Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 02:29:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 02:29:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 69109

Vadodara Surat MEMU/69110

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 42m    19 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC 
Arrives @ 14:22
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gothangam/GTX 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Gothangam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BRCVadodara Junction»  -11:40 11:50+6510.03036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2/==/VSVishvamitri Junction  11:45 11:56+1111:46 11:57+121m--13.05733mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3/==/MPRMakarpura  11:52 12:03+1311:53 12:04+141m--18.75632mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4/==/VRMVarnama  11:59 12:10+1312:00 12:11+141m--114.35928mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5/==/ITAItolaX  12:04 12:15+1412:05 12:16+151m--118.23327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
6/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar  12:12 12:23+1412:13 12:24+151m--122.06726mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
7/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  12:26 12:31+1512:27 12:32+151m1129.86929mWRKarjan, Gujarat
8/==/LKDLakodra DethanO  12:34 12:39+1612:35 12:40+171m--137.86226mWRNH 8, Gujarat
9/==/PLJPalejX  12:42 12:47+1812:43 12:49+191 2m--145.16629mWRPalej, Gujarat
10/==/VREVarediya  12:52 12:55+2012:53 12:56+221m--151.75821mWRNH 8, Gujarat
11/==/NIUNabipur  13:00 13:03+2313:01 13:04+231m--158.57124mWRNabipur, Gujarat
12/==/CVJChavajXO  13:07 13:10+2413:08 13:11+241m--165.53820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch Junction  13:18 13:19+1813:20 13:21+192m4170.56220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  13:28 13:30+2013:29 13:31+201m2179.87720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/PAOPanoli  13:37 13:39+2813:38 13:40+291m--190.24629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
16/==/HATHathuran  13:43 13:45-13:44 13:46-1m--194.05232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
17/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  13:49 13:51+3013:50 13:52+301m--198.45830mWRKosamba, Gujarat
18/==/KIMKimO  13:58 14:00+2813:59 14:01+291m--1106.22818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
19/==/KDSDKudsad  14:05 14:07-14:06 14:08-1m--1109.06118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
20/==/SYNSayanX  14:13 14:15+3014:14 14:16+301m--1116.14421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
21/==/GTXGothangam•X  14:22 14:20+3114:23 14:21+311m--1119.15519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
22/==/KSEKosad  14:27 14:25+3214:28 14:26+321m--1122.73817mWRSurat, Gujarat
23/==/URNUtran  14:33 14:31+3114:34 14:32+311m--1125.91015mWRSurat, Gujarat
24/==/STSurat  14:55+11-31129.8-17mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site