Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 21:40:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 21:40:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 3/8/14-10/8/14 #1158953-1
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (09:19PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22890

Samudra Kanya SF Express/22889

OLD TIME-TABLE - before Sep 1, 2014
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
12896/12895
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR;Ref Entry# 910101
Loco
WAM-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 548 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
S      
Digha Flag Station/DGHA 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI 

11 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Digha Flag Station and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/DGHADigha Flag Station»  -17:15+0--10.05911mSERDist - Purba medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  17:57 17:48+617:58 17:50+111 2m--132.5643mSERKanthi, West Bengal
3/==/TMZTamluk  18:57 18:48+2818:58 18:50+391 2m--194.4464mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4/--/PKUPanskura JunctionX  19:23 19:21+4519:25 19:23+452m--1118.2639mSERPanskura, West Bengal
5/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  20:05+2120:10 20:15+245 10m--1162.67542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6/==/JERJaleswar  21:01 21:10+021:02 21:12+11 2m--1231.37513mSERJaleswar, Odisha
7/==/BLSBalasore  21:40 21:50+2921:45 21:55+285m--1278.76819mSERBalasore, Odisha
8/==/BHCBhadrak  22:50+422:52+42m--1341.29023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  23:20 23:21+623:21 23:23+61 2m--1384.86436mECoRJajpur, Odisha
10/==%CTCCuttack JunctionX  00:30+2300:35+235m--2456.84828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
11/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  01:10+1901:15+195m--2484.75740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  01:35+2701:40+275m--2503.62625mECoRKhordha, Odisha
13%==%PURIPuri•  03:20+20---2547.5-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site