Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 00:39:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 00:39:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Change in Train Numbers Rameswaram – Kanniyakumari Tri-weekly Exp (Mon,Thu,Sat) Existing 12789 Revised 22621 w.e.f 18.8.2012
Fri Apr 20, 2012 (07:16PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12790

Rameswaram Kanyakumari SF Express/12789

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
MDU/Madurai Junction (6 PFs);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
TNP Loco -- SLR UR UR B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5* UR UR SLRD *S5 from 29th Jan.. (Rakes reversal at MDU) Author: mbrs1503
Loco
Train will Run till Aug 16 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Ramanathapuram/RMD 
Arrives @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Madurai Junction/MDU 

2 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Ramanathapuram and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RMMRameswaram  -20:45+041-53.7612mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
2|--|RMDRamanathapuram»  21:38+621:40+62m--10.0779mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
3|--|PMKParamakudi  22:09 22:08+722:10+71 2m2135.75145mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  22:38+322:40+92m1159.75763mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5|--|MDUMadurai Junction•X23:30+623:40+2910m--1107.468139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  00:18+2300:20+242m32150.683108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
7/--/CVPKovilpatti  00:55+3100:56+311m--2199.34990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  02:15+902:20+105m--2263.96945mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
9/--/NNNNanguneri  02:45+2902:46+291m--2292.89496mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
10/--/VLYValliyur  02:55+2902:56+301m--2306.95294mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
11/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  03:32+1503:35+163m--2338.13122mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
12/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  04:05+12---2353.6-38mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site