Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 

53176/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Oct 2016
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 5h 52m    34 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL 
Arrives @ 12:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH 

Old TT effective UNTIL Sep 30, 2016.

34 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LGLLalgola»  06:45--10.02126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2|--|KRPKrishnapur  06:5006:53 06:523 2m--11.74426mERLalgola, West Bengal
3|--|PRTLPirtala  07:01 07:0007:02 07:011m--17.53424mERPirtala, West Bengal
4|--|BQGBhagwangola  07:09 07:0807:10 07:091m--111.54523mERStation Rd, West Bengal
5|--|SBNMSubarnamrigi  07:19 07:1607:20 07:171m--118.24122mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
6|--|JJGJiaGanj  07:27 07:2307:28 07:241m--122.95723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7|--|MBBMurshidabad  07:36 07:3507:37 07:361m--130.66123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8|--|CSZCossimbazar  07:44 07:4307:45 07:441m--137.74623mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
9|--|BPCBerhampore Court  07:50 07:4907:51 07:501m--141.54322mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
10|--|NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  07:58 07:5707:59 07:581m--146.51522mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
11|--|SGVSargachhi  08:13 08:1108:14 08:121m--150.04223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
12|--|BFTBhabta  08:19 08:1708:20 08:181m--153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
13|--|BEBBeldanga  08:27 08:2608:28 08:271m--159.54920mERBeldanga, West Bengal
14|--|REJRejinagar  08:39 08:3708:40 08:381m--168.64617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
15|--|SRJNSirajnagar Halt  08:45 08:4408:46 08:451m--172.45219mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
16|--|PLYPlassey  08:5208:531m--177.64319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17|--|PCXPagla Chandi  09:0109:021m--183.34218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
18|--|DEBDebagram  09:0909:101m--188.25118mERDebagram, West Bengal
19|--|SVHSonadanga  09:1909:201m--195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
20|--|BTYBethuadahari  09:2609:271m--1100.05218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
21|--|MGMMuragacha  09:3909:401m--1110.34415mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
22|--|DHUDhubulia  09:4709:481m--1115.54318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
23|--|BPDBahadurpur  09:5609:571m--1121.23519mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
24|--|KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  10:0910:112m--1128.16717mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
25|--|BDZBadkulla  10:2010:211m--1138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
26|--|THPTaherpur  10:2710:281m--1143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
27|--|BIJBirnagar  10:3310:341m--1146.23916mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
28|--|KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  10:40 10:3910:41 10:401m--1150.12612mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
29|--|RHARanaghat Junction  10:5110:521m--1154.36213mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
30|--|CDHChakdaha  11:0311:041m--1165.74913mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
31|--|KYIKalyani  11:2111:221m--1179.74313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
32|--|KPAKanchrapara  11:2611:271m--1182.64416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
33|--|NHNaihati Junction  11:3711:381m--1189.95416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
34|--|BPBarrackpore  11:5511:561m--1205.26312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
35|--|DDJDum Dum Junction  12:1112:121m--1220.916 ERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
36|--|SDAHSealdah•  12:37--1227.7- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 5h 52m    34 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 12:37 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016.

34 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LGLLalgola»  06:45110.02126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2/==/KRPKrishnapur  06:5006:53 06:523 2m011.74426mERLalgola, West Bengal
3/==/PRTLPirtala  07:01 07:0007:02 07:011m117.53424mERPirtala, West Bengal
4/==/BQGBhagwangola  07:09 07:0807:10 07:091m0111.55823mERStation Rd, West Bengal
5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi  07:19 07:1607:20 07:171m1118.24822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
6/==/JJGJiaGanj  07:27 07:2307:28 07:241m0122.94223mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7/==/MBBMurshidabad  07:36 07:3507:37 07:361m0130.66123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8/==/CSZCossimbazar  07:44 07:4307:45 07:441m0137.74623mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
9/==/BPCBerhampore Court  07:50 07:4907:51 07:501m0141.54322mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  07:58 07:5707:59 07:581m1146.51622mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
11/==/SGVSargachhi  08:13 08:1108:14 08:121m1150.04223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
12/==/BFTBhabta  08:19 08:1708:20 08:181m2153.54521mERBhabta, West Bengal
13/==/BEBBeldanga  08:27 08:2608:28 08:271m0159.55420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
14/==/REJRejinagar  08:39 08:3708:40 08:381m0168.63817mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt  08:45 08:4408:46 08:451m1172.44419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
16/==/PLYPlassey  08:5208:531m0177.64319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17/==/PCXPagla Chandi  09:0109:021m1183.34218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
18/==/DEBDebagram  09:0909:101m0188.25118mERDebagram, West Bengal
19/==/SVHSonadanga  09:1909:201m1195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
20/==/BTYBethuadahari  09:2609:271m01100.05218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
21/==/MGMMuragacha  09:3909:401m01110.34415mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
22/==/DHUDhubulia  09:4709:481m01115.54318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
23/==/BPDBahadurpur  09:5609:571m11121.23519mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  10:0910:112m11128.16717mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
25/==/BDZBadkulla  10:2010:211m01138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
26/==/THPTaherpur  10:2710:281m01143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
27/==/BIJBirnagar  10:3310:341m01146.14816mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
28/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  10:40 10:3910:41 10:401m11150.12312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
29%==%RHARanaghat Junction  10:5110:521m21154.36313mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
30/==/CDHChakdaha  11:0311:041m21165.84913mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
31/==/KYIKalyani  11:2111:221m01179.74213mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
32/==/KPAKanchrapara  11:2611:271m21182.54416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
33/==/NHNaihati Junction  11:3711:381m41189.95416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
34/==/BPBarrackpore  11:5511:561m41205.26312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
35/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  12:1112:121m41221.016 ERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
36/==/SDAHSealdah•  12:3701227.8- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site