Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 13:55:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 13:55:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
T.No.67291 Vizianagaram -Visakhapatnam Passenger Scheduled to leave Vizianagaram at 06.15 Hrs. on 13.10.13 is cancelled.
Sat Oct 12, 2013 (12:27PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 67292

Vizianagaram-Visakhapatnam MEMU/67291

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
67297/67300/67295/67292/67291/67294/67293/67296/67299/67298
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
MC 01/03
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 11m    7 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vizianagaram Junction/VZM 
Arrives @ 07:26
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Marripalem/MIPM 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Vizianagaram Junction and Marripalem

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction»  -06:15+0110.05363mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/KUKKorukonda  06:27+606:28+61m--110.67138mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/ALMAlamanda  06:34+706:35+71m--117.87951mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/KPLKantakapalleX  06:42+806:43+91m--127.06879mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  06:50+1106:51+111m--135.06658mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/PDTPendurti  06:59+1107:00+111m--143.85827mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/SCMNSimhachalam NorthX  07:08+707:09+71m--151.62120mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SCMSimhachalam  07:13+007:15+02m--153.01927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/MIPMMarripalem•  07:26-07:27-1m--156.52117mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  07:40+0-1161.0-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site