Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 20:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Trains plying on Delhi/New Delhi-Panipat-Kurukshetra-Ambala, Delhi/New Delhi-Ghaziabad-Aligarh, Delhi/New Delhi-Shakurbasti, Delhi/New Delhi-Faridabad-Palwal and Ring Railway routes have been Augmented with 3 to 4 passenger coaches to make the rake of following train/s from 12 to 15 and 16 to 20 coaches.
Tue Nov 30, 2010 (06:08PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 64428

Ghaziabad New Delhi EMU/64429

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 17m    0 halts    Distance: 1 km    Avg Speed: 3 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:03
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivaji Bridge/CSB 
Arrives @ 17:20
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Shivaji Bridge and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  -16:30+051-23.645217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5)  16:39+016:40+01m--1-16.955209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/CNJChander Nagar (2)  16:44-16:45-1m--1-13.265206mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ANVRAnand Vihar (2)  16:47+016:48+01m--1-11.169213mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
5/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar (2) new halt!!  16:51-16:52-1m--1-7.654206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
6/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4)  16:59+117:00+11m--1-1.327214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4)»  17:02 17:03-17:03 17:04-1m--10.04213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)•  17:20+2-1011.1-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site