Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 02:19:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 02:19:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Hauled by WDM2 from GOC.; Ref: Akhilesh Bhat (Member: IRFCA FB Forum)
Fri Aug 26, 2011 (09:17PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56656

Kannur Mangalore Passenger (UnReserved)/56655

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; 56650/56651 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR (http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/919276)
Loco
Loco is GOC WDM2/GOC WDG3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    4 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kasaragod/KGQ 
Arrives @ 10:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kasaragod and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%CANKannur Main  -07:20+2--1-86.15814mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
2%==%CQLChirakkal  07:25-07:26-1m--1-81.23127mSRKannur district, Kerala
3%==%VAPMValapattanam  07:30+607:31+61m--1-79.2238mSRKannur District, Kerala
4%==%PPNSPappinisseri  07:35-07:36-1m--1-77.6528mSRKannur District, Kerala
5%==%KPQKannapuramX  07:43+507:44+51m11-71.6569mSRKannur District, Kerala
6%==%PAZPayangadiX  07:53 07:52+407:54 07:53+41m11-64.18912mSRKannur District, Kerala
7%==%ELMEzhimala  08:00 07:59+1708:01 08:00+171m--1-55.23315mSRKannur District, Kerala
8%==%PAYPayyanur  08:06 08:05+408:07 08:06+41m--1-52.4470mSRKannur District, Kerala
9%==%TKQTrikarpur  08:15 08:14-08:16 08:15-1m--1-46.25213mSRKasargod district, Kerala
10%==%CDRAChanderaX  08:21 08:20-08:22 08:21-1m--1-41.95117mSRKasaragod, Kerala
11%==%CHVCharvattur  08:27 08:26+508:28 08:27+61m--1-37.74014mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
12%==%NLENileshwarX  08:36 08:35+708:37 08:36+81m--1-32.45612mSRNileswaram, Kerala
13%==%KZEKanhangad  08:47 08:46+708:48 08:47+71m--1-23.15915mSRKanhangad, Kerala
14%==%BFRBekal FortX  08:59 08:56+009:00 08:57+01m--1-14.34911mSRPallikere, Kerala
15%==%KQKKotikulamX  09:06 09:03+909:07 09:04+101m--1-9.54425mSRBekal, Kerala
16%==%KLADKalanad Halt  09:14 09:13-09:15 09:14-1m--1-2.9443mSRKasaragod, Kerala
17%==%KGQKasaragod»X  09:19 09:18+609:20 09:19+71m--10.06118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
18%==%KMQKumbala  09:32 09:31+709:33 09:32+71m--112.28423mSRKumbla, Kerala
19%==%UAAUppala  09:40 09:39+809:41 09:40+81m--122.05216mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
20%==%MJSManjeshwar  09:49 09:48+909:50 09:49+91m--128.97712mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
21%==%ULLUllal  10:00 09:57+1110:01 09:58+121m--139.21126mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
22%==%MAQMangalore Central•  10:40 10:35+2---145.7-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site