Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 

53182/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Oct 2016
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 6h 20m    37 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL 
Arrives @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH 

Old TT effective UNTIL Sep 30, 2016.

37 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LGLLalgola»  16:35 16:50--10.02626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2|--|KRPKrishnapur  16:39 16:5316:40 16:541m--11.73926mERLalgola, West Bengal
3|--|PRTLPirtala  16:49 17:0216:50 17:031m--17.53424mERPirtala, West Bengal
4|--|BQGBhagwangola  16:57 17:0916:58 17:101m--111.54023mERStation Rd, West Bengal
5|--|SBNMSubarnamrigi  17:08 17:1617:09 17:171m--118.24122mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
6|--|JJGJiaGanj  17:16 17:2217:17 17:231m--122.95723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7|--|MBBMurshidabad  17:25 17:3217:26 17:331m--130.66123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8|--|CSZCossimbazar  17:33 17:4117:34 17:421m--137.72523mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9|--|BPCBerhampore Court  17:43 17:4917:44 17:511 2m--141.53022mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10|--|NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  17:54 17:5817:55 17:591m--146.54222mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
11|--|SGVSargachhi  18:00 18:0318:01 18:041m--150.04223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
12|--|BFTBhabta  18:06 18:0818:07 18:091m--153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
13|--|BEBBeldanga  18:14 18:1618:15 18:171m--159.54920mERBeldanga, West Bengal
14|--|REJRejinagar  18:2618:271m--168.64617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
15|--|SRJNSirajnagar Halt  18:32 18:3118:33 18:321m--172.45219mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
16|--|PLYPlassey  18:39 18:3818:40 18:391m--177.64319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17|--|PCXPagla Chandi  18:48 18:4418:49 18:451m--183.34218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
18|--|DEBDebagram  18:56 18:5018:57 18:511m--188.25118mERDebagram, West Bengal
19|--|SVHSonadanga  19:06 18:5819:07 18:591m--195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
20|--|BTYBethuadahari  19:13 19:0519:14 19:061m--1100.05218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
21|--|MGMMuragacha  19:26 19:1419:27 19:151m--1110.34415mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
22|--|DHUDhubulia  19:34 19:2019:35 19:211m--1115.54318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
23|--|BPDBahadurpur  19:43 19:2619:44 19:271m--1121.21519mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
24|--|KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  20:12 19:4520:13 20:151 30m--1128.15517mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
25|--|BDZBadkulla  20:2420:251m--1138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
26|--|THPTaherpur  20:3120:321m--1143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
27|--|BIJBirnagar  20:3720:381m--1146.23916mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
28|--|KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  20:4420:451m--1150.11512mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
29|--|RHARanaghat Junction  21:0221:086m--1154.38513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
30|--|PDXPayradanga  21:1221:131m--1160.06915mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
31|--|CDHChakdaha  21:1821:191m--1165.77113mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
32|--|SMXSimurali  21:2321:241m--1170.46518mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
33|--|MPJMadanpur  21:2821:291m--1174.85913mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
34|--|KYIKalyani  21:3421:351m--1179.75813mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
35|--|KPAKanchrapara  21:3821:391m--1182.63416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
36|--|NHNaihati Junction  21:5221:531m--1189.94616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
37|--|BPBarrackpore  22:1322:141m--1205.25212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
38|--|DDJDum Dum Junction  22:3222:331m--1220.91910mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
39|--|SDAHSealdah•  22:55--1227.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    37 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016.

37 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LGLLalgola»  16:35 16:50110.03526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2/==/KRPKrishnapur  16:39 16:5316:40 16:541m--11.74426mERLalgola, West Bengal
3/==/PRTLPirtala  16:49 17:0216:50 17:031m117.53924mERPirtala, West Bengal
4/==/BQGBhagwangola  16:57 17:0916:58 17:101m0111.56723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi  17:08 17:1617:09 17:171m0118.25722mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
6/==/JJGJiaGanj  17:16 17:2217:17 17:231m0122.95123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7/==/MBBMurshidabad  17:25 17:3217:26 17:331m0130.65323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8/==/CSZCossimbazar  17:33 17:4117:34 17:421m0137.73323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9/==/BPCBerhampore Court  17:43 17:4917:44 17:511 2m0141.54322mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  17:54 17:5817:55 17:591m1146.55322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
11/==/SGVSargachhi  18:00 18:0318:01 18:041m0150.05223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
12/==/BFTBhabta  18:06 18:0818:07 18:091m1153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
13/==/BEBBeldanga  18:14 18:1618:15 18:171m0159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
14/==/REJRejinagar  18:2618:271m0168.65717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt  18:32 18:3118:33 18:321m1172.45219mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
16/==/PLYPlassey  18:39 18:3818:40 18:391m0177.66919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17/==/PCXPagla Chandi  18:48 18:4418:49 18:451m1183.35918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
18/==/DEBDebagram  18:56 18:5018:57 18:511m0188.26518mERDebagram, West Bengal
19/==/SVHSonadanga  19:06 18:5819:07 18:591m1195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
20/==/BTYBethuadahari  19:13 19:0519:14 19:061m01100.07718mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
21/==/MGMMuragacha  19:26 19:1419:27 19:151m01110.36215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
22/==/DHUDhubulia  19:34 19:2019:35 19:211m01115.56818mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
23/==/BPDBahadurpur  19:43 19:2619:44 19:271m11121.22319mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  20:12 19:4520:13 20:151 30m--1128.16717mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
25/==/BDZBadkulla  20:2420:251m01138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
26/==/THPTaherpur  20:3120:321m01143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
27/==/BIJBirnagar  20:3720:381m01146.13916mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
28%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  20:4420:451m11150.11512mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
29/==/RHARanaghat Junction  21:0221:086m21154.38513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
30/==/PDXPayradanga  21:1221:131m01160.06915mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
31/==/CDHChakdaha  21:1821:191m21165.77113mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
32/==/SMXSimurali  21:2321:241m01170.46518mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
33/==/MPJMadanpur  21:2821:291m01174.85913mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
34/==/KYIKalyani  21:3421:351m01179.75813mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
35/==/KPAKanchrapara  21:3821:391m21182.63416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
36/==/NHNaihati Junction  21:5221:531m51189.94616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
37/==/BPBarrackpore  22:1322:141m01205.25212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
38/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  22:3222:331m41220.91910mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
39/==/SDAHSealdah•  22:5501227.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site