Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 09:08:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 09:08:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 13.10.2012 (Saturday) Will remain cancelled on 14.10.2012 (Sunday)
Fri Oct 12, 2012 (06:57AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 31439

Naihati Jn-Sealdah Local/31438

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:54
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Agarpara/AGP 
Arrives @ 20:24
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Agarpara and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NHNaihati Junction  -19:20+0--1-24.15715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2/==/KNRKankinara  19:23-19:24-1m--1-21.35514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
3/==/JGDLJagadal  19:26+019:27+01m--1-19.48814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
4/==/SNRShyamnagar  19:29+019:30+01m--1-16.56516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
5/==/IPIchhapur  19:33+119:34+11m--1-13.25812mERIchapur, West Bengal
6/==/PTFPalta  19:36+019:37+01m--1-11.35012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
7/==/BPBarrackpore  19:40+019:41+01m--1-8.86412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  19:43+319:44+31m--1-6.75610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/KDHKhardaha  19:46+019:47+01m--1-4.85911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
10/==/SEPSodpur  19:50+019:51+01m--1-1.8557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
11/==/AGPAgarpara»  19:53-19:54-1m--10.07310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
12/==/BLHBelgharia  19:56+019:57+01m--12.4459mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
13/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  20:03+020:04+01m--16.99610mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
14/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  20:06+020:07+01m3110.1128mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  20:24+0---113.5-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site