Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 14:05:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 14:05:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will remain cancelled from 14.04.2013 to 20.04.2013
Wed Apr 10, 2013 (04:14PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 63552

Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU/63551

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 8m    9 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:12
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Sitarampur Junction/STN 
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Sitarampur Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASNAsansol Junction  -23:00+1--1-8.861113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX  23:05+423:06+41m--1-3.744127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==/STNSitarampur Junction»  23:11+323:12+41m110.062139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
4/==/ULTKulti  23:17+323:18+31m--15.298148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/BRRBarakar  23:20+1723:21+181m--18.450129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
6/==/KMMEKumardubi  23:24+523:25+51m--110.969135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
7/==/MMUMugma  23:29+1223:30+221m--115.664135mERNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
8/==/TNWThapar NagarX  23:35+4423:36+441m--120.964144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
9/==/KAOKalubathanX  23:40+4523:41+451m--125.239195mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
10/==/CAMChhota Ambana  23:55+4023:56+401m--134.241200mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
11/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction  00:05+1500:06+161m--240.338202mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
12/==/DOKMDokra Halt  00:12+3300:13+401m--244.145211mECRDokra, Jharkhand
13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•  00:20+2---249.4-235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site