Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 09:44:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 09:44:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Hauled by WDM2 from GOC.; Ref: Akhilesh Bhat (Member: IRFCA FB Forum)
Fri Aug 26, 2011 (09:17PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56656

Kannur Mangalore Passenger (UnReserved)/56655

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; 56650/56651 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR (http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/919276)
Loco
Loco is GOC WDM2/GOC WDG3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    4 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kasaragod/KGQ 
Arrives @ 10:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kasaragod and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%CANKannur Main  -07:20---1-86.15814mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
2%==%CQLChirakkal  07:25-07:26-1m--1-81.23127mSRKannur district, Kerala
3%==%VAPMValapattanam  07:30-07:31-1m--1-79.2238mSRKannur District, Kerala
4%==%PPNSPappinisseri  07:35-07:36-1m--1-77.6528mSRKannur District, Kerala
5%==%KPQKannapuramX  07:43-07:44-1m11-71.6569mSRKannur District, Kerala
6%==%PAZPayangadiX  07:53 07:52-07:54 07:53-1m11-64.18912mSRKannur District, Kerala
7%==%ELMEzhimala  08:00 07:59-08:01 08:00-1m--1-55.23315mSRKannur District, Kerala
8%==%PAYPayyanur  08:06 08:05-08:07 08:06-1m--1-52.4470mSRKannur District, Kerala
9%==%TKQTrikarpur  08:15 08:14-08:16 08:15-1m--1-46.25213mSRKasargod district, Kerala
10%==%CDRAChanderaX  08:21 08:20-08:22 08:21-1m--1-41.95117mSRKasaragod, Kerala
11%==%CHVCharvattur  08:27 08:26-08:28 08:27-1m--1-37.74014mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
12%==%NLENileshwarX  08:36 08:35-08:37 08:36-1m--1-32.45612mSRNileswaram, Kerala
13%==%KZEKanhangad  08:47 08:46-08:48 08:47-1m--1-23.15915mSRKanhangad, Kerala
14%==%BFRBekal FortX  08:59 08:56-09:00 08:57-1m--1-14.34911mSRPallikere, Kerala
15%==%KQKKotikulamX  09:06 09:03-09:07 09:04-1m--1-9.54425mSRBekal, Kerala
16%==%KLADKalanad Halt  09:14 09:13-09:15 09:14-1m--1-2.9443mSRKasaragod, Kerala
17%==%KGQKasaragod»X  09:19 09:18-09:20 09:19-1m--10.06118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
18%==%KMQKumbala  09:32 09:31-09:33 09:32-1m--112.28423mSRKumbla, Kerala
19%==%UAAUppala  09:40 09:39-09:41 09:40-1m--122.05216mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
20%==%MJSManjeshwar  09:49 09:48-09:50 09:49-1m--128.97712mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
21%==%ULLUllal  10:00 09:57-10:01 09:58-1m--139.21126mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
22%==%MAQMangalore Central•  10:40 10:35----145.7-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site