Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 01:48:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 01:48:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56388

Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved)/56387

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 29m    7 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS 
Arrives @ 13:14
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kottayam/KTYM 

7 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»  -11:45 11:30+1510.0383mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/TRTRThrippunithura  11:59 11:45+412:00 11:46+41m219.6405mSRErnakulam, Kerala
3/==/MNTTMulanturutti  12:14 11:57+612:15 11:58+61m--116.98017mSRErnakualm-682314, Kerala
4/==/KPTMKanjiramittam  12:20 12:02-12:21 12:03-1m1122.36411mSRKanjiramattom, Kerala
5%==/PVRDPiravom RoadX  12:27 12:09+812:28 12:10+91m1128.64712mSRKottayam, Kerala
6%==%VARDVaikom Road  12:35 12:18+1112:36 12:19+131m1134.9493mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
7%==%KRPPKuruppantharaX  12:44 12:27+1512:45 12:28+191m1141.55219mSRKottayam, Kerala
8%==%ETMEttumanur  12:54 12:37+1812:55 12:38+221m1149.34028mSRKottayam, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayam•X  13:14 12:54+1513:15 12:55+191m--159.95615mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10%==%CGYChanganassery  13:34 13:14+2513:35 13:15+281m--177.75211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
11%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  13:49 13:24+3113:50 13:25+311m2185.66027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
12/==%CNGRChengannur  13:59 13:34+2914:00 13:35+291m1194.6636mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
13/==/MVLKMavelikara  14:19 13:47+3514:20 13:48+351m31107.21113mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  14:45 14:30+7-31114.8-11mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site