14|--|BNDBhandup  08:50-08:51-1m11-23.0467mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
15|--|MLNDMulund  08:56-08:57-1m11-19.25112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/TNAThane  09:00-09:01-1m21-16.65010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
17/==/KLVAKalva  09:04-09:05-1m--1-14.1545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
18/==/MBQMumbra  09:10-09:11-1m11-9.6528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
19/==/DIVADiva Junction  09:14-09:15-1m--1-7.0653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
20/==/KOPRKopar  09:19-09:20-1m--1-2.7380mCRKopar, Maharashtra
21/==/DIDombivli  09:22-09:23-1m--1-1.44311mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
22/==/THKThakurli»  09:25-09:26-1m--10.03514mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
23/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  09:32--113.5-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site