Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 03:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 03:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 26/5/14-30/5/14 #1092793
Sun May 11, 2014 (12:48PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 54106

Mughalsarai Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)/54105

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 27m    1 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 19:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karchana/KCN 
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Allahabad Junction/ALD 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Karchana and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  -16:00-11-134.52983mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/JEPJeonathpur  16:16-16:17-1m--1-126.65183mNCRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3/--/ARWAhraura RoadX  16:24-16:25-1m--1-120.75185mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/KYTKailahat  16:35-16:36-1m--1-112.23083mNCRKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
5/--/CARChunar JunctionX  16:50 16:55-16:55 17:00-5m21-102.76485mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/DAPDagmagpur  17:02 17:07-17:03 17:08-1m--1-95.36188mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/PREPaharaX  17:11 17:16-17:12 17:17-1m--1-87.35087mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/JHGJhinguraX  17:21 17:26-17:22 17:27-1m--1-79.83885mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/MZPMirzapurX  17:35 17:40-17:40 17:45-5m--1-71.54988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BDLVindhyachalX  17:48 17:54-17:50 17:55-2 1m31-64.14188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BEOBiroheX  17:57 18:02-17:58 18:03-1m--1-59.45083mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/GAEGaipura  18:07 18:12-18:08 18:13-1m--1-51.85286mNCRGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/JIAJignaXO  18:16 18:21-18:17 18:22-1m11-45.05694mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/MNFManda Road  18:26 18:31-18:28 18:32-2 1m--1-36.64893mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/UNDUnchdihX  18:37 18:42-18:38 18:43-1m--1-28.55494mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/MJAMeja Road  18:48 18:52-18:50 18:53-2 1m--1-20.46294mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/BEPBheerpurXO  19:03 19:04-19:04 19:05-1m--1-9.13994mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/KCNKarchana»O  19:17 19:19-19:18 19:20-1m--10.04294mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/NYNNaini Junction  19:33 19:35-19:35 19:37-2m2110.6598mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•  20:45 20:55--2117.7-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site