Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 03:35:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 03:35:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
33 Trains / 22 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1215.58 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Manikpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+29BZA121:40+1:5820h 35m14
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+5BZA021:40+4820h 35m14
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05+8BZA621:40+2:1620h 35m14
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km59 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+0BZA621:40+3320h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km59 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFRHWH1001:05+1BZA021:40+2620h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km59 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20-BZA000:01-21h 41m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1218 km56 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+2BZA003:20+1319h 55m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1230 km61 km/hr
12245Howrah-Yesvantpur Du...DrntSERHWH*2011:00+1BZA004:30+3217h 30m2
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1216 km69 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*011:00+1BZA004:30+1:1717h 30m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1216 km69 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+5BZA111:15+1923h 30m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1230 km52 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0BZA008:30+1920h 20m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1228 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERSHM*112:10+0BZA708:30+1420h 20m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1228 km60 km/hr
02510Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PrmNFRHWH012:40+41BZA007:50+1:4819h 10m6
   W   
SL
3A2A
 1216 km63 km/hr
00841Howrah - Chennai Cen...ACSFSERHWH*012:40+0BZA007:50+2:1919h 10m9
      S
3A
GNWL1230 km64 km/hr
00610Santragachi - Tiruc...PrmSRSRC*014:10+14BZA009:05+2:5618h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1208 km63 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERHWH*2214:50+4BZA110:20+2319h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1230 km63 km/hr
22831Howrah-Sri Satya Sai...SFSERHWH*2015:35+1BZA410:40+219h 5m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSRC*215:50+0BZA110:40+5618h 50m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+5BZA710:40+1:0518h 50m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1223 km64 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+2BZA511:55+2219h 50m12
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1228 km61 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*2216:10+0BZA611:40+1:0819h 30m10
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1252 km64 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRHWH*2316:10+0BZA011:40+1:0119h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1252 km64 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+0BZA011:40+1019h 30m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km63 km/hr
02853Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERHWH*017:00+1:42BZA312:30+2:0919h 30m9
      S
SL
3A2A
 1230 km63 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSRC*219:00+2BZA014:50+1619h 50m11
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1223 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+1BZA116:45+3520h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:00+0BZA??20:40+3821h 40m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*023:00+0BZA020:40+1:0321h 40m16
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRHWH223:15+8BZA320:40+2221h 25m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km57 km/hr
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSERHWH*2323:30+0BZA018:45+1:0119h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km63 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERHWH*1923:30+2BZA118:45+2919h 15m17
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1230 km63 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH1223:30+59BZA018:45+3:0119h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km63 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERHWH*2323:45+4BZA620:25+3420h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1230 km59 km/hr


22 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Manikpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+0BBSArr +26/Dep +12h 40m-25BZA??05:00+923h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1230 km-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00+0KURArr +18/Dep +22h 55m-16BZA??05:10+2623h 10m13
     F 
1230 kmIRChanakya*^-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -4/Dep +61h 55m+10BZA??17:05+3435h 0m56
 MTWTFS
1609 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+0ALDArr +1:01/Dep +93h 55m-52BZA??02:50+5142h 45m11
     F 
2464 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +29/Dep +221h 57m-7BZA??02:50+5142h 35m11
     F 
2436 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:20+0MGSArr /Dep 2h 17m+0BZA??06:05+2:2641h 45m22
  T   S
2388 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +21/Dep +142h 28m-7BZA??07:10+3342h 0m19
   W   
2370 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+2ASNArr /Dep +113h 33m+0BZA??20:40+3731h 20m29
    TF 
1550 kmAntim Sitara ²*^~-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +50/Dep +2:512h 50m+2:01BZA??15:50+2:2750h 25m39
 M     
2504 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +27/Dep +301h 15m+3BZA??00:15+2933h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1788 kmคภנคคภ-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+5MKPArr +1:05/Dep +582h 30m-7BZA??12:40+2:3642h 55m12
      S
2367 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH??19:00+10KURArr +40/Dep +32h 40m-37BZA??19:10+1924h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1230 kmShomnath-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +32/Dep +01h 0m-32BZA??02:50+330h 35m11
 M     
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +32/Dep +01h 0m-32BZA??02:25+1230h 10m10
S      
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +36/Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??06:05+2:2633h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1797 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +36/Dep +421h 10m+6BZA??02:50+1130h 35m12
S      
1797 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +32/Dep +01h 45m-32BZA??01:25+229h 10m11
      S
1709 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...SHM??20:22+2BSPArr +27/Dep +01h 20m-27BZA??01:25+229h 3m11
      S
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+4GAYAArr +12/Dep +050m-12BZA??12:40+2:3640h 10m12
      S
2380 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +44/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??06:05+2:2632h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1797 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35+2PURIArr +15/Dep +07h 50m-15BZA??05:10+2630h 35m13
    T  
1318 km-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +34/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??06:05+2:2631h 15m22
SM WT  
1797 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site