Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:52:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:52:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
35 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1216.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Puri   Khurda Road   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+51BZA121:40+2:1020h 35m14
 MTW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+40BZA721:40+2:0320h 35m14
      S
II2S
2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRHWH1001:05+59BZA621:40+3:1720h 35m14
    T  
II2S
3A
2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+46BZA621:40+2:2420h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+26BZA021:40+2:3020h 35m9
S      
II2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20+3:20BZA000:01+5:2221h 41m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1219 km56 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+3BZA1,303:10+5419h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1231 km62 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERHWH*2110:55+0BZA004:30+1:1217h 35m2
S TW FS
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1216 km69 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+2BZA??04:30+2:0017h 35m7
 M     
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1216 km69 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2111:45+2BZA510:55+5723h 10m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1231 km53 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0BZA008:10+1:1920h 0m15
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1229 km61 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSHM*112:10+21BZA707:55+2:0419h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1229 km62 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40+24BZA007:45+3:4219h 5m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1231 km65 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*2112:40+39BZA107:45+3:2319h 5m12
  T    
3A
GNWL1231 km65 km/hr
20889Howrah - Vijayawada ...HmsSERHWH*012:40+10BZA*007:45-19h 5m6
      S
3A
 1231 km65 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSRC*014:10+1:28BZA509:05+4:5218h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1209 km64 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERHWH*2214:50+21BZA110:05+1:2719h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1231 km64 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...SFSERHWH*2015:35+3BZA410:40+1:1519h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1216 km64 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSRC*215:50+0BZA110:40+5318h 50m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1224 km65 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+1BZA710:40+1:5618h 50m16
    T  
II
PQWL1224 km65 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0BZA711:55+5119h 50m12
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1229 km62 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+0BZA511:40+5519h 30m11
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1231 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRHWH*2316:10+1BZA011:40+1:0319h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1231 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+0BZA011:40+5019h 30m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1231 km63 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00+1BZA512:30+1:0419h 30m12
      S
Unreserved
 1216 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSRC*219:00+2BZA014:50+2519h 50m11
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1224 km62 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+17BZA116:45+1:0920h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1231 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0BZA??20:10+1:2621h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1229 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0BZA720:10+1:3521h 5m16
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1229 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH823:15+2:39BZA??20:10+3:3420h 55m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERHWH*2323:30+16BZA018:45+2:0219h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1231 km64 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERHWH*1923:30+4BZA718:45+5219h 15m17
 MT T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1231 km64 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH823:30+1:16BZA018:45+4:1019h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1231 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERHWH*2323:45+6BZA620:25+1:0520h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1231 km60 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRSRC*023:50+1:36BZA??21:30+3:1021h 40m13
    T  
SL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL1224 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Puri   Khurda Road   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+1BBSArr +27/Dep +222h 40m-5BZA??05:00+3923h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1231 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00+1KURArr +17/Dep +82h 50m-9BZA??05:10+3923h 10m13
     F 
1231 kmIRChanakya*^-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +151h 50m+18BZA??17:05+5035h 0m57
 MTWTFS
1618 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+10ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:234h 0m-46BZA??02:50+1:4842h 45m11
     F 
2465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +40/Dep +531h 57m+13BZA??02:50+1:4842h 35m11
     F 
2438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +52/Dep +112h 15m-41BZA??06:05+1541h 55m25
  T   S
2373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +18/Dep +272h 28m+9BZA??07:10+1:1242h 0m19
   W   
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+4ASNArr +31/Dep +2:113h 33m+1:40BZA??20:10+2:3030h 50m29
    TF 
1552 kmPŕāķāşh-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +43/Dep +311h 15m-12BZA??00:15+3833h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1788 kmคภנคคภ~-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+16MKPArr +50/Dep +472h 30m-3BZA??12:40+4942h 55m16
      S
2369 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH??19:00+9KURArr +55/Dep +112h 55m-44BZA??19:10+4124h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1231 kmShomnath-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23BZA??02:50+730h 35m11
 M     
1798 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23BZA??02:25+2830h 10m10
S      
1798 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr +27/Dep +514h 0m+24BZA??06:05+1533h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1790 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr +27/Dep +511h 10m+24BZA??02:50+3630h 35m15
S      
1790 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 45m-23BZA??01:10+2228h 55m12
      S
1703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +6/Dep +01h 15m-6BZA??01:10+2228h 48m12
      S
1700 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+1GAYAArr +26/Dep +250m-24BZA??12:40+4940h 10m16
      S
2382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+6NGPArr +35/Dep +512h 30m+16BZA??06:05+1532h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1790 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35+3PURIArr +23/Dep +08h 0m-23BZA??05:10+3930h 35m13
    T  
1319 kmxxx-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +27/Dep +511h 50m+24BZA??06:05+1531h 15m25
SM WT  
1790 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.