Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:22:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:22:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
34 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1212.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Manikpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+32BZA121:40+1:3020h 35m14
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:31BZA721:40+3:0120h 35m14
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05+52BZA621:40+2:1420h 35m14
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+17BZA621:40+1:4820h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:19BZA021:40+2:1620h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20-BZA000:01-21h 41m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km56 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+1BZA1,303:20+2319h 55m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km62 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERHWH*2110:55+1BZA004:30+4617h 35m2
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1213 km69 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+0BZA??04:30+1:5817h 35m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1213 km69 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+1BZA1,710:55+5723h 10m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km53 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0BZA008:10+1320h 0m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1228 km61 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSHM*112:10+0BZA707:55+1:1319h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1228 km62 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40+51BZA007:45+2:5919h 5m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1231 km65 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*012:40+0BZA??07:45+1:4519h 5m12
  T    
3A
 1231 km65 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSRC*014:10+15BZA509:05+3:2118h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km64 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERHWH*2214:50+7BZA110:05+5219h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km64 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Satya S...SFSERHWH*2015:35+7BZA410:40+3119h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1213 km64 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSRC*215:50+0BZA110:40+4718h 50m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km65 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+1BZA710:40+1:4718h 50m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km65 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0BZA711:55+1319h 50m12
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1228 km62 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+0BZA511:40+5319h 30m11
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1231 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRHWH*2316:10+9BZA011:40+5619h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+3BZA011:40+1:0919h 30m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km63 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00+0BZA512:30+1319h 30m12
      S
Unreserved
 1215 km62 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERHWH*017:00+27BZA012:30+1:4819h 30m9
      S
SL3A
GNWL1231 km63 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSRC*219:00+1BZA014:50+3619h 50m11
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1224 km62 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+0BZA116:45+5320h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0BZA??20:10+1:1621h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0BZA720:10+5421h 5m16
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH223:15+18BZA??20:10+5520h 55m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERHWH*2323:30+2BZA018:45+3419h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km64 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERHWH*1923:30+0BZA718:45+4719h 15m17
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km64 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH1223:30+22BZA018:45+2:5019h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERHWH*2323:45+1BZA620:25+4920h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km60 km/hr


22 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Manikpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+0BBSArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24BZA??05:00+823h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1231 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00+0KURArr +12/Dep +32h 50m-9BZA??05:10+623h 10m13
     F 
1231 kmIRChanakya*^-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +2/Dep +81h 55m+6BZA??17:05+5935h 0m56
 MTWTFS
1602 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+1:11ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32BZA??02:50+1:4042h 45m11
     F 
2465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +50/Dep +471h 57m-3BZA??02:50+1:4042h 35m11
     F 
2437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA412:10+1MGSArr +30/Dep +1:152h 15m+45BZA506:05+1:0465h 55m22
  T   S
3522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +21/Dep +1:022h 28m+41BZA??07:10+1:5042h 0m19
   W   
2371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+3ASNArr +31/Dep +1:103h 33m+39BZA??20:10+2:1330h 50m29
    TF 
1550 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +6/Dep +5:052h 50m+4:59BZA??15:50+5:0450h 25m39
 M     
2505 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +1:131h 15m+53BZA??00:15+1:1333h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1788 kmคภנคคภ-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+0MKPArr +1:22/Dep +1:172h 30m-5BZA??12:40+1:2742h 55m14
      S
2368 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH??19:00+2KURArr +47/Dep +82h 55m-39BZA??19:10+1924h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1231 kmShomnath-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21BZA??02:50+230h 35m11
 M     
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21BZA??02:25+1630h 10m10
S      
1797 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +26/Dep +1:454h 0m+1:19BZA??06:05+1:0433h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1797 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +26/Dep +541h 10m+28BZA??02:50+2430h 35m13
S      
1797 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21BZA??01:10+3128h 55m12
      S
1703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +24/Dep +01h 15m-24BZA??01:10+3128h 48m12
      S
1700 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+7GAYAArr +23/Dep +050m-23BZA??12:40+1:2740h 10m14
      S
2381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +30/Dep +1:452h 30m+1:15BZA??06:05+1:0432h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1797 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35+2PURIArr +20/Dep +08h 0m-20BZA??05:10+630h 35m13
    T  
1319 kmxxx-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +27/Dep +1:451h 50m+1:18BZA??06:05+1:0431h 15m22
SM WT  
1797 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site