Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 17:54:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 17:54:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17208 Vijayawada - Shirdi Sainagar Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 26th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:29PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17207

Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17208

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco/Rake Reversals
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs); PBN/Parbhani Junction (3 PFs);
RSA - Rake Sharing
bza-hubli-bza amaravathi express
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-UR-UR-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-UR-UR-UR-SLR.(Based on Youtube Video by Prithvi).
Loco
Loco:#WAP 4 LGD Shed(Vijayawada to Secunderabad)/#WDM 3A MLY Shed(SC TO...
Read more...
SNSI)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 53m    2 halts    Distance: 202 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:32
Platform# 2
  T    
Mahbubabad/MABD 
Arrives @ 16:25
Platform# 8
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

2 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Mahbubabad and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  -10:30 10:35+051-147.87624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/MDRMadhira  11:19+2311:20+241m21-92.313461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3/==/KMTKhammamX  11:40+2111:42+212m21-47.548118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
4/==/DKJDornakal Junction  12:11+2712:12+301m11-24.477153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
5/==/MABDMahbubabad»  12:31+3212:32+331m210.062200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6/==/WLWarangal  13:30+2613:32+322m2160.134271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7/==/KZJKazipet Junction  13:50+3613:52+372m--170.352292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•XO16:25+2916:40+2915m81201.916539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
9/==/BMTBegumpet  16:58+1517:00+152m21206.735531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/==/LPILingampalli  17:34 17:31+3017:35 17:32+301m11224.956558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
11/==/SKPShankarpalli  17:54+5217:55+521m21245.669574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  18:20+2318:25+215m21274.456633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
13|--|ZBZahirabad  19:29+4119:30+411m11333.948634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
14|--|BIDRBidar  20:10+1220:15+115m--1365.763673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
15|--|BHLKBhalki  20:51+2320:52+231m--1403.256607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
16|--|UDGRUdgir  21:38+1121:39+111m11446.464649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
17|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionX  22:10+822:11+81m21479.433648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
18|--|PRLIParli VaijnathX00:05+000:15+310m12542.575462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
19|--|GNHGangakherX  00:39+500:40+51m--2572.451392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
20|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX01:20+2301:30+3710m22606.868414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
21|--|MVOManwath Road  01:54+4301:55+441m--2634.164421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
22|--|SELUSelu  02:09+4602:10+481m--2649.249436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
23|--|PTUParturX  02:44+3602:45+381m--2676.867465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
24|--|JJalna  03:25+2503:27+252m--2721.143502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
25|--|AWBAurangabad  04:55+905:00+95m--2783.869561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
26|--|LSRLasur  05:29+1205:30+121m--2817.456536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
27|--|RGORotegaonX  05:59+1006:00+101m--2844.542547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
28|--|NSLNagarsol  06:40-406:45+05m--2872.537589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
29/--/MMRManmad Junction  07:30 07:25+007:35 07:30+05m52897.348580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
30/--/KPGKopargaonX  08:23-208:25+32m22939.573508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
31/--/PBPuntamba Junction  08:45+308:47+22m12963.936501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
32/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  09:15-3-12980.5-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site