Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 08:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17208 Vijayawada - Shirdi Sainagar Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 26th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:29PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17207

Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17208

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco/Rake Reversals
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3); PBN/Parbhani Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
bza-hubli-bza amaravathi express
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-UR-UR-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-UR-UR-UR-SLR.(Based on Youtube Video by Prithvi).
Loco
Loco:#WAP 4 LGD Shed(Vijayawada to Secunderabad)/#WDM 3A MLY Shed(SC TO...
Read more...
SNSI)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 53m    2 halts    Distance: 202 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:32
Platform# 2
  T    
Mahbubabad/MABD 
Arrives @ 16:25
Platform# 8
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

2 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Mahbubabad and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  -10:30 10:35+051-147.87624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/MDRMadhira (2)  11:19+3911:20+391m21-92.313461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3/==/KMTKhammam (2)X  11:40+2511:42+252m21-47.548118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
4/==/DKJDornakal Junction (3)  12:11+4612:12+511m11-24.477153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)»  12:31+5012:32+501m210.062200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6/==/WLWarangal (3)  13:30+3413:32+352m2160.134271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)  13:50+2913:52+312m--170.352292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)•XO16:25+3216:40+3815m81201.916539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
9/==/BMTBegumpet (2)  16:58-17:00-2m21206.735531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/==/LPILingampalli (6)  17:34 17:31+1:0217:35 17:32+1:021m11224.956558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
11/==/SKPShankarpalli (2)  17:54+1:1717:55+1:171m21245.669574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3)  18:20+1:1818:25+1:155m21274.456633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
13|--|ZBZahirabad (1)  19:29+4319:30+431m11333.948634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
14|--|BIDRBidar (3)  20:10+2220:15+215m--1365.763673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
15|--|BHLKBhalki  20:51+2920:52+291m--1403.256607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
16|--|UDGRUdgir (1)  21:38+2321:39+231m11446.464649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
17|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)X  22:10+1422:11+141m21479.433648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
18|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)X00:05+1100:15+1610m12542.575462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
19|--|GNHGangakher (2)X  00:39+2600:40+281m--2572.451392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3)X01:20+2601:30+3610m22606.868414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
21|--|MVOManwath Road (2)  01:54+5301:55+541m--2634.164421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
22|--|SELUSelu (2)  02:09+5702:10+571m--2649.249436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
23|--|PTUPartur (2)X  02:44+4802:45+491m--2676.867465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
24|--|JJalna (3)  03:25+3503:27+352m--2721.143502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
25|--|AWBAurangabad (5)  04:55+1105:00+115m--2783.869561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
26|--|LSRLasur (2)  05:29+1905:30+191m--2817.456536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
27|--|RGORotegaonX  05:59+1706:00+261m--2844.542547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
28|--|NSLNagarsol (2)  06:40+1606:45+195m--2872.537589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6)  07:30 07:25+907:35 07:30+115m52897.348580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
30/--/KPGKopargaon (2)X  08:23+208:25+62m22939.573508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2)  08:45+1208:47+112m12963.936501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
32/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi (1)  09:15+5-12980.5-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site