Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 00:08:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 00:08:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 1/7/14 Dep: 2245
Fri Jun 27, 2014 (03:45PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15003

Chauri Chaura Express/15004

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-B1-A1-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR;; Extra SL Coach will be attached from 14/09/13, Entry# 851285
Loco
GD WDM#3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khaga/KGA 
Arrives @ 12:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Khaga and Kanpur Anwarganj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -22:30 22:45+331-436.95084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%CCChauri ChauraX  22:59 23:14+1423:01 23:16+152m--1-412.64284mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%GBGauri BazarXO  23:13 23:30+1223:15 23:32+122m--1-402.82782mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  23:43 00:05+023:45 00:10+52 5m--2-387.86279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
5/==%BTTBhatni Junction  00:15 00:30+700:20 00:35+85m--2-367.05673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|SRUSalempur Junction  00:38 00:46+1100:40 00:48+112m--2-356.85171mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|LRDLar Road  00:49 00:59+1300:51 01:01+132m--2-347.48774mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|BLTRBelthara Road  01:06 01:10+2001:08 01:16+162 6m--2-334.26870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
9|-=|IAAIndara JunctionX  01:50 01:40+1901:55 01:42+195 2m--2-307.22674mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
10|=-|MAUMau Junction  02:05 02:00+1202:15 02:05+1210 5m--2-299.34175mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
11|--|DLRDullahapur  02:56 02:36+1002:58 02:38+132m--2-278.33979mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|ARJAunrihar Junction  03:35-303:37+62m--2-241.44780mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
13%--%BCYVaranasi City  04:18+504:20+112m12-209.51077mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
14%--%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  04:40+704:50+1010m12-206.22782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|MUVManduadih  04:58+2405:00+242m--2-202.62382mNERVaranasi 221103, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|BHLPBhulanpur  05:06-05:08-2m--2-200.36089mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|MBSMadhosinghX  05:55 05:49+3705:57 05:51+382m--2-159.16990mNERSH 5, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|GYNGyanpur Road  06:13+3106:15+322m--2-133.91790mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|HDKHandia KhasX  06:41 07:02+1606:43 07:04+192m--2-120.52995mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|ALYAllahabad CityX  08:10 08:18-108:12 08:20+312m--2-84.58101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
21|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  08:20 08:40+2608:30 08:50+3410m82-82.074100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/BREBharwari  09:00 09:20+1:0209:02 09:22+1:022m--2-45.075108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/SROSirathu  09:18 09:38+1:1109:20 09:40+1:132m22-24.883109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/KGAKhaga»  09:38 09:58+1:2609:40 10:00+1:292m320.069114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/FTPFatehpurO  10:13 10:30+1:4010:15 10:35+1:392 5m3234.762120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/CNBKanpur Central  11:45 11:50+1:4711:55+2:0310 5m42112.315128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj•  12:05+2:36-22114.8-130mNERKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site