Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:40:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:40:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
34 Trains / 22 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1212.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Manikpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:03BZA121:40+1:5020h 35m14
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+2:18BZA721:40+3:3420h 35m14
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:05BZA621:40+2:0320h 35m14
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+23BZA621:40+1:4420h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+2:13BZA021:40+4:0320h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20+2:09BZA000:01+3:3821h 41m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km56 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+0BZA1,303:10+2719h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km62 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERHWH*2110:55+0BZA004:30+4517h 35m2
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1213 km69 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+0BZA??04:30+1:3717h 35m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1213 km69 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+6BZA1,710:55+4123h 10m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km53 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0BZA008:10+2520h 0m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1228 km61 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSHM*112:10+17BZA707:55+1:3919h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1228 km62 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40+1:05BZA007:45+3:0519h 5m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1231 km65 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*012:40+16BZA107:45+1:5619h 5m12
  T    
3A
 1231 km65 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSRC*014:10+11BZA509:05+3:0118h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km64 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERHWH*2214:50+19BZA110:05+5019h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km64 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Satya S...SFSERHWH*2015:35+7BZA410:40+2519h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1213 km64 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSRC*215:50+2BZA110:40+4718h 50m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km65 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+1BZA710:40+1:2318h 50m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km65 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0BZA711:55+119h 50m12
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1228 km62 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+18BZA511:40+1:0119h 30m11
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1231 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRHWH*2316:10+8BZA011:40+4219h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+2BZA011:40+1:0219h 30m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km63 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00+0BZA512:30+1619h 30m12
      S
Unreserved
 1215 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSRC*219:00+1BZA014:50+2319h 50m11
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1224 km62 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+9BZA116:45+1:0420h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0BZA??20:10+5521h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0BZA720:10+4121h 5m16
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH823:15+2:03BZA??20:10+2:2320h 55m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERHWH*2323:30+7BZA018:45+5419h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km64 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERHWH*1923:30+19BZA718:45+4519h 15m17
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km64 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH1223:30+34BZA018:45+2:4219h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERHWH*2323:45+14BZA620:25+1:0220h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km60 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRSRC*023:50+1:08BZA??21:30+2:5021h 40m13
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
 1224 km56 km/hr


22 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Manikpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+1BBSArr +20/Dep +02h 40m-20BZA??05:00+923h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1231 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00+1KURArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6BZA??05:10+423h 10m13
     F 
1231 kmIRChanakya*^-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +2/Dep +141h 55m+12BZA??17:05+1:1435h 0m56
 MTWTFS
1606 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+5ALDArr +2:04/Dep +1:184h 0m-46BZA??02:50+1:1342h 45m11
     F 
2465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +41/Dep +461h 57m+5BZA??02:50+1:1342h 35m11
     F 
2437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +34/Dep +132h 15m-21BZA??06:05+2841h 55m22
  T   S
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA013:10+0MGSArr +5/Dep +362h 28m+31BZA707:10+1:1366h 0m19
no arr/dep
3124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+1ASNArr +30/Dep +1:253h 33m+55BZA??20:10+2:0330h 50m29
    TF 
1550 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +35/Dep +4:492h 50m+4:14BZA??15:50+5:0850h 25m39
 M     
2505 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +30/Dep +261h 15m-4BZA??00:15+3033h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1788 kmคภנคคภ~-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+0MKPArr +47/Dep +1:052h 30m+18BZA??12:40+1:1242h 55m14
      S
2368 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH??19:00+12KURArr +52/Dep +102h 55m-42BZA??19:10+2924h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1231 kmShomnath-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+3BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23BZA??02:50+230h 35m11
 M     
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+3BSPArr +23/Dep +11h 0m-22BZA??02:25+3430h 10m10
S      
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH2120:15+3NGPArr +26/Dep +1:084h 0m+42BZA506:05+2881h 50m22
SMTWTFS
2630 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH2120:15+3NGPArr +26/Dep +1:081h 10m+42BZA002:50+4378h 35m13
     F 
2630 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...HWH??20:15+3BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 45m-23BZA??01:10+2128h 55m12
      S
1703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +11/Dep +01h 15m-11BZA??01:10+2128h 48m12
      S
1700 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+1GAYAArr +16/Dep +050m-16BZA??12:40+1:1240h 10m14
      S
2381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +40/Dep +1:082h 30m+28BZA506:05+2880h 15m22
SMTWTFS
2687 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35+3PURIArr +20/Dep +08h 0m-20BZA??05:10+430h 35m13
    T  
1319 kmxxx-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH2122:50+0NGPArr +23/Dep +1:081h 50m+45BZA506:05+2879h 15m22
SM WT  
2613 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site