Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 21:00:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 21:00:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 74902

Jalandhar Pathankot DMU/74901

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 9m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Jalandhar City Junction/JUC 
Arrives @ 08:49
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Suchipind/SCPD 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and Suchipind

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%JUCJalandhar City Junction»  -08:40-410.024239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2%--%SCPDSuchipind•  08:49-08:51-2m113.552238mNRJalandhar, Punjab
3/--/AWLAlawalpur  09:02-09:03-1m2113.149240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
4/--/KKLKala BakraX  09:10-09:11-1m1118.867245mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
5/--/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal  09:19-09:21-2m1127.754242mNRBhogpur, Punjab
6/--/CGHCholang  09:29-09:30-1m2134.953242mNRAdda Cholang, Punjab
7/--/TDOTanda Urmar  09:37-09:38-1m1141.136239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
8/--/KZXKhudda Korala  09:47-09:48-1m2146.580243mNRKhuda, Punjab
9/--/GSBGarna SahibX  09:53-09:54-1m2153.150250mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
10/--/DZADasuya  09:58-10:00-2m2156.449251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
11/--/UCBUnchi Bassi  10:08-10:09-1m1163.057252mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
12/--/MEXMukerian  10:18-10:20-2m2171.540257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
13/--/BNGLBhangala  10:34-10:35-1m1180.736259mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
14/--/MRTLMirthalX  10:53-10:54-1m2191.477261mNRMirthal, Punjab
15/--/GILAGhiala  10:59-11:00-1m1197.849300mNRMDR 42, Punjab
16/--/KNDIKandroriX  11:05-11:06-1m21102.037308mNRDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
17/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  11:19 11:21-11:21 11:23-2m11111.310328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
18%--%PTKPathankot Junction  11:45--21114.8-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site