Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 06, 2012 (02:42PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 51405

Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51406

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco/Rake Reversals
LD/Londa Junction (3 PFs);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
UR-7,SLR-2.
Loco
GY/GTL WDM 2/3
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 189 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Londa Junction/LD 
Arrives @ 11:30
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Miraj Junction/MRJ 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Londa Junction and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CLRCastle Rock  -05:50 06:10+0--1-24.588585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
2|--|TGTTinai Ghat  06:04 06:24+306:05 06:25+41m--1-4.18638mSWRNational Highway 4A, Karnataka
3|--|LDLonda Junction»X↵¶06:30 06:54-106:35 06:55+45 1m--10.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4|--|GNJGunji  06:54 07:09+1406:55 07:10+141m--110.647701mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
5|--|KNPKhanapur  07:04 07:29+407:05 07:30+51m--125.5103651mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
6|--|IDJIdalhond  07:10 07:35-07:11 07:36-1m--134.1128711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
7|--|DURDesur  07:21 07:39+1907:22 07:40+211m--140.571737mSWRDesur, Karnataka
8|--|SXBSambre  07:57 07:59+3407:58 08:00+341m--163.125736mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
9|--|SBHSulebhavi  08:07 08:09+3408:08 08:10+381m--166.977747mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
10|--|PCHPachhapur  08:27+4608:28+461m--188.859664mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
11|--|PRKHParkanhatti  08:34-08:35-1m--194.759650mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
12|--|GKKGokak Road  08:44+1408:45+151m--1103.628625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
13|--|BGWDBagewadi  09:02 09:13-09:03 09:14-1m--1116.962609mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
14|--|CKRChikodi Road  09:09 09:21+3809:10 09:22+381m--1124.148655mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
15|--|CNCChinchli  09:44 09:53+3409:45 09:54+341m--1148.982561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
16|--|KUDKudachi  09:54 09:59+2309:55 10:00+231m11155.838547mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
17|--|VJRVijaynagar  10:29 10:39+2710:30 10:40+271m--1180.610564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
18|--|MRJMiraj Junction•  11:30+15-51188.7-554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site