Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 

53175/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Oct 2016
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 6h 30m    33 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH 
Arrives @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL 

Old TT effective UNTIL Sep 30, 2016.

33 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SDAHSealdah»  12:20 12:40--10.0279mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2|--|DDJDum Dum Junction  12:35 12:5312:36 12:541m--16.8679mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3|--|BPBarrackpore  12:50 13:0812:51 13:091m--122.53512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
4|--|NHNaihati Junction  13:17 13:3713:19 13:392m--137.95516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
5|--|KPAKanchrapara  13:27 13:4713:28 13:481m--145.23516mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
6|--|KYIKalyani  13:33 13:5313:34 13:541m--148.06013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
7|--|CDHChakdaha  13:48 14:0713:49 14:081m--162.03613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
8|--|RHARanaghat Junction  14:08 14:2414:16 14:268 2m--173.45113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
9|--|KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  14:21 14:3114:22 14:321m--177.74712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
10|--|BIJBirnagar  14:27 14:3714:28 14:381m--181.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
11|--|THPTaherpur  14:33 14:4314:34 14:441m--184.35315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
12|--|BDZBadkulla  14:40 14:5014:41 14:511m--189.62716mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
13|--|KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  15:03 15:1315:07 15:154 2m--199.66917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
14|--|BPDBahadurpur  15:13 15:2215:14 15:231m--1106.65719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
15|--|DHUDhubulia  15:20 15:2815:21 15:291m--1112.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
16|--|MGMMuragacha  15:27 15:3515:28 15:361m--1117.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
17|--|BTYBethuadahari  15:38 15:4615:39 15:471m--1127.74218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
18|--|SVHSonadanga  15:45 15:5315:46 15:541m--1131.95717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
19|--|DEBDebagram  15:54 16:0215:55 16:031m--1139.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
20|--|PCXPagla Chandi  16:01 16:0916:02 16:101m--1144.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
21|--|PLYPlassey  16:09 16:1716:10 16:181m--1150.15219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
22|--|SRJNSirajnagar Halt  16:16 16:2416:17 16:251m--1155.34619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
23|--|REJRejinagar  16:22 16:3016:23 16:311m--1159.14517mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
24|--|BEBBeldanga  16:35 16:4216:36 16:431m--1168.26020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
25|--|BFTBhabta  16:42 16:4916:43 16:501m--1174.23521mERBhabta, West Bengal
26|--|SGVSargachhi  16:49 17:0216:50 17:121 10m--1177.7923mERSargachhi, West Bengal
27|--|BPCBerhampore Court  17:45 17:3017:47 17:442 14m--1186.24622mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
28|--|CSZCossimbazar  17:52 17:5017:53 17:511m--1190.05323mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
29|--|MBBMurshidabad  18:01 17:5818:02 17:591m--1197.16623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
30|--|JJGJiaGanj  18:09 18:0718:10 18:081m--1204.84823mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
31|--|SBNMSubarnamrigi  18:16 18:1318:17 18:141m--1209.65822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
32|--|BQGBhagwangola  18:24 18:2118:25 18:221m--1216.34723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
33|--|PRTLPirtala  18:30 18:2718:31 18:281m--1220.24424mERPirtala, West Bengal
34|--|KRPKrishnapur  18:39 18:3618:42 18:383 2m--1226.01326mERLalgola, West Bengal
35|--|LGLLalgola•  18:50--1227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    33 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9,7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016.

33 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  12:20 12:409,710.0329mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  12:35 12:5312:36 12:541m316.8679mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3/==/BPBarrackpore  12:50 13:0812:51 13:091m3122.53312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
4/==/NHNaihati Junction  13:17 13:3713:19 13:392m5137.85516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
5/==/KPAKanchrapara  13:27 13:4713:28 13:481m1145.23316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
6/==/KYIKalyani  13:33 13:5313:34 13:541m1148.06413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
7/==/CDHChakdaha  13:48 14:0713:49 14:081m1161.94313mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
8/==/RHARanaghat Junction  14:08 14:2414:16 14:268 2m1173.45013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
9%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  14:21 14:3114:22 14:321m2177.64812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
10/==/BIJBirnagar  14:27 14:3714:28 14:381m0181.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
11/==/THPTaherpur  14:33 14:4314:34 14:441m0184.35315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
12/==/BDZBadkulla  14:40 14:5014:41 14:511m0189.62716mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
13/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  15:03 15:1315:07 15:154 2m0199.65917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
14/==/BPDBahadurpur  15:13 15:2215:14 15:231m11106.56819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
15/==/DHUDhubulia  15:20 15:2815:21 15:291m01112.25218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
16/==/MGMMuragacha  15:27 15:3515:28 15:361m01117.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
17/==/BTYBethuadahari  15:38 15:4615:39 15:471m01127.74218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
18/==/SVHSonadanga  15:45 15:5315:46 15:541m11131.95717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
19/==/DEBDebagram  15:54 16:0215:55 16:031m01139.54918mERDebagram, West Bengal
20/==/PCXPagla Chandi  16:01 16:0916:02 16:101m11144.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
21/==/PLYPlassey  16:09 16:1716:10 16:181m01150.15219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
22/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt  16:16 16:2416:17 16:251m11155.34619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
23/==/REJRejinagar  16:22 16:3016:23 16:311m01159.14917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
24/==/BEBBeldanga  16:35 16:4216:36 16:431m01168.16020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
25/==/BFTBhabta  16:42 16:4916:43 16:501m11174.21721mERBhabta, West Bengal
26/==/SGVSargachhi  16:49 17:0216:50 17:121 10m01177.72823mERSargachhi, West Bengal
27/==/BPCBerhampore Court  17:45 17:3017:47 17:442 14m11186.23822mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
28/==/CSZCossimbazar  17:52 17:5017:53 17:511m01190.06123mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
29/==/MBBMurshidabad  18:01 17:5818:02 17:591m01197.15723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
30/==/JJGJiaGanj  18:09 18:0718:10 18:081m01204.85723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
31/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi  18:16 18:1318:17 18:141m11209.55822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
32/==/BQGBhagwangola  18:24 18:2118:25 18:221m01216.24723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
33/==/PRTLPirtala  18:30 18:2718:31 18:281m11220.24424mERPirtala, West Bengal
34/==/KRPKrishnapur  18:39 18:3618:42 18:383 2m01226.0926mERLalgola, West Bengal
35#--#LGLLalgola•  18:5001227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.