Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 08:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 08:42:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 95802

Mumbai CST-Dombivli Fast Local/95803

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 6m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM 
Arrives @ 17:43
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Byculla/BY 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Byculla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -17:37---10.03910mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/BYByculla•  17:43-17:44-1m--13.9579mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  17:49-17:50-1m--18.6577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
4/==/GCGhatkopar  18:01-18:02-1m3119.16311mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
5/==/BNDBhandup  18:09-18:10-1m3126.5437mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
6/==/TNAThane  18:19-18:20-1m5132.95010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva  18:23-18:24-1m--135.4545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/MBQMumbra  18:29-18:30-1m1139.9528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
9/==/DIVADiva Junction  18:33-18:34-1m--142.5653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
10/==/KOPRKopar  18:38-18:39-1m--146.8260mCRKopar, Maharashtra
11/==/DIDombivli  18:42----148.1-11mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site