Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 09:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 09:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 74902

Jalandhar Pathankot DMU/74901

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 9m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Jalandhar City Junction/JUC 
Arrives @ 08:49
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Suchipind/SCPD 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and Suchipind

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%JUCJalandhar City Junction»  -08:40+1410.024239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2%--%SCPDSuchipind•X  08:49+1008:51+112m113.552238mNRJalandhar, Punjab
3/==/AWLAlawalpur  09:02+1009:03+101m2113.149240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
4/==/KKLKala BakraX  09:10+1009:11+201m1118.867245mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
5/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal  09:19+2009:21+202m1127.754242mNRBhogpur, Punjab
6/==/CGHCholang  09:29+2009:30+201m2134.953242mNRAdda Cholang, Punjab
7/==/TDOTanda UrmarX  09:37+2009:38+211m1141.136239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
8/==/KZXKhudda Korala  09:47+2109:48+271m2146.580243mNRKhuda, Punjab
9/==/GSBGarna SahibX  09:53-09:54-1m2153.150250mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
10/==/DZADasuyaX  09:58+2010:00+202m2156.449251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
11/==/UCBUnchi Bassi  10:08+3610:09+361m1163.057252mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
12/==/MEXMukerian  10:18+1510:20+152m2171.540257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
13/==/BNGLBhangala  10:34+2310:35+301m1180.736259mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
14/==/MRTLMirthalX  10:53+2310:54+291m2191.477261mNRMirthal, Punjab
15/==/GILAGhiala  10:59-11:00-1m1197.849300mNRMDR 42, Punjab
16/==/KNDIKandroriX  11:05+4011:06+401m21102.037308mNRDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
17/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  11:19 11:21+2011:21 11:23+222m11111.310328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
18%--%PTKPathankot Junction  11:45+9-21114.8-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site