Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:52:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:52:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
30 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1212.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Manikpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+36BZA121:40+1:0620h 35m14
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+51BZA021:40+1:4920h 35m14
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05+6BZA621:40+1:0120h 35m14
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH??01:05+13BZA621:40+5220h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+4BZA021:40+2120h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25-BZA003:20-19h 55m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km62 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERHWH*20,2110:55+2BZA004:30+2817h 35m2
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1213 km69 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*??10:55+0BZA??04:30+1:2517h 35m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1213 km69 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+3BZA??10:50+3523h 5m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km53 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10-BZA008:10-20h 0m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1228 km61 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSHM*112:10+0BZA707:55+3319h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1228 km62 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSRC*014:10+0BZA009:05+3:2118h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km64 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERHWH*2214:50+5BZA??10:05+4019h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km64 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Satya S...SFSERHWH*2015:35+3BZA410:40+919h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1213 km64 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSRC*215:50+0BZA110:40+2118h 50m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km65 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+0BZA710:40+1:0318h 50m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km65 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0BZA711:55+419h 50m12
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1228 km62 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+0BZA511:40+3219h 30m11
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1231 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRHWH*2316:10+0BZA011:40+4819h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+7BZA011:40+2419h 30m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km63 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERHWH*017:00-BZA012:30-19h 30m9
      S
SL
3A2A
 1231 km63 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSRC*219:00+4BZA014:50+2419h 50m11
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1224 km62 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+0BZA116:45+1120h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0BZA??20:10+1:0321h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*023:05+0BZA720:31-121h 26m16
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km57 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH223:15+13BZA??20:10+2520h 55m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSERHWH*2323:30+4BZA018:45+1419h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km64 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERHWH*1923:30+2BZA118:45+1119h 15m17
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km64 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH1223:30+24BZA018:45+1:3019h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERHWH*2323:45+1BZA620:25+2420h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km60 km/hr


22 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Manikpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+3BBSArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33BZA??05:00+223h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1231 km-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00+3KURArr +20/Dep +22h 50m-18BZA??05:10+1523h 10m13
     F 
1231 kmIRChanakya*^-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +31h 55m+6BZA??17:05+1435h 0m56
 MTWTFS
1606 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+4ALDArr +1:51/Dep +294h 0m-1:22BZA??02:50+1142h 45m11
     F 
2464 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +47/Dep +311h 57m-16BZA??02:50+1142h 35m11
     F 
2436 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+10MGSArr +19/Dep +2:172h 15m+1:58BZA??06:05+1:4841h 55m25
  T   S
2372 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +11/Dep 2h 28m+0BZA??07:10+1:2542h 0m21
   W   
2370 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+0ASNArr +18/Dep +313h 33m+13BZA??20:10+4530h 50m28
    TF 
1550 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+35BPLArr +1:20/Dep +2:462h 50m+1:26BZA??15:50+2:1450h 25m41
 M     
2505 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +251h 15m+5BZA??00:15+633h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1788 kmคภנคคภ-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH917:45+0MKPArr +1:25/Dep +1:112h 30m-14BZA512:40+1:0766h 55m12
no arr/dep
3207 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH??19:00+5KURArr +42/Dep +52h 55m-37BZA??19:10+724h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1231 kmShomnath-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr +17/Dep +01h 0m-17BZA??02:50-330h 35m11
 M     
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr +17/Dep +01h 0m-17BZA??02:25+2830h 10m10
S      
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr +18/Dep +3:184h 0m+3:00BZA??06:05+1:4833h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1797 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr +18/Dep +551h 10m+37BZA??02:50+2030h 35m13
S      
1797 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr +17/Dep +41h 45m-13BZA??01:10+2628h 55m11
      S
1709 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...SHM??20:22+5BSPArr +7/Dep +41h 15m-3BZA??01:10+2628h 48m11
      S
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+6GAYAArr +8/Dep +050m-8BZA??12:40+1:0740h 10m12
      S
2380 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr /Dep +3:182h 30m+0BZA??06:05+1:4832h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1797 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35+0PURIArr +13/Dep +08h 0m-13BZA??05:10+1530h 35m13
    T  
1319 km-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +12/Dep +3:181h 50m+3:06BZA??06:05+1:4831h 15m25
SM WT  
1797 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site