Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 19:13:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 19:13:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
33 Trains / 22 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1215.58 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Manikpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+16BZA121:40+4520h 35m14
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+23BZA021:40+5820h 35m14
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05+20BZA621:40+1:1920h 35m14
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km59 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+0BZA621:40+2020h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km59 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFRHWH1001:05+8BZA021:40+1:0220h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km59 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+1BZA003:20+519h 55m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1230 km61 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERHWH*2011:00+3BZA004:30+2217h 30m2
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1216 km69 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*011:00+0BZA004:30+1:0217h 30m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1216 km69 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45-BZA??11:15-23h 30m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1230 km52 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0BZA008:30+720h 20m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1228 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERSHM*112:10+2BZA708:30+2820h 20m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1228 km60 km/hr
82501Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PrmNFRHWH012:40+14BZA007:50+1:4719h 10m8
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km63 km/hr
00841Howrah - Chennai Cen...ACSFSERHWH*012:40+5BZA007:50+2:4619h 10m9
      S
3A
GNWL1230 km64 km/hr
02855Howrah - Tirupati AC...ACSFSERHWH*012:40-BZA007:50-19h 10m12
  T    
3A
 1230 km64 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSRC*014:10+0BZA009:05+3:1918h 55m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1208 km63 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERHWH*2214:50+1BZA??10:20+1919h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1230 km63 km/hr
22831Howrah-Sri Satya Sai...SFSERHWH*2015:35+0BZA410:40+719h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSRC*215:50+0BZA110:40+2018h 50m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+1BZA710:40+5618h 50m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1223 km64 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0BZA511:55-519h 50m12
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1228 km61 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+0BZA611:40+4319h 30m10
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1252 km64 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRHWH*2316:10+0BZA011:40+2119h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1252 km64 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+0BZA011:40+1319h 30m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km63 km/hr
02853Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERHWH*017:00+56BZA312:30+1:2719h 30m9
      S
SL
3A2A
 1230 km63 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSRC*219:00+0BZA014:50+819h 50m11
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1223 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+0BZA116:45+1720h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:00+0BZA??20:40+2621h 40m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*023:00+0BZA020:40+2821h 40m16
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRHWH223:15+16BZA320:40+1:0221h 25m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km57 km/hr
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSERHWH*2323:30+0BZA018:45+2819h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km63 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERHWH*1923:30+4BZA118:45+2019h 15m17
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1230 km63 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH1223:30+15BZA018:45+1:3519h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km63 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERHWH*2323:45+3BZA620:25+3420h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1230 km59 km/hr


22 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Manikpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+0BBSArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18BZA??05:00+623h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1230 km-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00+0KURArr +9/Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??05:10+423h 10m13
     F 
1230 kmIRChanakya*^-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH1006:05-RNCArr -4/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA017:05-59h 0m56
 MTWTFS
1609 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+0ALDArr /Dep +203h 55m+0BZA??02:50+4242h 45m11
     F 
2464 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +53/Dep +341h 57m-19BZA??02:50+4242h 35m11
     F 
2436 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA412:20+0MGSArr +26/Dep +1:592h 17m+1:33BZA506:05+3:3265h 45m24
  T   S
3538 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr -2/Dep +362h 28m+38BZA??07:10+1:4742h 0m19
   W   
2370 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+0ASNArr +14/Dep +73h 33m-7BZA??20:40+2431h 20m29
    TF 
1550 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+6BPLArr +1:39/Dep +2:162h 50m+37BZA??15:50+1:5050h 25m39
 M     
2504 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +6/Dep +511h 15m+45BZA??00:15+4733h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1788 kmคภנคคภ-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+0MKPArr +58/Dep +302h 30m-28BZA??12:40+4042h 55m12
      S
2367 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH??19:00+0KURArr +17/Dep +52h 40m-12BZA??19:10+1524h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1230 kmShomnath-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH2120:15+0BSPArr /Dep +01h 0m+0BZA002:50+354h 35m11
S      
3045 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr /Dep +31h 0m+0BZA??02:25+1130h 10m10
S      
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH2120:15+0NGPArr /Dep +4:344h 0m+0BZA506:05+3:3281h 50m24
SMTWTFS
2632 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr /Dep +571h 10m+0BZA??02:50+1630h 35m12
S      
1797 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr /Dep +01h 45m+0BZA??01:25+829h 10m11
      S
1709 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +20/Dep +01h 20m-20BZA??01:25+829h 3m11
      S
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+4GAYAArr +12/Dep +250m-10BZA??12:40+4040h 10m12
      S
2380 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH1921:50+2NGPArr +11/Dep +4:342h 30m+4:23BZA506:05+3:3280h 15m24
SMTWTFS
2681 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35+1PURIArr +8/Dep 7h 50m+0BZA??05:10+430h 35m13
    T  
1318 km-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH2122:50+1NGPArr +4/Dep +4:341h 50m+4:30BZA506:05+3:3279h 15m24
SM WT  
2610 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site