Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 

63102⇒53184/Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা-শিয়ালদহ ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला-सियालदह फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Oct 2016
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 5h 45m    26 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL 
Arrives @ 23:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH 

Old TT effective UNTIL Sep 30, 2016.

26 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LGLLalgola»  17:40 17:50--10.02126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2|--|KRPKrishnapur  17:45 17:5317:46 17:541m--11.74526mERLalgola, West Bengal
3|--|BQGBhagwangola  17:59 18:0718:00 18:081m--111.55323mERStation Rd, West Bengal
4|--|JJGJiaGanj  18:13 18:1718:14 18:181m--122.93823mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5|--|MBBMurshidabad  18:26 18:2518:27 18:261m--130.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6|--|CSZCossimbazar  18:33 18:3418:34 18:351m--137.73823mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
7|--|BPCBerhampore Court  18:40 18:4318:41 18:441m--141.53422mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
8|--|SGVSargachhi  18:56 18:5318:57 18:541m--150.04223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
9|--|BFTBhabta  19:02 18:5819:03 18:591m--153.54021mERBhabta, West Bengal
10|--|BEBBeldanga  19:12 19:0619:13 19:071m--159.53220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
11|--|REJRejinagar  19:30 19:1619:31 19:171m--168.63617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
12|--|PLYPlassey  19:46 19:2619:47 19:271m--177.64319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13|--|PCXPagla Chandi  19:55 19:3219:56 19:331m--183.34218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
14|--|DEBDebagram  20:03 19:3820:04 19:391m--188.25118mERDebagram, West Bengal
15|--|SVHSonadanga  20:13 19:4620:14 19:471m--195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
16|--|BTYBethuadahari  20:20 19:5320:21 19:541m--1100.05218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
17|--|MGMMuragacha  20:33 20:0220:34 20:031m--1110.34415mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
18|--|DHUDhubulia  20:41 20:0820:42 20:091m--1115.54318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
19|--|BPDBahadurpur  20:50 20:1420:51 20:151m--1121.23019mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
20|--|KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  21:05 20:4021:06 21:101 30m--1128.14017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
21|--|RHARanaghat Junction  21:45 21:4421:46 21:451m--1154.36913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
22|--|CDHChakdaha  21:5621:571m--1165.76013mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
23|--|KYIKalyani  22:1122:121m--1179.73513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
24|--|KPAKanchrapara  22:17 22:1622:18 22:171m--1182.64016mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
25|--|NHNaihati Junction  22:29 22:2822:30 22:291m--1189.96616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
26|--|BPBarrackpore  22:4422:451m--1205.25612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
27|--|DDJDum Dum Junction  23:02 23:0123:03 23:021m--1220.91910mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
28|--|SDAHSealdah•  23:25--1227.7- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

The Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah is 9 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    26 halts    Distance: 237 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 23:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016.

26 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LGLLalgola»  17:40 17:50110.03526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2/==/KRPKrishnapur  17:45 17:5317:46 17:541m--11.74526mERLalgola, West Bengal
3/==/BQGBhagwangola  17:59 18:0718:00 18:081m0111.57723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
4/==/JJGJiaGanj  18:13 18:1718:14 18:181m0122.96623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5/==/MBBMurshidabad  18:26 18:2518:27 18:261m0130.65323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6/==/CSZCossimbazar  18:33 18:3418:34 18:351m0137.72923mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
7/==/BPCBerhampore Court  18:40 18:4318:41 18:441m0141.55722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
8/==/SGVSargachhi  18:56 18:5318:57 18:541m0150.05223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
9/==/BFTBhabta  19:02 18:5819:03 18:591m1153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
10/==/BEBBeldanga  19:12 19:0619:13 19:071m0159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
11/==/REJRejinagar  19:30 19:1619:31 19:171m0168.66017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
12/==/PLYPlassey  19:46 19:2619:47 19:271m0177.66919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13/==/PCXPagla Chandi  19:55 19:3219:56 19:331m1183.35918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
14/==/DEBDebagram  20:03 19:3820:04 19:391m0188.26518mERDebagram, West Bengal
15/==/SVHSonadanga  20:13 19:4620:14 19:471m1195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
16/==/BTYBethuadahari  20:20 19:5320:21 19:541m01100.07718mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
17/==/MGMMuragacha  20:33 20:0220:34 20:031m01110.36215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
18/==/DHUDhubulia  20:41 20:0820:42 20:091m01115.56818mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
19/==/BPDBahadurpur  20:50 20:1420:51 20:151m11121.21719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
20/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  21:05 20:4021:06 21:101 30m01128.16217mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
21%==%RHARanaghat Junction  21:45 21:4421:46 21:451m21163.46313mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
22/==/CDHChakdaha  21:5621:571m21175.06013mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
23/==/KYIKalyani  22:1122:121m21188.94213mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
24/==/KPAKanchrapara  22:17 22:1622:18 22:171m21191.64016mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
25/==/NHNaihati Junction  22:29 22:2822:30 22:291m41199.06116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
26/==/BPBarrackpore  22:4422:451m01214.45912mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  23:02 23:0123:03 23:021m41230.11810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
28/==/SDAHSealdah•  23:2501236.9- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site