Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 13:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 13:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 23/8/14-27/8/14 #1193871
Thu Aug 21, 2014 (09:55PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 55557

Sonpur Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)/55558

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 47m    15 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 04:18
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bithauli/BTHL 
Arrives @ 08:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Samastipur Junction/SPJ 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bithauli and Samastipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SEESonpur Junction  -03:40+0--1-20.53356mECRSaran, Bihar
2/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  03:54 03:50+103:55+11 5m21-15.06455mECR06224-272230, Bihar
3/--/SAISarai  04:08 04:05+1204:09 04:07+121 2m11-4.44454mECRVaishali, Bihar
4/--/BTHLBithauli»  04:17 04:13-04:18 04:14-1m110.04758mECRVaishali, Bihar
5/--/BNRBhagwanpur  04:25 04:20+1204:26 04:22+121 2m114.76460mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
6/--/BNPTBenipatti Pirapur  04:34 04:28-04:35 04:29-1m1111.01955mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
7/--/GRLGoraulX  04:41 04:35+704:42 04:41+71 6m1113.05057mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
8/--/KHIKurhani  04:53 04:48+1604:54 04:50+231 2m--118.74856mECRKurhani, Bihar
9/--/TURTurkiXO  05:09 04:58+2305:10 05:20+221 22m--125.14655mECRTurki, Bihar
10/-=/RDRam Dayalu NagarXO  05:33 05:30+2405:34 05:53+271 23m1132.83656mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
11/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  06:18 06:03+1906:26 06:10+198 7m3138.82657mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
12/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant  06:36 06:21+3006:37 06:23+301 2m--143.74356mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
13/==/SLTSilautX  06:46 06:31+3206:47 06:33+391 2m--149.35857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14/==/SIHOSihoXO  06:56 06:41+4206:57 06:55+301 14m--157.15153mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
15/==/DOLDholi  07:06 07:03+4107:07 07:05+411 2m--164.04555mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
16/==/DUBHDubahaX  07:16 07:13+3707:17 07:15+371 2m--170.02955mECRDubha Station, Bihar
17/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  07:32 07:30+1707:33 07:32+171 2m--177.35552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
18/==/KPGMKarpurigram  07:42 07:40+3807:43 07:42+1:031 2m--184.72151mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction•  08:05 08:00+41---191.0-55mECRSamastipur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site