Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 

13103/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table CHANGES effective Oct 2016
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 4h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH 
Arrives @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL 

Old TT effective UNTIL Sep 30, 2016.

12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SDAHSealdah»  18:20--10.04711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2|--|RHARanaghat Junction  19:5319:552m--173.45813mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
3|--|KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  20:2220:242m--199.67317mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
4|--|BTYBethuadahari  20:4720:481m--1127.76418mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
5|--|DEBDebagram  20:5921:001m--1139.66418mERDebagram, West Bengal
6|--|PLYPlassey  21:10 21:1121:11 21:121m--1150.12819mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
7|--|REJRejinagar  21:30 21:2121:31 21:221m--1159.14517mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
8|--|BEBBeldanga  21:43 21:3221:44 21:331m--1168.26820mERBeldanga, West Bengal
9|--|BPCBerhampore Court  22:00 21:4922:02 21:512m--1186.25722mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10|--|CSZCossimbazar  22:06 21:5522:07 21:561m--1190.05323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11|--|MBBMurshidabad  22:15 22:0422:16 22:051m--1197.16623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12|--|JJGJiaGanj  22:23 22:1222:24 22:131m--1204.86323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13|--|BQGBhagwangola  22:35 22:2422:36 22:251m--1216.32923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
14|--|LGLLalgola•  23:00--1227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016.

12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  18:20810.04711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/RHARanaghat Junction  19:5319:552m1173.45813mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
3/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  20:2220:242m2199.67317mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
4/==/BTYBethuadahari  20:4720:481m11127.76418mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
5/==/DEBDebagram  20:5921:001m21139.65818mERDebagram, West Bengal
6/==/PLYPlassey  21:10 21:1121:11 21:121m01150.16019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
7/==/REJRejinagar  21:30 21:2121:31 21:221m01159.15417mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
8/==/BEBBeldanga  21:43 21:3221:44 21:331m11168.26820mERBeldanga, West Bengal
9/==/BPCBerhampore Court  22:00 21:4922:02 21:512m11186.25722mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10/==/CSZCossimbazar  22:06 21:5522:07 21:561m11190.05323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11/==/MBBMurshidabad  22:15 22:0422:16 22:051m11197.16623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12/==/JJGJiaGanj  22:23 22:1222:24 22:131m11204.86323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13/==/BQGBhagwangola  22:35 22:2422:36 22:251m01216.32023mERStation Rd, West Bengal
14#--#LGLLalgola•  23:0011227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site